SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 15 October 2021
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > U17M
Today's Date: 30 September 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.30)
 10.94/+1.9 Freddie ArkellHercules Wimbledon ACManchester (SC)7 Aug 
 11.2 Gregory MenkitiSlough Junior ACSalisbury13 Jun 
 11.23/-1.3 Samuel SherlockGuildford & Godalming ACWorthing2 May 
 11.24/-0.1 AJ AndersonCroydon HarriersBattersea Park14 Aug 
 11.27/+3.1 wRobbie ThomsonWoking ACGrangemouth14 Aug 
 11.37/+2.0 Robbie ThomsonWoking ACGrangemouth14 Aug 
 11.38/+2.3 wIssah AbdulkarimBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley30 May 
 11.4 Deji BelloSouth London HarriersBattersea Park11 Jul 
 11.4 Jake EtheringtonCamberley & District ACWinchester25 Jul 
 11.4 Ethan MaugeCroydon HarriersWalton5 Sep 
 11.47/+0.9 Issah AbdulkarimBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBattersea Park12 Jun 
 11.5 Jacob AllenGuildford & Godalming ACEton10 Jul 
 11.5 Roel SodustaKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 Jul 
 11.69/+3.8 wAmmon ReadCroydon HarriersLee Valley18 Aug 
 11.7 William OdgersCamberley & District ACAldershot22 Aug 
 11.7 Eliot FergusonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton5 Sep 
 11.7 Bernard OseiKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton5 Sep 
 11.74/-0.5 Mine EbrikuHerne Hill HarriersBromley22 Sep 
 11.75/+1.1 Ashton McKayKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWorthing2 May 
 11.75/+0.3 Mason Owusu-DellimoreSouth London HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 11.80/+1.6 Henry ThomasCroydon HarriersCarshalton16 May 
 11.8 Marcus GayleHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 Jul 
 11.8 Luis RichardsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton14 Aug 
 11.81/-0.4 Jah My StephensSouth London HarriersDagenham30 Aug 
 11.81/+2.4 wEmmanuel AdeyemiHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley1 Sep 
 11.87/+0.5 Ammon ReadCroydon HarriersLee Valley18 Aug 
 11.89/+0.3 Will SpringettunattachedKingston12 Jun 
 11.90/+0.3 Jake TapleyWoking ACKingston12 Jun 
 11.9 Morgan RamsamyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 Jul 
 11.9 Jacob ThomasWalton ACWalton5 Sep 
 11.91/+0.3 Kit TemperleyunattachedKingston12 Jun 
 11.91/0.4 7Emmanuel AdeyemiHercules Wimbledon ACKingston1 Aug 
 11.94/+0.8 Khalid AliHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton16 May 
 11.96/+1.3 Jesaiah RichardsCroydon HarriersLee Valley26 May 
 11.96/0.0 Daniel HaydonSouth London HarriersLee Valley21 Jul 
 12.0 Jack WestermanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford1 Jun 
 12.0 Christian Cairns ThomasBracknell ACEton10 Jul 
 12.0 Finn PuntonWalton ACKingston11 Jul 
 12.0 Jamie Moore-ArthurSutton & District ACCarshalton14 Aug 
 12.0 Tom StreetHercules Wimbledon ACKingston18 Aug 
 12.01/+2.4 wNjiye OrluHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley1 Sep 
 12.1 Ethan CurranCrawley ACCrawley20 Jun 
 12.16/-1.8 6h2Njiye OrluHercules Wimbledon ACKingston1 Aug 
 12.17/+0.9 Max GeorgeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park12 Jun 
 12.18/-1.5 Ben WellsunattachedKingston12 Jun 
 12.2 Will Ab-IorwerthWaverley HarriersAldershot6 Jun 
 12.2 Charlie MoboWalton ACKingston11 Jul 
 12.2 Tobias McGintyEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton14 Aug 
 12.23/+2.2 wKieran Bouwmeester-ReidSt Mary's Richmond ACParliament Hill1 Sep 
 12.28/-1.5 William McDonaldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 12.3 Yahya SamaraGuildford & Godalming ACWinchester25 Jul 
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00)
 22.0/0.0 Freddie ArkellHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley25 Apr 
 23.0 Samuel MowaCroydon HarriersBattersea Park11 Jul 
 23.11/+1.5 Robbie ThomsonWoking ACScotstoun31 Jul 
