SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 10 May 2021
South of England, Parliament Hill, 9 December 2006

Show All Teams (Default is Top 10 only)

Under-13 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thMatthew WyattEpsom & Ewell 10:28
11thStephen KnuckeyAldershotF&D 10:44
12thGari BrownAldershotF&D 10:45
17thGeorge JamesDorkingMV 10:54
21stJames TiddAldershotF&D 10:59
50thJordan MauriceCroydon H 11:25
56thJonny DryAldershotF&D 11:32
58thWill MercerCroydon H 11:35
75 finishers

TEAM RESULT
2ndSURREY
Under-15 Boys
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
9thRikkie LetchAldershotF&D 15:47
10thJonny HayAldershotF&D 15:48
19thJosh GraceAldershotF&D 16:11
26thDominic SteiertOxted School 16:22
30thNathan DittonAldershotF&D 16:28
35thRichard CalderWoking AC 16:31
57thDavid NaismithAldershotF&D 17:21
67 finishers

TEAM RESULT
4thSURREY
Under-17 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
15thJoe MorwoodAldershotF&D 17:29
18thDaniel AltendorffSouth London 17:33
25thBen SnowballAldershotF&D 17:47
33rdLuke CaldwellDorkingMV 17:59
46thJosh GoreckiAldershotF&D 18:24
48thDaniel SellmanSouth London 18:28
73 finishers

TEAM RESULT
7thSURREY
Under-20 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
7thSteven ConnorAldershotF&D 36:25
15thAdam PrzedrzymirskiHerculesWimb 37:00
21stStephen BlakeAldershotF&D 37:39
23rdJohn Redshaw Walton AC 37:50
48thNeil Fraser HerculesWimb 43:18
49 finishers

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY
Under-23 Men
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stPhil WicksBelgrave 32:37
12thSteven ConnorAldershotF&D 36:25
22ndAdam PrzedrzymirskiHerculesWimb 37:00
28thStephen BlakeAldershotF&D 37:39
31stJohn Redshaw Walton AC 37:50
56thNeil Fraser HerculesWimb 43:18
57 finishers

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY
Under-13 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
1stRuth HaynesAldershotF&D 10:48
6thGeorgia PeelWoking AC 11:10
9thKatie SnowdenHerne Hill H 11:29
15thMae PartridgeAldershotF&D 11:45
19thHelen WilsonSouth London 11:56
32ndCora HarrisonDorkingMV 12:15
38thLaura SuggittAldershotF&D 12:22
42ndSusan Shiel-RankinAldershotF&D 12:25
76 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY
Under-15 Girls
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
8thGrace ShephardEpsom & Ewell 17:40
12thEmily EastlandHorshamBSH 17:57
16thIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell 18:16
17thCatherine TaylorAldershotF&D 18:18
19thCatherine HallGuildford&G 18:22
25thAdelle TraceyGuildford&G 18:36
30thJulia WedmoreHerne Hill H 19:01
39thGeorgia MinnsarowStMRichmond 19:12
69 finishers

TEAM RESULT
3rdSURREY
Under-17 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
19thBecky GardnerDorkingMV 21:48
20thHelena CorbinWoking AC 21:49
43rdYasmin GoaterGuildford&G 23:10
46thIsobel Penney Kingston & Poly 23:31
50thPhilippa SweetnamAldershotF&D 24:01
53rdFiona HampshireGuildford&G 24:17
56thChristine LowsonGuildford&G 25:01
58 finishers

TEAM RESULT
8thSURREY
Under-20 Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
4thGeorgie BruinvelsDorkingMV 21:55
28thLisa CoateGuildford&G 27:47
29thJennifer HoneyballHerne Hill H 28:31
32 finishers

TEAM RESULT
DNFSURREY
Senior Women
PERFORMANCES BY SURREY ATHLETES
3rdSusie BushAldershotF&D 22:03
8thNaomi Warner Thames H&H 22:41
11thEmily NelsonEpsom & Ewell 22:53
21stRachel DisleyThames H&H 23:49
23rdSarah MurphyBelgrave H 23:51
26thMarie Synnott-WellsRanelagh H 24:03
27thClare Nicholson Stragglers 24:59
37 finishers

TEAM RESULT
1stSURREY

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.