SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
You are here:
Home
>
Cross-Country
>County Relay Championships 2014/2015
Today's Date: 18 April 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2014 - 2015
Bruce Judd U13/U15/U17 Relays, Stoke Park, Guildford - 25 October 2014
Under-15 Boys 3x2500m
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1
Camberley & District AC 'A'
21:43
Aiden Grainger
(3)
07:15
Max Heyden
(1)
07:23
Alex Rodrigues
(1)
07:05
2
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A'
21:45
Will Brockman
(6)
07:26
Marcus Shantry
(2)
07:15
Ollie Percival
(2)
07:04
3
Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A'
22:22
Oscar Subuh-Symons
(4)
07:20
Fred Geen
(4)
07:38
George Grassly
(3)
07:24
4
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A'
22:59
Sam Shaw
(7)
07:34
Gabriel Lewis
(6)
07:52
Zak Wort
(4)
07:33
5
Guildford & Godalming AC 'A'
23:03
Nathan Janmohamed
(8)
07:38
Bo Beynon
(10)
08:30
Harry Boyd
(5)
06:55
6
Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'B'
23:20
Ewan Bate
(5)
07:24
Joseph Edwards
(5)
07:37
James Kelly
(6)
08:19
7
South London Harriers 'A'
23:35
Laurie Pope
(2)
07:12
Joe Brooks
(7)
08:16
Gianluca Ercolano
(7)
08:07
8
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B'
24:09
Joseph Jakubait
(9)
07:41
Matt Oakley
(8)
08:00
Ollie Farnfield
(8)
08:28
9
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'B'
24:12
Charlie Heaton
(18)
08:21
Aaron Bruce
(9)
07:40
George Chaplin
(9)
08:11
10
Sutton & District AC
24:15
Dario Kan
(20)
08:29
Alex Galvin
(13)
08:02
Ryan Galvin
(10)
07:44
11
Walton AC 'A'
24:31
Charlie Feinson
(13)
08:05
Josh Hathaway
(12)
08:11
Jake Wakeling
(11)
08:15
12
The Stragglers 'A'
24:39
Sol Harris-Woodfin
(10)
07:49
Kieran Desmond
(11)
08:23
Harry Horsman
(12)
08:27
13
Holland Sports AC
25:01
James Timson
(23)
09:15
Louis Kenyon
(18)
08:06
Tom Knight
(13)
07:40
14
Walton AC 'B'
25:10
Jamie West
(16)
08:18
Josef Hubbard
(14)
08:27
Kieran Allinson
(14)
08:25
15
Oxted School 'A'
25:15
Jordan Chapman
(17)
08:20
Robert Pilling
(15)
08:40
Finlay Woods
(15)
08:15
16
Camberley & District AC 'B'
25:17
Hallam Webb
(14)
08:09
Jamie Hobbs
(17)
08:59
Owen Whiter
(16)
08:09
17
South London Harriers 'B'
26:05
Daniel Hodgson
(21)
08:30
Adem Eren
(19)
08:52
Ciaran Brennan
(17)
08:43
18
Oxted School 'B'
26:36
James Staton
(15)
08:01
Luke Lawrence
(16)
09:07
Joe Potter
(18)
09:28
-
The Stragglers 'B' *
26:45
Bill Downey
(19)
08:27
Cameron Fraser *
(20)
09:15
Nathan Farr
(19)
09:03
-
Herne Hill Harriers
DNF
Mohamed Mohamud
(1)
07:11
Paul Chalobah
(3)
07:44
-
Croydon Harriers
DNF
Jordan O'Dongo
(12)
07:55
Marcus Stoute
(21)
10:20
-
Camberley & District AC 'C'
DNF
James Fleming
(11)
07:51
-
Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'C'
DNF
Tom McGachie
(22)
09:07
-
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'C'
DNF
Tiago Beltrao
(24)
09:20
-
Guildford & Godalming AC 'B'
DNF
Harry Atkinson
(25)
09:28
The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.
Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.
Individual Stage Times
Harry Boyd
Guildford&G
06:55
Ollie Percival
AldershotF&D
07:04
Alex Rodrigues
Camberley&Dist
07:05
Mohamed Mohamud
Herne Hill H
07:11
Laurie Pope
South London
07:12
Aiden Grainger
Camberley&Dist
07:15
Marcus Shantry
AldershotF&D
07:15
Oscar Subuh-Symons
DorkingMV
07:20
Max Heyden
Camberley&Dist
07:23
Ewan Bate
DorkingMV
07:24
George Grassly
DorkingMV
07:24
Will Brockman
AldershotF&D
07:26
Zak Wort
Kingston & Poly
07:33
Sam Shaw
Kingston & Poly
07:34
Joseph Edwards
DorkingMV
07:37
Nathan Janmohamed
Guildford&G
07:38
Fred Geen
DorkingMV
07:38
Aaron Bruce
Kingston & Poly
07:40
Tom Knight
Holland Sports
07:40
Joseph Jakubait
AldershotF&D
07:41
Paul Chalobah
Herne Hill H
07:44
Ryan Galvin
Sutton&District
07:44
Sol Harris-Woodfin
Stragglers
07:49
James Fleming
Camberley&Dist
07:51
Gabriel Lewis
Kingston & Poly
07:52
Jordan O'Dongo
Croydon H
07:55
Matt Oakley
AldershotF&D
08:00
James Staton
Oxted School
08:01
Alex Galvin
Sutton&District
08:02
Charlie Feinson
Walton AC
08:05
Louis Kenyon
Holland Sports
08:06
Gianluca Ercolano
South London
08:07
Hallam Webb
Camberley&Dist
08:09
Owen Whiter
Camberley&Dist
08:09
Josh Hathaway
Walton AC
08:11
George Chaplin
Kingston & Poly
08:11
Jake Wakeling
Walton AC
08:15
Finlay Woods
Oxted School
08:15
Joe Brooks
South London
08:16
Jamie West
Walton AC
08:18
James Kelly
DorkingMV
08:19
Jordan Chapman
Oxted School
08:20
Charlie Heaton
Kingston & Poly
08:21
Kieran Desmond
Stragglers
08:23
Kieran Allinson
Walton AC
08:25
Bill Downey
Stragglers
08:27
Josef Hubbard
Walton AC
08:27
Harry Horsman
Stragglers
08:27
Ollie Farnfield
AldershotF&D
08:28
Dario Kan
Sutton&District
08:29
Daniel Hodgson
South London
08:30
Bo Beynon
Guildford&G
08:30
Robert Pilling
Oxted School
08:40
Ciaran Brennan
South London
08:43
Adem Eren
South London
08:52
Jamie Hobbs
Camberley&Dist
08:59
Nathan Farr
Stragglers
09:03
Tom McGachie
DorkingMV
09:07
Luke Lawrence
Oxted School
09:07
James Timson
Holland Sports
09:15
Cameron Fraser *
Stragglers
09:15
Tiago Beltrao
Kingston & Poly
09:20
Harry Atkinson
Guildford&G
09:28
Joe Potter
Oxted School
09:28
Marcus Stoute
Croydon H
10:20
E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise
Webmaster
.