 23.2 Jake EtheringtonCamberley & District ACAldershot27 Jun 
 23.2 Issah AbdulkarimBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACDartford5 Sep 
 23.3 Jacob AllenGuildford & Godalming ACEton10 Jul 
 23.3 Ethan MaugeCroydon HarriersWalton5 Sep 
 23.39/-0.2 Ethan CurranCrawley ACCrawley5 Sep 
 23.4 Gregory MenkitiSlough Junior ACAldershot27 Jun 
 23.4 Roel SodustaKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 Jul 
 23.6 Klaysen KafutiCroydon HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 23.61/+0.6 Jah My StephensSouth London HarriersDagenham30 Aug 
 23.71/-0.3 2h2Mason Owusu-DellimoreSouth London HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 23.77/+0.3 3Jamie Moore-ArthurSutton & District ACKingston31 Jul 
 23.79/-0.3 Mine EbrikuHerne Hill HarriersBromley22 Sep 
 23.84/+0.3 4Tom StreetHercules Wimbledon ACKingston31 Jul 
 23.87/+1.1 Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACEton11 Sep 
 23.9 Jack WestermanGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot22 Aug 
 24.08/+1.4 Khalid AliHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley10 Apr 
 24.09/+4.7 wNjiye OrluHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley1 Sep 
 24.10 Finn PuntonWalton ACAldershot31 May 
 24.1 Leon LafreniereWoking ACCarshalton21 Jul 
 24.1 Luis RichardsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton14 Aug 
 24.2 Deji BelloSouth London HarriersBattersea Park11 Jul 
 24.21/-3.0 Amari-Jai AndersonCroydon HarriersCarshalton27 Jun 
 24.25/+3.4 wJake TapleyWoking ACHarrow27 May 
 24.27/+0.3 6Eliot FergusonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 24.3 Tobias McGintyEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston11 Jul 
 24.3 Ammon ReadCroydon HarriersKingston25 Jul 
 24.4 Will Ab-IorwerthWaverley HarriersAldershot6 Jun 
 24.4 Njiye OrluHercules Wimbledon ACKingston18 Aug 
 24.5 Sam HintonGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 Jun 
 24.51/-2.9 Henry ThomasCroydon HarriersCarshalton27 Jun 
 24.58/+1.1 George EveredReigate Priory ACStratford (CT)12 Sep 
 24.6 Arthur FordHolland Sports ACLewes27 Jun 
 24.6 Morgan RamsamyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 Jul 
 24.6 Edward EnserBracknell ACAldershot14 Aug 
 24.7 Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough Junior ACSalisbury13 Jun 
 24.7 Marcus GayleHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 Jul 
 24.7 Christopher VaughanWalton ACCarshalton14 Aug 
 24.8 William OdgersCamberley & District ACAldershot6 Jun 
 24.8 Kai CollinsGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jun 
 25.0 Dhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton14 Aug 
 25.0 Oliver ConnorCamberley & District ACBasingstoke19 Sep 
 25.01/-1.2 4h1William McDonaldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 25.09/-1.2 5h1Ben WellsWalton ACKingston31 Jul 
 25.2 Eternal NemialaKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 Jul 
 25.3 Will PanesGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jun 
 25.4 Jacob ThomasWalton ACCarshalton14 Aug 
 25.5 Noah LairdHolland Sports ACLewes27 Jun 
 25.6 Oliver NewellGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford1 Jun 
 25.6 Max Nathan-AmissahGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot22 Aug 
 25.7/-0.4 Tilewa BalogunGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jun 
 25.7 Eghosa OmosighoWalton ACKingston11 Jul 
 25.7 Yahya SamaraGuildford & Godalming ACWinchester25 Jul 
 25.9 Thomas Alderton BaileyGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot22 Aug 
400 Metres (Standard: 58.00)
 50.42 Samuel MowaCroydon HarriersKingston22 Aug 
 50.85 Ethan CurranCrawley ACStratford (CT)12 Sep 
 51.25 Freddie ArkellHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon1 May 
 51.9 Luke DronfieldGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jun 
