SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2008/2009
Today's Date: 10 May 2021
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2008 - 2009

Bruce Judd Junior Relays, Stoke Park, Guildford - 4 October 2008

Under-15 Girls 3x2500m

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' 26:49Callie Callender (3)09:02Katie Bingle (3)09:15Sophie Storey (1)08:32
2Reigate Priory AC 'A' 27:14Lydia Carnell (2)09:00Nicole Loucaides (5)09:32Calypso Finch (2)08:42
3Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 27:16Maisie Hilaire (11)09:47Katie Snowden (1)08:08Jessica Quartey-Pigot (3)09:21
-Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' *27:17Louise Heron (1)08:57Elizabeth Dingemans (2)09:10Imogen Walsh *(4)09:10
4Guildford & Godalming AC 'C' 27:53Chloe Crossman (4)09:18Poppy Disley-May (4)09:10Amy Lawrence (5)09:25
5South London Harriers 'A' 28:14Francesca Paris (12)09:49Ruth Myburgh (8)09:33Helen Wilson (6)08:52
-Reigate Priory AC *28:51Laura Gent (5)09:20Sadie Crouch (6)09:29Lydia Carnell (7)10:02
6Walton AC 'A' 29:02Lauren Highton (15)10:30Alex Panayides (13)09:40Alice Wills (8)08:52
7Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A' 29:05Hollie Maskell (7)09:29Leah Dyson (9)10:01Ciara Denny (9)09:35
8Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC 'A' 29:26Emily Wilkinson (14)10:25Rebekah King (11)09:35Laura Suggitt (10)09:26
9Sutton & District AC 'A' 29:36Beth Semiken (8)09:33Naomi Carvalho (10)10:22Grace McDonagh (11)09:41
10Camberley & District AC 'A' 30:03Fiona Clarke (9)09:34Eleanor Maume (7)09:35Laura Higton (12)10:54
11Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A' 30:13Jessica Tomlinson (17)10:51Helen Davies (16)10:17Gaby Miles (13)09:05
12Sutton & District AC 'B' 30:47Kirsty Chapman (13)10:18Ellen Mason (15)10:33Blanka Porkolab (14)09:56
13Guildford & Godalming AC 'D' 31:29Laura Parker (6)09:26Natalie Walsh (12)10:44Sophie Retter (15)11:19
14South London Harriers 'B' 31:41Naomi Poyser (10)09:39Alice Kerr (14)11:03Alice Dungate (16)10:59
15Epsom & Ewell Harriers 31:45Hazel Caulfield (16)10:31Tara Frost (17)11:09Chloe Bean (17)10:05
-Herne Hill Harriers 'B' DNF Ruby Vaughan (18)11:34Leila Abandah (18)10:17
-Croydon Harriers DNFAbigail Foster (19)11:34

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Katie Snowden Herne Hill H08:08
Sophie Storey Guildford&G08:32
Calypso Finch Reigate Priory08:42
Helen Wilson South London08:52
Alice Wills Walton AC08:52
Louise Heron Guildford&G08:57
Lydia Carnell Reigate Priory09:00
Callie Callender Guildford&G09:02
Gaby Miles Kingston & Poly09:05
Poppy Disley-May Guildford&G09:10
Elizabeth Dingemans Guildford&G09:10
Imogen Walsh *Guildford&G09:10
Katie Bingle Guildford&G09:15
Chloe Crossman Guildford&G09:18
Laura Gent Reigate Priory09:20
Jessica Quartey-Pigot Herne Hill H09:21
Amy Lawrence Guildford&G09:25
Laura Parker Guildford&G09:26
Laura Suggitt WindsorSE&H09:26
Hollie Maskell DorkingMV09:29
Sadie Crouch Reigate Priory09:29
Nicole Loucaides Reigate Priory09:32
Beth Semiken Sutton&District09:33
Ruth Myburgh South London09:33
Fiona Clarke Camberley&Dist09:34
Eleanor Maume Camberley&Dist09:35
Rebekah King WindsorSE&H09:35
Ciara Denny DorkingMV09:35
Naomi Poyser South London09:39
Alex Panayides Walton AC09:40
Grace McDonagh Sutton&District09:41
Maisie Hilaire Herne Hill H09:47
Francesca Paris South London09:49
Blanka Porkolab Sutton&District09:56
Leah Dyson DorkingMV10:01
Lydia Carnell Reigate Priory10:02
Chloe Bean Epsom & Ewell10:05
Leila Abandah Herne Hill H10:17
Helen Davies Kingston & Poly10:17
Kirsty Chapman Sutton&District10:18
Naomi Carvalho Sutton&District10:22
Emily Wilkinson WindsorSE&H10:25
Lauren Highton Walton AC10:30
Hazel Caulfield Epsom & Ewell10:31
Ellen Mason Sutton&District10:33
Natalie Walsh Guildford&G10:44
Jessica Tomlinson Kingston & Poly10:51
Laura Higton Camberley&Dist10:54
Alice Dungate South London10:59
Alice Kerr South London11:03
Tara Frost Epsom & Ewell11:09
Sophie Retter Guildford&G11:19
Ruby Vaughan Herne Hill H11:34
Abigail Foster Croydon H11:34

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.