SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 13 May 2021
CAU, Cofton Park, Birmingham, 7 March 2015

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thLuke Van OudtshoornAldershotF&D 12:04
5thHarley NormanEpsom & Ewell 12:05
25thOscar MillardHerne Hill H 12:27
27thJaden KennedyHerne Hill H 12:29
47thFelix VaughanReigate Priory 12:41
102ndLuke MannCamberley&Dist 13:05
129thJosh Genco-RussoAldershotF&D 13:14
184thMohammed AliHerne Hill H 13:34

TEAM RESULT
1stYorkshire59
2ndSURREY61
3rdKent84
4thSussex120
5thBuckinghamshire126
6thLeicestershire139
7thCheshire141
8thCumbria180
9thNorth-East Counties204
10thNorthamptonshire210
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
40thMohamed MohamudHerne Hill H 18:09
41stHarry BoydGuildford&G 18:10
66thMax HeydenCamberley&Dist 18:33
75thLaurie PopeSouth London 18:38
83rdOscar Subuh-SymonsDorkingMV 18:44
89thDaniel CookeCamberley&Dist 18:47
147thGeorge GrasslyDorkingMV 19:16
241stAlex RodriguesCamberley&Dist 20:09

TEAM RESULT
1stNorth-East Counties48
2ndYorkshire91
3rdHampshire91
4thBerkshire93
5thLancashire148
6thKent167
7thMerseyside169
8thHertfordshire185
9thSURREY222
10thNorth Wales228
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
16thRian McCawleyCamberley&Dist 20:10
36thNathan GibsonAldershotF&D 20:39
57thNeil WellardKingston & Poly 20:56
75thWill BardsleySouth London 21:14
90thBen BarrySutton&District 21:23
133rdGeorge BourneTonbridge AC 21:49
138thCharlie WyllieDorkingMV 21:52
191stNathan BekeleHerne Hill H 22:39

TEAM RESULT
1stKent49
2ndYorkshire55
3rdEastern Region, Scotland97
4thHampshire99
5thNorth-East Counties122
6thSURREY184
7thHertfordshire194
8thSussex240
9thNorfolk248
10thGreater Manchester253
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
6thJack RoweAldershotF&D 23:30
14thGus CockleAldershotF&D 23:55
21stGeorge GathercoleAldershotF&D 24:23
35thDaniel WallisGuildford&G 24:55
85thCassian HydeHerculesWimb 26:08
89thAlistair MassonDorkingMV 26:16
129thJames HarveyGuildford&G 27:32

TEAM RESULT
1stKent33
2ndWestern Region, Scotland55
3rdSURREY76
4thMiddlesex110
5thBedfordshire147
6thNorth-East Counties183
7thStaffordshire209
8thYorkshire217
9thSuffolk228
10thHampshire269
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thJonny HayAldershotF&D 34:42
13thAndy MaudClapham C 35:22
29thPaskar OworBelgrave H 36:16
46thKevin QuinnSouth London 36:57
65thChris BusailehHerne Hill H 37:27
82ndGilbert GrundyGuildford&G 37:54
83rdJohn SandersonGuildford&G 37:54

TEAM RESULT
1stNorth-East Counties131
2ndKent181
3rdMiddlesex228
4thSURREY239
5thEastern Region, Scotland329
6thYorkshire350
7thSussex399
8thHampshire445
9thLincolnshire461
10thCumbria562
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thDominique CorradiSutton&District 13:01
10thLulu KingHerne Hill H 13:16
41stOlivia McDonaldGuildford&G 13:44
49thCharlotte VaughanWalton AC 13:49
52ndClarissa NichollsHerne Hill H 13:50
84thEmelye Kenyon-BrownReigate Priory 14:06
87thAmy DoveCamberley&Dist 14:10
128thAbi WhiteAldershotF&D 14:25

TEAM RESULT
1stMerseyside100
2ndSURREY104
3rdNorfolk109
4thMiddlesex129
5thNorth-East Counties157
6thGreater Manchester170
7thLeicestershire184
8thKent188
9thYorkshire207
10thSussex218
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
10thLucy OlsenHerne Hill H 18:59
22ndElsa PalmerDorkingMV 19:24
35thEugenie CockleAldershotF&D 19:43
58thEloise O'ShaughnessyHerne Hill H 19:58
71stPoppy WardleyReigate Priory 20:18
120thKatriona BrownAldershotF&D 20:50
146thMollie O'SullivanKingston & Poly 21:07

TEAM RESULT
1stKent24
2ndHampshire70
3rdYorkshire83
4thSURREY125
5thEssex126
6thAvon & Somerset126
7thBerkshire193
8thMerseyside204
9thGreater Manchester236
10thWorcestershire247
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
2ndNiamh BrownAldershotF&D 20:29
15thKatie Shiel-RankinAldershotF&D 21:19
18thPippa MonkGuildford&G 21:31
51stCharlotte CloverNewbury AC 22:28
72ndKate BrownHerne Hill H 22:50
87thTabitha BowdenAldershotF&D 23:16
114thKathryn DittonWindsorSE&H 23:40

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY86
2ndKent86
3rdNorth-East Counties93
4thBerkshire107
5thDorset151
6thGreater Manchester169
7thYorkshire174
8thHampshire186
9thLancashire205
10thDevon209
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stPhoebe LawKingston & Poly 21:27
35thGabi EglenAldershotF&D 24:26
36thStevie LawrenceCroydon H 24:27
37thRebecca RobinsonGuildford&G 24:28
47thEleanor HarrisonGuildford&G 24:39
80thTessa BillupsSouth London 26:08
83rdAlice ChandlerReigate Priory 26:11
107thAmy BillupsSouth London 27:25

TEAM RESULT
1stEssex61
2ndYorkshire68
3rdHampshire86
4thSURREY109
5thLancashire111
6thGreater Manchester135
7thKent142
8thWestern Region, Scotland151
9thSussex171
10thNorth-East Counties182
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stLily PartridgeAldershotF&D 25:07
7thGeorgie BruinvelsAldershotF&D 26:15
63rdSophie CowperSouth London 28:13
72ndRuth HaynesAldershotF&D 28:19
97thEstelle DamantRanelagh H 28:55

TEAM RESULT
1stYorkshire211
2ndHampshire217
3rdEastern Region, Scotland254
4thAvon & Somerset302
5thNorth-East Counties321
6thWarwickshire337
7thLancashire404
8thBedfordshire415
9thHertfordshire440
10thCheshire445
DNFSURREY

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.