 52.0 Jack WestermanGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot14 Aug 
 52.08 2Leon LafreniereWoking ACKingston1 Aug 
 52.5 Edward EnserBracknell ACAldershot14 Aug 
 52.56 4Finn PuntonWalton ACKingston1 Aug 
 52.7 Klaysen KafutiCroydon HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 53.02 Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACBedford18 Sep 
 53.33 5Sam HintonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston1 Aug 
 53.5 Harvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersKingston25 Jul 
 53.6 Josh PuntonWalton ACKingston25 Jul 
 53.7 Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HarriersBattersea Park11 Jul 
 53.8 Tom StreetHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 54.1 Christopher VaughanWalton ACWalton1 Sep 
 54.45 4h1Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough Junior ACKingston1 Aug 
 54.53 Max NaylorSutton & District ACCarshalton27 Jun 
 54.69 5h1Chizoba NkamuoCroydon HarriersKingston1 Aug 
 54.8 Dhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton14 Aug 
 55.1 Harry YoungHolland Sports ACLewes27 Jun 
 55.3 George PittwoodWalton ACWalton5 Sep 
 55.4 Kai CollinsGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot14 Aug 
 56.0 Oliver ConnorCamberley & District ACBasingstoke19 Sep 
 56.95 Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton11 Sep 
 57.1 Adam CanningsWaverley HarriersAldershot6 Jun 
 57.13 Michael WarneHolland Sports ACCoulsdon1 May 
 57.14 George EveredReigate Priory ACEltham4 Aug 
 57.8 Hamish ChappleSt Mary's Richmond ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 57.82 Kieran Bouwmeester-ReidSt Mary's Richmond ACParliament Hill1 Sep 
 58.0 Noah LairdHolland Sports ACLewes27 Jun 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00)
 1:54.80 2h2Edward EnserBracknell ACManchester (SC)10 Jul 
 2:01.19 7rDHarry Forman WilshawKent ACEltham4 Aug 
 2:01.69 2Ben ShepherdWalton ACKingston31 Jul 
 2:01.70 6rCChristopher VaughanWalton ACEltham23 Jun 
 2:02.07 3r2Oliver EmmentWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley22 May 
 2:02.16 3Josh PuntonWalton ACKingston31 Jul 
 2:02.25 2r1Samuel MowaCroydon HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 2:02.27 6r11Sam NesbittRanelagh HarriersWatford11 Aug 
 2:02.66 4r1Connor FoleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 2:02.78 8rCHarvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersEltham23 Jun 
 2:02.89 4Oscar CurryReigate Priory ACKingston31 Jul 
 2:03.45 6h1George PittwoodWalton ACKingston21 Aug 
 2:04.38 6r1Dhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 2:04.40 3BLeon LafreniereWoking ACBracknell11 Jul 
 2:05.2 Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 2:05.3 mx2Sam HintonGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jul 
 2:07.3 Max NaylorSutton & District ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 2:07.36 2BChizoba Carl NkamuoCroydon HarriersBattersea Park14 Aug 
 2:08.2 Toby SpencerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACAldershot20 Jun 
 2:08.7 4AMartin SunderlandWoking ACAldershot14 Aug 
 2:10.23 7r9Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon1 May 
 2:10.42 7r1Noah LairdHolland Sports ACKingston12 Jun 
 2:10.7 6r3Sam AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton1 Sep 
 2:11.0 4BDaniel SlavenEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton14 Aug 
 2:11.19 mx2rDMorgan MkambulaAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot31 May 
 2:11.26 5h2Morgan MkambulaAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston31 Jul 
 2:12.51 4r2Harry TuckmanWalton ACKingston12 Jun 
 2:13.3 Will IronsSutton & District ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 2:13.31 mx3r8David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon1 May 
