SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 10 May 2021
CAU, Nottingham, 24 February 2007

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
7thMatthew WyattEpsom & Ewell
12thStephen KnuckeyAldershotF&D
42ndGari BrownAldershotF&D
60thJames TiddAldershotF&D
67thJonny DryAldershotF&D
77thEd SaywellHerculesWimb
285 finishers

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
11thJonny HayAldershotF&D
29thOli AitchisonAldershotF&D
77thElliott WoolmerAldershotF&D
85thDominic SteiertOxted School
105thRichard CalderWoking AC
108thNathan DittonAldershotF&D
288 finishers

TEAM RESULT
10thSURREY
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
58thMickey ReedAldershotF&D
64thJoe MorwoodAldershotF&D
72ndJosh GoreckiAldershotF&D
75thLuke CaldwellDorkingMV
86thJames Wheldon Herne Hill H
113rdBen SnowballAldershotF&D
156thDaniel SellmanSouth London
227thAlex WardDorkingMV
263 finishers

TEAM RESULT
13thSURREY
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
10thSam PerkinsRanelagh H
41stJohnny van DeventerAldershotF&D
55thJohn Redshaw Walton AC
107thHarry MartinSutton Runners
130thMichael McManusJohn Fisher Sch
144thAndy StathamOxted School
172 finishers

TEAM RESULT
10thSURREY
Senior Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thPhil WicksBelgrave H
96thBen PaviourHerne Hill H
101stMalachi Byansi Belgrave H
115thWill ClarkEpsom & Ewell
123rdTom JenkinsSouth London
131stNick HodgesDorkingMV
133rdAndy WeirThames H&H
144thJon ThorpeBlkhth&Brom
170thRichard Xerri HerculesWimb
282 finishers

TEAM RESULT
12thSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stEmelia GoreckaAldershotF&D
2ndRuth HaynesAldershotF&D
9thKatie SnowdenHerne Hill H
22ndMae PartridgeAldershotF&D
30thGeorgia PeelWoking AC
42ndHelen WilsonSouth London
106thCiara DennyDorkingMV
190thCora HarrisonDorkingMV
286 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
16thCatherine HallGuildford&G
17thCatherine TaylorAldershotF&D
22ndIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell
27thLoulou RowlandsSouth London
37thGrace ShephardEpsom & Ewell
43rdEmily EastlandHorsham BS
80thBethan HubbardAldershotF&D
83rdAdelle TraceyGuildford&G
283 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
88thFiodhna RaleighWoking AC
110thSophie CowperRedhill&SyB
125thBecky GardnerDorkingMV
165thJennifer FernandoHerculesWimb
173rdHannah ThompsonAldershotF&D
187thRosemary FernandoHerculesWimb
221stHelena CorbinWoking AC
258 finishers

TEAM RESULT
26thSURREY
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
11thGeorgie BruinvelsDorkingMV
14thHannah BrooksCrawley
45thMonique DavisHerne Hill H
64thJessica CawleyAldershotF&D
78thSinead LongSutton&District
102ndRosie Musgrave Herne Hill H
130 finishers

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
16thEmily AdamsAldershotF&D
23rdNaomi Warner Thames H&H
28thJoanne RonaldsonRanelagh H
42ndEmily NelsonEpsom & Ewell
63rdSarah MurphyBelgrave H
103rdAnna McLaughlin Ranelagh H
108thCeri DissHerne Hill H
144thRachel DisleyThames H&H
269 finishers

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.