SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > SW
Today's Date: 18 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00)
 1:59.86 Adelle Tracey Guildford & Godalming ACBerlin, GER8 Aug 
 2:01.60 mx6rDKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersEltham18 Jul 
 2:01.75 Katie Snowden Herne Hill HarriersEltham7 Jul 
 2:03.20 2h2Katy-Ann McDonald (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACTampere, FIN11 Jul 
 2:09.37 Mae Thompson (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDurham NC, USA21 Apr 
 2:10.24 1Fiona de Mauny (W35)Herne Hill HarriersMalaga, ESP11 Sep 
 2:10.57 Alexandra Brown (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTrafford26 Jun 
 2:10.99 3Katie Hopkins (U20)Woking ACBedford10 Jun 
 2:11.48 Hannah BrooksCrawley ACCrawley8 Jul 
 2:12.40 Natalie Bretherton (U23)Camberley & District ACEltham7 Jul 
 2:12.44 mx9r1Mollie O'Sullivan (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBromley13 Aug 
 2:12.90 mx7r7Amy Miller (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACWatford11 Jul 
 2:13.62 Charlotte Dannatt (U20)Camberley & District ACOxford19 May 
 2:14.33 mx7r10Stevie Lawrence (U23)Croydon HarriersWatford8 Aug 
 2:14.55 mx2rJMaisie Collis (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBrighton30 May 
 2:14.59 1rDAmy Miller (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEltham7 Jul 
 2:14.68 Susannah Lecoutre (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACCrawley16 Jun 
 2:14.91 mx3r6Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACWatford5 Sep 
 2:15.25 mx1rKHelena CorbinHerne Hill HarriersEltham15 Aug 
 2:15.28 Sophie Dowle (U20)Crawley ACCrawley20 May 
 2:15.47 2Mollie O'Sullivan (U20)Herne Hill HarriersKingston12 May 
 2:15.73 1ASaron HaileseleseBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park14 Jul 
 2:15.94 Johanna Tofte (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACOverhalla, NOR1 Sep 
 2:16.26 mx3rHYasmin GoaterHighgate HarriersEltham20 Jun 
 2:16.32 Stevie Lawrence (U23)Croydon HarriersCroydon20 May 
 2:16.53 1rBHelena CorbinHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley5 Aug 
 2:16.54 Lily Pearson (U15)Epsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley16 Jun 
 2:17.0 Yasmin GoaterHighgate HarriersWatford20 May 
 2:17.03 mx5rHAnnabel Hobday (U20)Herne Hill HarriersEltham20 Jun 
 2:17.1 Eimear Griffin (U20)Herne Hill HarriersReading9 Jun 
 2:17.17 Layla Wilkinson (U15)Herne Hill HarriersCrawley16 Jun 
 2:17.2 Charlotte Vaughan (U17)Walton ACWalton18 Jul 
 2:17.21 Eva Holland (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec7 May 
 2:17.23 3Annabel Hobday (U20)Herne Hill HarriersKingston12 May 
 2:17.39 mx2rHKatie KedwardHerne Hill HarriersEltham18 Jul 
 2:17.63 1Katie Sakaria (U13)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston13 May 
 2:18.01 mx3rGGrace Osborne (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACChester-le-Street14 May 
 2:18.04 mx4rHGeorgia Bell (U20)Sutton & District ACEltham18 Jul 
 2:18.1 Maisie Collis (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec19 May 
 2:18.26 1Lucy Broderick (U17)Reigate Priory ACKingston12 May 
 2:18.60 Rebekah Riches (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston21 Apr 
 2:18.9 1AEllie Sakaria (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACBrighton18 Aug 
 2:19.11 Steph McCallSouth London HarriersHorspath23 Jun 
 2:19.35 mx7r2Imogen Hadley (U15)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley21 May 
 2:19.54 6rDImogen Hadley (U15)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACMilton Keynes2 Jun 
 2:19.58 Katie KedwardHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park27 Jun 
 2:19.85 2Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACTooting Bec22 Aug 
 2:19.90 Georgina Clarke (U15)Hercules Wimbledon ACStjordal, NOR2 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.