 2:13.9 Gusie LewisSutton & District ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 2:14.05 5r2David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 2:14.15 mx1r2Sonny BreezeS Factor AthleticsGillingham7 Aug 
 2:15.1 William BeltonHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 Jul 
 2:15.7 Samuel HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 Jul 
 2:15.78 8h1Oscar KinironsBelgrave HarriersKingston21 Aug 
 2:16.4 mx2r7Harry QuinnAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Aug 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00)
 4:06.56 5rBChristo ChiltonSouth London HarriersAldershot31 May 
 4:08.23 9rBOliver EmmentWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACAldershot31 May 
 4:08.26 mx12r12Sam NesbittKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford25 Aug 
 4:08.35 1Conrad NormanSouth London HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 4:08.85 11rBMatthew PickeringSouth London HarriersAldershot31 May 
 4:10.68 mx1r3Jacob TaylorSouth London HarriersCoulsdon8 Sep 
 4:11.68 3r1Sonny MaundThe StragglersLee Valley12 Jun 
 4:12.41 8r11Martin SunderlandWoking ACWatford25 Aug 
 4:13.24 1Jacob TaylorSouth London HarriersBattersea Park12 Jun 
 4:13.4 3AEdward EnserBracknell ACAldershot20 Jun 
 4:13.81 6rDSam NesbittRanelagh HarriersMilton Keynes5 Jun 
 4:16.37 mx6rCJames WinshipBracknell ACAldershot31 May 
 4:17.88 5Daniel SlavenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 4:19.6 3AOscar CurryReigate Priory ACLewes27 Jun 
 4:21.86 mx3r3Alex BishopWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley22 May 
 4:24.05 mx7rCRobin BebbingtonHerne Hill HarriersEltham14 Jul 
 4:24.6 7James WinshipBracknell ACBracknell8 May 
 4:25.36 6Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill HarriersKingston1 Aug 
 4:26.56 mx6r5Christopher VaughanWalton ACAldershot4 Aug 
 4:27.95 Connor FoleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton27 Jun 
 4:28.03 4AHarry Forman WilshawKent ACEltham11 Jul 
 4:28.90 6rFToby SpencerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACMilton Keynes5 Jun 
 4:28.9 2BJosh PuntonWalton ACKingston11 Jul 
 4:29.60 mx4r1Nathan ToynHolland Sports ACGillingham3 May 
 4:30.5 4AMax PassinghamGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jun 
 4:30.93 Christopher VaughanWalton ACCarshalton27 Jun 
 4:32.2 3AMorgan MkambulaAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot14 Aug 
 4:33.3 2AJoe GambieCroydon HarriersWalton5 Sep 
 4:36.02 mx7r1Alex JackHerne Hill HarriersEltham4 Aug 
 4:37.1 Harvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 4:37.2 1BLouis BellGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot22 Aug 
 4:38.87 6Nathan ToynHolland Sports ACKingston12 Jun 
 4:39.40 mx3r4David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton16 May 
 4:42.1 3ATobie DaweCamberley & District ACAldershot18 Jul 
 4:42.2 Adam HammadiHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 4:42.60 7Alex JackHerne Hill HarriersKingston1 Aug 
 4:42.7 4AKay DaviesGuildford & Godalming ACEton10 Jul 
 4:43.7 4BLewis TaggHolland Sports ACLewes27 Jun 
 4:44.1 mx6r2Nathan MansfieldHercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park22 May 
 4:44.68 3ADouglas AikmanCroydon HarriersBattersea Park14 Aug 
 4:44.9 3AHarry TuckmanWalton ACWalton5 Sep 
 4:45.7 Hamish ChappleSt Mary's Richmond ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 4:48.2 mx1r4Harry BellHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park22 May 
 4:48.63 Gusie LewisSutton & District ACCarshalton27 Jun 
 4:49.6 2BFinlay SandersWalton ACWalton5 Sep 
 4:49.89 8Nathan MansfieldHercules Wimbledon ACKingston1 Aug 
 4:50.09 +mx3r4William BeltonHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon28 Jul 
 4:50.16 mx7r1Sam OsmondSouth London HarriersEltham14 Jul 
 4:50.73 1nsStephen SmithWalton ACCarshalton27 Jun 
