SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 1966/1967
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1966 - 1967

Senior & Junior Men & Youths, Richmond Park - 7 January 1967

JUNIOR MEN

1Steve Badgery Mitcham AC26:20
2John RixSouth London Harriers27:09
3J ValentineEpsom & Ewell Harriers27:49
4Eric BradbrookGuildford & Godalming AC27:56
5Kevin HallSouth London Harriers28:01
6Chris FranceSouth London Harriers28:02
7A LongHercules AC28:03
8N HarlingSouth London Harriers28:14
9Will HughesWalton AC28:22
10M JohnsRanelagh Harriers28:36
11Keith WallisMitcham AC28:42
12C MarshallMitcham AC28:44
13K WhyteRedhill & Reigate AC28:52
14M CoventryMitcham AC29:05
15Tony PinfieldMitcham AC29:10
16Adrian MajorBelgrave Harriers29:18
17P GreenfieldHerne Hill Harriers29:36
18P CreedenRanelagh Harriers29:43
19J DayHercules AC29:44
20P VaughanSouth London Harriers29:45
21John RandallSouth London Harriers29:46
22P DavisonEpsom & Ewell Harriers29:49
23C PykeMitcham AC29:49
24C SlocombeEpsom & Ewell Harriers30;16
25G HaynesCroydon Harriers30;28
26A WebbEpsom & Ewell Harriers30:38
27M RickardsDorking St Paul's AC30;38
 
28Brendan ByrneMitcham AC31:03
29R GoodallOxted & Dist31:08
30L CarnaghanRanelagh Harriers31:09
31D BettsCroydon Harriers31:16
32C RichardsonCroydon Harriers31:17
33A GouldRanelagh Harriers31:20
34P Blair-FishBelgrave Harriers31:21
35P SmithOxted & Dist31:23
36C O'SullivanCroydon Harriers31:25
37D HurdBelgrave Harriers31:32
38P MartinMitcham AC31:36
39M JenkinsSouth London Harriers31:56
40T GibbinsCroydon Harriers32:09
41P RoundCroydon Harriers32:21
42H LaneOxted & Dist32:36
43P SmithBelgrave Harriers32:48
44K JuppCroydon Harriers32:51
45J MartinCleg33:01
46M JacksonHerne Hill Harriers33:21
47C TomkinsonEpsom & Ewell Harriers33:35
48D WallerWimbledon AC33:38
49D DaviesSurrey AC33:55
50C BricherWimbledon AC34:00
51David CocksedgeHerne Hill Harriers34:02
52C HellingsEpsom & Ewell Harriers34:04
53R MitchellMitcham AC34:20
54J PittWoking AC34:26
 

TEAM RESULT
1Mitcham AC25(1-7-8-9)
2South London H36(2-5-14-15)
3Epsom & Ewell H57(3-16-18-20)
4Ranelagh H67(6-12-23-26)
5Croydon H97(19-24-25-29)
6Belgrave H104(11-27-30-36)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.