SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 18 October 2021
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > SM
Today's Date: 3 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00)
 13:35.77 13Jack RoweAldershot, Farnham & District ACGateshead23 May 
 13:53.34 2rBDominic NolanCroydon HarriersWatford12 Jun 
 13:54.37 8Ben BradleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACManchester (SC)26 Jun 
 14:05.58 1Gilbert GrundyGuildford & Godalming ACPortland OR, USA8 May 
 14:06.57 7rAJohn SandersonGuildford & Godalming ACMilton Keynes17 Jul 
 14:18.48 1r3Max Heyden (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham Uni12 May 
 14:19.97 4r10Samuel GebreselassieBelgrave HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 14:25.02 10rABen ToomerHercules Wimbledon ACJersey City NJ, USA15 May 
 14:34.20 *Joshua GraceAldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham Uni5 Jun 
 14:36.42 3r9Frederick SlemeckHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 14:44.54 4rDNicholas DewarHerne Hill HarriersWatford12 Jun 
 14:44.98 9r9Macgregor CoxThames Hare & HoundsWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 14:45.38 4ABlake MooreWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWormwood Scrubs3 Jul 
 14:53.32 James ShareGuildford & Godalming ACBattersea Park31 Mar 
 14:55.28 6rDJames HancockCroydon HarriersWatford12 Jun 
 14:55.34 5r8Richard McDowell (M40)Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 14:58.6 2r1Indy Barnes (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersOxford15 May 
 15:00.41 5rCJoe Blacknell (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACLoughborough24 Jul 
 15:04.79 6rBGeorge MallettHercules Wimbledon ACEltham14 Aug 
 15:05.59 1Edward ChuckDulwich RunnersKingston31 Jul 
 15:05.89 7r2James HoadThames Hare & HoundsWimbledon Park19 May 
 15:09.84 6r7Andrew PenneyHercules Wimbledon ACFinsbury Park16 Jul 
 15:10.85 7rDRian McCawleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACMilton Keynes17 Jul 
 15:11.80 mx1r1Daniel Gaffney (M35)South London HarriersWimbledon Park19 May 
 15:12.10 2Ed MallettHercules Wimbledon ACKingston31 Jul 
 15:12.47 9r2Ollie GarrodSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park19 May 
 15:14.31 12r8Joe CroftHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:18.6 5r1Charlie WyllieDorking Mole Valley ACBattersea Park22 May 
 15:18.7 1APaul BaileySouth London HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 15:19.75 4r2Matthew Clutterbuck (U23)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBirmingham Uni12 May 
 15:20.23 2r7Henry Silverstein (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:20.52 3r7Raphael Rivero-Stevenet (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:22.63 Jonny Earl (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACBox Hill, AUS2 Mar 
 15:27.01 9rEMatt McDanielGuildford & Godalming ACMilton Keynes17 Jul 
 15:27.15 1r4Christo Chilton (U17)South London HarriersBattersea Park31 Mar 
 15:28.3 1ATom FosterGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 Jun 
 15:29.7 mx1Paul Rodgers (M35)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley29 Sep 
 15:29.87 James BartramThames Hare & HoundsBattersea Park31 Mar 
 15:32.66 mx2r1Craig JarmanWalton ACWimbledon Park19 May 
 15:32.8 2ALiam Stone (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACAldershot20 Jun 
 15:32.99 10r2Matthew Sharp (M40)Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park19 May 
 15:35.8 mx3Thomas James (U20)Crawley ACCrawley29 Sep 
 15:38.5 Rian McCawleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACCambridge28 Apr 
 15:41.03 3Tommy TaylorBelgrave HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 15:41.43 Thomas AlmondReigate Priory ACBattersea Park31 Mar 
 15:42.74 1Jacob Harrison (U20)South London HarriersPlymouth14 Aug 
 15:44.6 7r1Alex Kilby (U20)Walton ACBattersea Park22 May 
 15:45.64 mx5r1Ben Goddard (M35)Woking ACWimbledon Park19 May 
 15:50.17 Nick BuckleBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park31 Mar 
 15:52.84 4r3Adam Hudson (U20)Sutton & District ACCarshalton16 May 
 15:54.09 5Tom Chandler (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford12 Jun 
 15:54.19 mx7r1Andrius Jaksevicius (M40)Belgrave HarriersWimbledon Park19 May 
 15:55.84 5r6George Ogden (U20)South London HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:55.9 1AEdward MallettHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 15:56.0 mx5Max SmithsonReigate Priory ACCrawley29 Sep 
 15:58.2 10r1Brandon DewarHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park22 May 
 16:00.69 Alex PenfoldCroydon HarriersBattersea Park31 Mar 
 16:00.9 5r1Jared MartinClapham ChasersOxford15 May 
 16:01.25 5r6James GambleWoking ACNottingham21 Aug 
 16:04.97 7r6Michael HuntleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 16:05.3 1r2Sam BeggGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jul 
 16:05.61 mx2James LyneSouth London HarriersCoulsdon8 Sep 
 16:07.20 8r6Ben Paviour (M45)Herne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 16:08.2 2BGeorge RouxReigate Priory ACCrawley20 Jun 
 16:14.7 10r2Isaac Flanagan (U20)Croydon HarriersCambridge28 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.