 4:50.76 Will IronsSutton & District ACCarshalton27 Jun 
 4:51.8 PMichael WarneHolland Sports ACKingston31 May 
 4:53.27 5ABen GoldingWoking ACEton11 Sep 
 4:54.2 Thomas ErskineHolland Sports ACLee Valley27 Jun 
 4:54.4 Evan Cowell-NewHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 4:54.72 +mx6r4Oscar KinironsBelgrave HarriersWimbledon28 Jul 
1 Mile (Standard: 5:55.0)
 4:49.3 2r10Daniel SlavenEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell26 Aug 
 4:51.27 8Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill HarriersWormwood Scrubs22 Aug 
 5:07.37 mx3r4William BeltonHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon28 Jul 
 5:15.09 mx6r4Oscar KinironsBelgrave HarriersWimbledon28 Jul 
 5:16.7 mx7r2Kay DaviesGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jul 
 5:21.3 2r1Finlay SandersWalton ACKingston18 Aug 
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00)
 8:58.88 mx2r5Christo ChiltonSouth London HarriersCoulsdon1 May 
 9:07.7 mx3r2Matthew PickeringSouth London HarriersAldershot25 Aug 
 9:17.91 1BOliver EmmentWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBracknell11 Jul 
 9:18.75 12rBMartin SunderlandWoking ACMillfield29 May 
 9:23.19 mx13rAJames WinshipBracknell ACAldershot7 Jul 
 9:28.91 mx9rDAlex BishopWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACMilton Keynes5 Jun 
 9:38.16 2Rupert FergusonThames Hare & HoundsKingston12 Jun 
 9:50.5 1ADouglas AikmanCroydon HarriersKingston25 Jul 
 9:52.08 3r3Nathan ToynHolland Sports ACBromley11 Apr 
 9:52.11 1Alex BishopWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston1 Aug 
 10:00.61 2Toby SpencerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston1 Aug 
 10:03.3 mx8r1David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park22 May 
 10:03.45 3Stephen SmithWalton ACKingston1 Aug 
 10:16.0 4BAdam JansenCroydon HarriersBattersea Park11 Jul 
 10:16.2 mx2Morgan MkambulaAldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell8 May 
 10:29.37 6Oliver CornerEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 10:29.4 2AKay DaviesGuildford & Godalming ACWinchester25 Jul 
1500 Metres Steeplechase (83.8cm) (Standard: 5:30.00)
 4:43.11 Martin SunderlandWoking ACLoughborough4 Sep 
100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 17.00)
 13.62/+0.7 Ashton McKayKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton16 May 
 13.77/0.0 Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACLee Valley26 May 
 14.0 Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersWalton5 Sep 
 14.4 2Eliot FergusonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 14.5 Christian Cairns ThomasBracknell ACEton10 Jul 
 14.56/-0.6 Henry ThomasCroydon HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 14.9 William OdgersCamberley & District ACAldershot22 Aug 
 16.6 James PearceHolland Sports ACBrighton25 Jul 
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00)
 55.54 Luke DronfieldGuildford & Godalming ACManchester (SC)7 Aug 
High Jump (Standard: 1.50m [4ft11in])
 1.88 Klaysen KafutiCroydon HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 1.85 Ovie WhiskeyCroydon HarriersKingston25 Jul 
 1.80 Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley28 Aug 
 1.80 James PearceHolland Sports ACCrawley5 Sep 
 1.79 Kieran Bouwmeester-ReidSt Mary's Richmond ACCarshalton27 Jun 
 1.73 Jack Le VesconteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton27 Jun 
 1.71 Dhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton5 Sep 
 1.70 Eliot FergusonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 Jul 
 1.70 Frederick ReadEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton14 Aug 
 1.65 Christian Cairns ThomasBracknell ACEton10 Jul 
 1.65 Romane McFarlaneHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton14 Aug 
 1.62 Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACLee Valley27 Jun 
