SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
You are here:
Home
>
Cross-Country
>County Relay Championships 2005/2006
Today's Date: 8 June 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2005 - 2006
Young Athletes Relays, Stoke Park, Guildford - 2 October 2005
Under-13 Girls 3x2500m
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
-
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A'
DNF
Georgia Taylor
(6)
06:32
Ruth Haynes
(3)
06:21
Bethan Hubbard
(1)
06:21
-
Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A'
DNF
Emelia Gorecka
(1)
06:08
Cora Harrison
(2)
06:43
Hannah Fay
(2)
06:32
-
Guildford & Godalming AC 'A'
DNF
Catherine Hall
(2)
06:13
Adelle Tracey
(1)
06:34
Abbey Fewell
(3)
07:02
-
South London Harriers 'A'
DNF
Harriet Field
(7)
06:38
Helen Wilson
(5)
07:18
Frederica Foster
(4)
05:55
-
Herne Hill Harriers 'A'
DNF
Hannah Edwards
(3)
06:22
Gabrielle Robinson
(4)
07:19
Armelie Folkes
(5)
06:26
-
Woking AC 'A'
DNF
L Morris
(5)
06:31
K Morris
(7)
07:54
Georgia Peel
(6)
06:10
-
Sutton & District AC
DNF
Grace O'Leary
(4)
06:23
Kath Hutton
(6)
07:37
Grace King
(7)
07:04
-
Camberley & District AC 'A'
DNF
Amelia Tompkins
(9)
07:02
Eleanor Maume
(8)
07:30
Kirstin Holmes-Evans
(8)
06:49
-
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'C'
DNF
Emily Gower
(15)
07:30
Ruth Bourne
(11)
07:15
Harriet Preedy
(9)
07:00
-
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B'
DNF
Emily Wilkinson
(14)
07:21
Sarah Abrams
(9)
07:18
Laura Suggitt
(10)
07:16
-
Putney High School 'A'
DNF
Olivia Archdeacon
(20)
07:55
Bella Cameron
(15)
07:20
Flo Armstrong
(11)
06:59
-
Putney High School 'B'
DNF
Alice Scotts
(21)
07:57
Emily Irons
(18)
07:48
Lucy Lethie
(12)
06:39
-
Guildford & Godalming AC 'B'
DNF
Isobel Basson
(10)
07:04
Abi Neate
(10)
07:41
Chloe Crossman
(13)
07:45
-
South London Harriers 'B'
DNF
Hannah Field
(12)
07:16
Catherine Campbell
(16)
08:05
Amy Mitchell
(14)
07:10
-
Guildford & Godalming AC 'C'
DNF
Laura Parker
(19)
07:54
Emily Jones
(12)
07:01
Sophie Better
(15)
07:37
-
Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'B'
DNF
Mariam El Baghdady
(8)
06:58
Gemma Upfold
(14)
08:12
Leanne Bettis
(16)
07:43
-
Woking AC 'B'
DNF
H Slade
(13)
07:17
C Hewett
(17)
08:05
N Mastermon
(17)
07:41
-
Epsom& Ewell Harriers
DNF
Jessie Knight
(17)
07:32
Lorna David
(20)
08:36
Grace Shephard
(18)
07:18
-
Herne Hill Harriers
DNF
Rosa Williams
(18)
07:43
Milly Coulson
(21)
08:34
Rachel Robinson
(19)
07:16
-
South London Harriers 'C'
DNF
Caitlin Riordan
(24)
08:26
Elle Riordan
(22)
07:51
Jenny Hewitt
(20)
08:08
-
Ranelagh Harriers
DNF
Emily Johnston
(11)
07:11
Holly Nichols
(13)
07:55
-
Kingston AC & Polytechnic H
DNF
Phoebe Haynes
(16)
07:30
Francesca Currie
(19)
08:28
-
Croydon Harriers
DNF
Kerry Davidson
(22)
08:01
-
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'D'
DNF
Zoe Rice
(23)
08:12
The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.
Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.
Individual Stage Times
Frederica Foster
South London
05:55
Emelia Gorecka
DorkingMV
06:08
Georgia Peel
Woking AC
06:10
Catherine Hall
Guildford&G
06:13
Ruth Haynes
AldershotF&D
06:21
Bethan Hubbard
AldershotF&D
06:21
Hannah Edwards
Herne Hill H
06:22
Grace O'Leary
Sutton&District
06:23
Armelie Folkes
Herne Hill H
06:26
L Morris
Woking AC
06:31
Georgia Taylor
AldershotF&D
06:32
Hannah Fay
DorkingMV
06:32
Adelle Tracey
Guildford&G
06:34
Harriet Field
South London
06:38
Lucy Lethie
Putney HS
06:39
Cora Harrison
DorkingMV
06:43
Kirstin Holmes-Evans
Camberley&Dist
06:49
Mariam El Baghdady
DorkingMV
06:58
Flo Armstrong
Putney HS
06:59
Harriet Preedy
AldershotF&D
07:00
Emily Jones
Guildford&G
07:01
Amelia Tompkins
Camberley&Dist
07:02
Abbey Fewell
Guildford&G
07:02
Isobel Basson
Guildford&G
07:04
Grace King
Sutton&District
07:04
Amy Mitchell
South London
07:10
Emily Johnston
Ranelagh H
07:11
Ruth Bourne
AldershotF&D
07:15
Hannah Field
South London
07:16
Laura Suggitt
AldershotF&D
07:16
Rachel Robinson
Herne Hill H
07:16
H Slade
Woking AC
07:17
Helen Wilson
South London
07:18
Sarah Abrams
AldershotF&D
07:18
Grace Shephard
Epsom & Ewell
07:18
Gabrielle Robinson
Herne Hill H
07:19
Bella Cameron
Putney HS
07:20
Emily Wilkinson
AldershotF&D
07:21
Phoebe Haynes
Kingston & Poly
07:30
Emily Gower
AldershotF&D
07:30
Eleanor Maume
Camberley&Dist
07:30
Jessie Knight
Epsom & Ewell
07:32
Kath Hutton
Sutton&District
07:37
Sophie Better
Guildford&G
07:37
Abi Neate
Guildford&G
07:41
N Mastermon
Woking AC
07:41
Rosa Williams
Herne Hill H
07:43
Leanne Bettis
DorkingMV
07:43
Chloe Crossman
Guildford&G
07:45
Emily Irons
Putney HS
07:48
Elle Riordan
South London
07:51
Laura Parker
Guildford&G
07:54
K Morris
Woking AC
07:54
Olivia Archdeacon
Putney HS
07:55
Holly Nichols
Ranelagh H
07:55
Alice Scotts
Putney HS
07:57
Kerry Davidson
Croydon H
08:01
C Hewett
Woking AC
08:05
Catherine Campbell
South London
08:05
Jenny Hewitt
South London
08:08
Zoe Rice
AldershotF&D
08:12
Gemma Upfold
DorkingMV
08:12
Caitlin Riordan
South London
08:26
Francesca Currie
Kingston & Poly
08:28
Milly Coulson
Herne Hill H
08:34
Lorna David
Epsom & Ewell
08:36
E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise
Webmaster
.