SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 10 May 2021
CAU, Cofton Park, Birmingham, 9 March 2013

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
22ndHarry BoydGuildford&G 10:56
52ndDaniel CookeCamberley&Dist 11:10
61stLaurie PopeSouth London 11:15
70thJames FlemingCamberley&Dist 11:18
81stAlex RodriguesCamberley&Dist 11:23
131stMax O'Neil AldershotF&D 11:40
145thSam CohenHerne Hill H 11:43
194thChristian LeeCrawley AC 11:59

TEAM RESULT
9thSURREY
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thEd OlsenHerne Hill H 16:32
44thRian McCawleyCamberley&Dist 17:07
49thNathan GibsonAldershotF&D 17:09
67thHarry SpawforthGuildford&G 17:21
110thWill BardsleySouth London 17:43
152ndRobert SpaldingCroydon H 18:04
162ndPaul BurgessHerne Hill H 18:07

TEAM RESULT
7thSURREY
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
10thJack RoweWindsorSE&H 18:46
15thCharlie CritchleyWindsorSE&H 18:58
23rdDaniel WallisGuildford&G 19:04
38thTom HoldenSouth London 19:23
126thBen ForemanTonbridge AC 20:17
156thJack WyllieAldershotF&D 20:31
186thCassian HydeHerculesWimb 20:56
233rdBrogan McCawleyCamberley&Dist 21:35

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thLewis LloydHerne Hill H 25:00
7thHenry PearceTonbridge AC 25:19
14thPeter ChambersCroydon H 25:46
22ndSam EglenAldershotF&D 25:59
37thBen BradleyAldershotF&D 26:30
110thConor Kissane-WoodWalton AC 28:15
112ndBen SavillCroydon H 28:21
161stJohn TayleurHerne Hill H 30:12

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
29thNick TorrySerpentine R 35:50
30thJames KellyBelgrave H 35:51
42ndIan BaileyAldershotF&D 36:09
51stPaskar OworBelgrave H 36:27
110thAndrew PenneyHerculesWimb 37:56
148thKieran WhiteHerculesWimb 38:39
156thTim ElseyDorkingMV 38:49
184thNicholas GouldThames H&H 39:21

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stKaty-Ann McDonaldHerne Hill H 10:58
7thSaskia MillardHerne Hill H 11:31
21stBea AllanDorkingMV 11:52
29thClaudia Lance JonesGuildford&G 11:56
51stSammy BonnyAldershotF&D 12:15
63rdElsa PalmerDorkingMV 12:21
76thEugenie CockleAldershotF&D 12:26
193rdAmelia StiffSouth London 13:09

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
44thGeorgia HoldenSouth London 18:35
69thNiamh BrownReigate Priory 18:50
91stFrancesca Reid LloydHerne Hill H 19:05
103rdKathryn DittonWindsorSE&H 19:11
111stAlice SetyabuleHerne Hill H 19:14
147thPeony MyallCamberley&Dist 19:37
155thHannah MorrisDorkingMV 19:45
215thPippa TilneyAldershotF&D 20:24

TEAM RESULT
12thSURREY
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
5thSophie ForemanTonbridge AC 20:06
11thPhoebe LawKingston & Poly 20:18
18thHarriet PreedyAldershotF&D 20:35
25thEleanor HarrisonGuildford&G 20:45
34thBeth GibsonAldershotF&D 21:04
65thAlice ChandlerReigate Priory 21:45
68thSuzie MonkGuildford&G 21:48

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stEmelia GoreckaAldershotF&D 19:41
26thLaura GentAldershotF&D 22:29
54thSusan Shiel-RankinAldershotF&D 23:32
143rdJenny Mills Holland Sports 31:38

TEAM RESULT
9thSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thEmily WicksAldershotF&D 27:28
6thLily PartridgeAldershotF&D 27:34
11thGeorgie BruinvelsAldershotF&D 28:05
21stHannah BrooksCrawley AC 28:32
52ndRuth Clifton Thames H&H 29:44
60thMontana JonesAldershotF&D 29:59
82ndFiona LoveClapham C 30:27
93rdGeorgina Bland DorkingMV 30:40
112ndCath Lee Dulwich R 31:22

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.