 1.60 Davian Hinds-HallCroydon HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 1.60 Marcus GayleHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 Jul 
 1.60 Harry BrownHolland Sports ACBrighton25 Jul 
 1.60 5Thomas ErskineHolland Sports ACKingston1 Aug 
 1.56 Michael WarneHolland Sports ACCoulsdon1 May 
 1.55 Harry YoungHolland Sports ACCarshalton16 May 
 1.55 Peter BluntHolland Sports ACCrawley14 Aug 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in])
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m [17ft0in])
 6.93/+1.5 1Samuel SherlockGuildford & Godalming ACKingston1 Aug 
 6.33/0.0 Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersKingston21 Aug 
 6.10/+0.9 2Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACKingston1 Aug 
 5.80 Gregory MenkitiSlough Junior ACAldershot27 Jun 
 5.68 Lyes PeesadDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley20 Jun 
 5.65 Luis RichardsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton14 Aug 
 5.57 Jacob ThomasWalton ACWalton5 Sep 
 5.55 Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough Junior ACSalisbury13 Jun 
 5.35 Alexander PalominoSutton & District ACCarshalton14 Aug 
 5.24 Kieran Bouwmeester-ReidSt Mary's Richmond ACKingston11 Jul 
 5.24 James PearceHolland Sports ACCrawley5 Sep 
 5.23 Max Nathan-AmissahGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot22 Aug 
 5.22 Thomas ErskineHolland Sports ACCrawley14 Aug 
Triple Jump (Standard: 10.80m [35ft3in])
 10.99 Henry ThomasCroydon HarriersKingston25 Jul 
 10.97 Issah AbdulkarimBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACGillingham25 Jul 
 10.81/+0.6 1Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough Junior ACKingston1 Aug 
Shot Putt (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in])
 12.53 Alie SesayHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park12 Jun 
 11.74 Kieran Bouwmeester-ReidSt Mary's Richmond ACLee Valley25 Sep 
 11.71 Matthew SmithWoking ACSwindon27 Jun 
 11.54 1Teddy GannonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston1 Aug 
 11.49 Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACLee Valley27 Jun 
 10.42 Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton11 Sep 
 9.81 3Joshua BrownEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston1 Aug 
Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m [75ft0in])
 49.74 Teddy GannonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACMoulton5 Sep 
 34.49 Matthew SmithWoking ACAldershot6 Jun 
 31.85 Kieran Bouwmeester-ReidSt Mary's Richmond ACLee Valley25 Sep 
 30.69 Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACBedford18 Sep 
 30.24 Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton12 Sep 
 27.88 3Joshua BrownEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston1 Aug 
 23.77 Michael WarneHolland Sports ACBrighton25 Jul 
Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 31.11 1Joshua BrownEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston31 Jul 
Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m [92ft0in])
 40.57 Kieran Bouwmeester-ReidSt Mary's Richmond ACLee Valley25 Sep 
 39.70 Mackenzie NiddrieGuildford & Godalming ACYeovil12 Jun 
 39.44 Matthew SmithWoking ACAldershot6 Jun 
 38.25 1Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACKingston1 Aug 
 32.04 Benjamin AppuhamyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton27 Jun 
 29.20 Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton12 Sep 
Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts)
 4413pts Hayden ChristianGuildford & Godalming ACBedford19 Sep 
 4144pts Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton12 Sep 
 2971pts Michael WarneHolland Sports ACCarshalton12 Sep 
 2875pts Thomas ErskineHolland Sports ACCarshalton12 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.