SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
You are here:
Home
>
Cross-Country
>County Relay Championships 2013/2014
Today's Date: 5 June 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2013 - 2014
Bruce Judd Young Athlete Relays, Stoke Park, Guildford - 26 October 2013
Under-13 Girls 3x2500m
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1
Herne Hill Harriers 'A'
25:20
Eimear Griffin
(2)
08:16
Eloise O'Shaughnessy
(1)
08:17
Kayah Wilks
(1)
08:47
2
Guildford & Godalming AC 'A'
25:55
Anna Brophy
(4)
08:45
Emily Roe
(2)
08:38
Claudia Lance-Jones
(2)
08:32
3
Dorking Mole & Valley AC 'A'
26:41
Elsa Palmer
(1)
08:11
Olivia Partridge
(3)
09:25
Lois Edwards
(3)
09:05
4
Guildford & Godalming AC 'B'
26:51
Charlotte Griffiths
(6)
08:59
Lilyella Harland-Fairweather
(4)
08:58
Alex Roe
(4)
08:54
5
The Stragglers
27:03
Laura Howley
(15)
09:38
Freya Thomson
(5)
08:26
Elle Horsman
(5)
08:59
6
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A'
27:23
Abi White
(9)
09:09
Jodie Strettell
(10)
09:40
Daisy Corbett
(6)
08:34
7
Reigate Priory AC 'A'
27:38
Maddie Pullen
(10)
09:11
Charlotte England
(7)
09:23
Lily Grant
*
(7)
09:04
8
Walton AC 'B'
27:55
Tiggy Tymens
(14)
09:23
Derby Begley-Jones
(9)
09:24
Charlotte Vaughan
(8)
09:08
9
Camberley & District AC 'A'
27:59
Charlotte Holden
(11)
09:15
Rhianna Grainger
(11)
09:44
Emily Rodenburg
(9)
09:00
10
Herne Hill Harriers 'B'
28:02
Lucy Olsen
(3)
08:34
Emma Simpson
(6)
09:39
Olivia Goodwin
(10)
09:49
11
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A'
28:23
Annabel Hobday
(17)
09:46
Kathryn Bartle
(16)
09:38
Darcy Bourne
(11)
08:59
12
Reigate Priory AC 'B'
28:34
Katriona Brown
(13)
09:23
Lucy Broderick
(8)
09:22
Elsa Baynes
(12)
09:49
-
Herne Hill Harriers 'C' *
28:48
Lily Walbeck
(12)
09:20
Amy Miller
*
(12)
09:41
Jessica Tabraham
*
(13)
09:47
13
Camberley & District AC 'B'
29:23
Kathryn Beckett
(20)
09:53
Hannah Barratt
(20)
10:03
Sophie Dove
(14)
09:27
14
Guildford & Godalming AC 'C'
29:25
Holly Niemy
(18)
09:49
Florence Niemy
(18)
09:45
Aoife Russell-Moore
(15)
09:51
15
South London Harriers 'A'
29:35
Saffron Tuck
(23)
10:14
Amelia Clark
(22)
09:49
Jessica Gouveia-Slatter
(16)
09:32
-
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' *
29:41
Ella Windle
(8)
09:05
Georgia Brenton
(17)
10:26
Maddi Metcalf *
(17)
10:10
16
Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'B'
29:48
Tess Johnson
(24)
10:14
Daisy Riley
(19)
09:34
Poppy Russell
(18)
10:00
17
Reigate Priory AC 'C'
30:00
Alicia Zander
(19)
09:51
Katie Watson
(21)
10:07
Pippa Wonders
(19)
10:02
-
South London Harriers 'B' *
30:09
Peggy Winterborn
*
(7)
09:02
Megan Lawrence
*
(14)
10:03
Amy Beatty *
(20)
11:04
-
Herne Hill Harriers 'D' *
30:40
Eva Holland
*
(16)
09:43
Be Sheehan *
(15)
09:35
Katya Millard
*
(21)
11:22
18
Holland Sports AC 'A'
31:01
Leila Treacher
(25)
10:31
Finleigh Millington
(25)
10:20
Milly Carr
(22)
10:10
19
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'B'
31:28
Eleanor Bartle
(21)
10:10
Amelia Bell
(24)
10:29
Louisa Stoney
(23)
10:49
20
Reigate Priory AC 'D'
32:35
Eve Hassan
(28)
10:38
Katie Mackison
(27)
11:01
Josephine Waine
(24)
10:56
-
Sutton & District AC
DNF
Dominique Corradi
(5)
08:50
Sophie Gee
(13)
10:12
-
Walton AC 'A'
DNF
Maddie Pattison
(22)
10:12
Clara Sawicki
(23)
10:25
-
Guildford & Godalming / AFD composite *
DNF
Ella Litjens
*
(27)
10:38
Katie Sadler
(26)
10:15
-
Reigate Priory AC 'E'
DNF
Hannah Smith
11:16
-
Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'C'
DNF
Isabelle Byrne
(26)
10:33
-
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'C'
DNF
Hetty Arnfield
(29)
11:15
The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.
Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.
Individual Stage Times
Elsa Palmer
DorkingMV
08:11
Eimear Griffin
Herne Hill H
08:16
Eloise O'Shaughnessy
Herne Hill H
08:17
Freya Thomson
Stragglers
08:26
Claudia Lance-Jones
Guildford&G
08:32
Lucy Olsen
Herne Hill H
08:34
Daisy Corbett
AldershotF&D
08:34
Emily Roe
Guildford&G
08:38
Anna Brophy
Guildford&G
08:45
Kayah Wilks
Herne Hill H
08:47
Dominique Corradi
Sutton&District
08:50
Alex Roe
Guildford&G
08:54
Lilyella Harland-Fairweather
Guildford&G
08:58
Charlotte Griffiths
Guildford&G
08:59
Darcy Bourne
Kingston & Poly
08:59
Elle Horsman
Stragglers
08:59
Emily Rodenburg
Camberley&Dist
09:00
Peggy Winterborn
*
South London
09:02
Lily Grant
*
Reigate Priory
09:04
Ella Windle
AldershotF&D
09:05
Lois Edwards
DorkingMV
09:05
Charlotte Vaughan
Walton AC
09:08
Abi White
AldershotF&D
09:09
Maddie Pullen
Reigate Priory
09:11
Charlotte Holden
Camberley&Dist
09:15
Lily Walbeck
Herne Hill H
09:20
Lucy Broderick
Reigate Priory
09:22
Tiggy Tymens
Walton AC
09:23
Katriona Brown
Reigate Priory
09:23
Charlotte England
Reigate Priory
09:23
Derby Begley-Jones
Walton AC
09:24
Olivia Partridge
DorkingMV
09:25
Sophie Dove
Camberley&Dist
09:27
Jessica Gouveia-Slatter
South London
09:32
Daisy Riley
DorkingMV
09:34
Be Sheehan *
Herne Hill H
09:35
Laura Howley
Stragglers
09:38
Kathryn Bartle
Kingston & Poly
09:38
Emma Simpson
Herne Hill H
09:39
Jodie Strettell
AldershotF&D
09:40
Amy Miller
*
Herne Hill H
09:41
Eva Holland
*
Herne Hill H
09:43
Rhianna Grainger
Camberley&Dist
09:44
Florence Niemy
Guildford&G
09:45
Annabel Hobday
Kingston & Poly
09:46
Jessica Tabraham
*
Herne Hill H
09:47
Holly Niemy
Guildford&G
09:49
Amelia Clark
South London
09:49
Olivia Goodwin
Herne Hill H
09:49
Elsa Baynes
Reigate Priory
09:49
Alicia Zander
Reigate Priory
09:51
Aoife Russell-Moore
Guildford&G
09:51
Kathryn Beckett
Camberley&Dist
09:53
Poppy Russell
DorkingMV
10:00
Pippa Wonders
Reigate Priory
10:02
Hannah Barratt
Camberley&Dist
10:03
Megan Lawrence
*
South London
10:03
Katie Watson
Reigate Priory
10:07
Eleanor Bartle
Kingston & Poly
10:10
Milly Carr
Holland Sports
10:10
Maddi Metcalf *
AldershotF&D
10:10
Maddie Pattison
Walton AC
10:12
Sophie Gee
Sutton&District
10:12
Tess Johnson
DorkingMV
10:14
Saffron Tuck
South London
10:14
Katie Sadler
Guildford&G
10:15
Finleigh Millington
Holland Sports
10:20
Clara Sawicki
Walton AC
10:25
Georgia Brenton
AldershotF&D
10:26
Amelia Bell
Kingston & Poly
10:29
Leila Treacher
Holland Sports
10:31
Isabelle Byrne
DorkingMV
10:33
Ella Litjens
*
Guildford&G
10:38
Eve Hassan
Reigate Priory
10:38
Louisa Stoney
Kingston & Poly
10:49
Josephine Waine
Reigate Priory
10:56
Katie Mackison
Reigate Priory
11:01
Amy Beatty *
South London
11:04
Hetty Arnfield
Kingston & Poly
11:15
Hannah Smith
Reigate Priory
11:16
Katya Millard
*
Herne Hill H
11:22
E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise
Webmaster
.