SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 June 2022
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2022 > SM
Today's Date: 26 June 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 10.10/+4.7 wHarry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACClermont FL, USA23 Apr 
 10.23/+4.8 wSamir Williams (U23)Croydon HarriersAustin TX, USA26 Mar 
 10.29/+1.8 Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaftesbury Barnet HarriersSt. Polten, AUT26 May 
 10.32/+0.5 Samir Williams (U23)Croydon HarriersSan Antonio TX, USA14 May 
 10.34/+0.1 Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACOstrava, CZE31 May 
 10.36/+1.9 James Hanson (U23)Woking ACDagenham1 May 
 10.42/+1.7 Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaftesbury Barnet HarriersPasadena CA, USA25 Mar 
 10.45/+1.5 Zanson PlummerShaftesbury Barnet HarriersDagenham28 May 
 10.49/+2.2 wTyler Panton (U20)Woking ACStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 10.52/+1.7 Tyler Panton (U20)Woking ACStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 10.53/+0.9 Chad Miller (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley16 Apr 
 10.54/-1.4 Luke DorrellAldershot, Farnham & District ACDagenham28 May 
 10.57/+3.0 wJamil Harris-BlairHerne Hill HarriersMonteverde FL, USA4 Jun 
 10.63/+0.9 Michael Miller (U23)Herne Hill HarriersCollege Station TX, USA30 Apr 
 10.63/1.2 1Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston15 May 
 10.68/-0.1 Jamil Harris-BlairHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park30 Apr 
 10.69/-1.1 Jordan Watson-BrownShaftesbury Barnet HarriersBelfast28 May 
 10.69/+2.6 wMatthew Harris (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACChelmsford30 Apr 
 10.71/+1.5 Derek Kinlock (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley11 May 
 10.73/1.2 2Brandon MurrayBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston15 May 
 10.75/+1.5 Matthew Harris (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACChelmsford30 Apr 
 10.78/-1.4 Confidence LawsonShaftesbury Barnet HarriersDagenham28 May 
 10.84/+1.5 Alex Hanson (U23)Woking ACLee Valley11 May 
 10.85/1.2 3Dwayne Cowan (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 10.86/+0.3 Tom White (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow14 Apr 
 10.86/+1.2 Freddie Arkell (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACDagenham1 May 
 10.86/1.2 4Tyrese Greenway (U23)Croydon HarriersKingston15 May 
 10.86/1.2 5Sam IgeBelgrave HarriersKingston15 May 
 10.87/1.2 1h3Tyvon Inniss (U20)Croydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 10.87/+3.2 wKayden Faria-Brown (U20)Croydon HarriersDagenham1 May 
 10.89/+2.1 wMyles Copeland (U20)Herne Hill HarriersStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 10.90/1.2 1Ethan Mauge (U17)Croydon HarriersKingston15 May 
 10.90/1.2 2Jack N'Douba (U17)South London HarriersKingston15 May 
 10.9 Gregory Menkiti (U20)Slough Junior ACAldershot29 May 
 10.93/+2.8 wMarius Ball (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersChelmsford30 Apr 
 10.98/1.2 2h3Brook Cronin (U20)Walton ACKingston14 May 
 10.99/-0.2 Victor NzoleleHerne Hill HarriersDagenham28 May 
 11.00/1.2 3h3Kayden Faria-Brown (U20)Croydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.00/+3.0 wRicardo Sutherland (U17)Serpentine RunnersLondon (CT)10 Jun 
 11.02/1.2 6Ryan FaceyHercules Wimbledon ACKingston15 May 
 11.02/-1.1 Myles Copeland (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley8 Jun 
 11.07/+2.0 Marius Ball (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersChelmsford30 Apr 
 11.07/+2.2 wNicholas Hamilton (U23)Croydon HarriersDagenham1 May 
 11.10/+1.3 Francesco Calemma (U20)Croydon HarriersStratford (CT)10 Jun 
 11.10/+2.1 wSean Edwards (U23)Croydon HarriersCroydon22 May 
 11.11/+1.3 Harvey JupeOxford CityHorspath27 Apr 
 11.12/-0.7 Jonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACDagenham28 May 
 11.15/+0.5 Mine Ebriku (U20)Herne Hill HarriersEltham24 Apr 
 11.15/+0.6 Antonio DouglasHercules Wimbledon ACDagenham1 May 
 11.15 Henry Thomas (U17)Croydon HarriersKingston11 Jun 
 11.15/+3.2 wAdedeji Lawal (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDagenham1 May 
 11.15/2.6 wKhalil Sesay (U17)Herne Hill HarriersErith29 May 
 11.18/-0.3 Jamal ClarkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley11 May 
 11.2 Samuel Sherlock (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.