SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > SW
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00)
 4:06.55 Katie Snowden Herne Hill HarriersGold Coast, AUS10 Apr 
 4:07.69 Rosie Clarke Epsom & Ewell HarriersTubingen, GER16 Jun 
 4:11.12 Chloe Tighe Herne Hill HarriersGold Coast, AUS17 Feb 
 4:15.47 1Adelle Tracey Guildford & Godalming ACWatford2 May 
 4:26.71 7Georgie GrgecHerne Hill HarriersWatford13 Jun 
 4:27.29 Alexandra Brown (U20)Herne Hill HarriersStreet5 May 
 4:28.31 Charlotte Dannatt (U20)Camberley & District ACEltham7 Jul 
 4:28.75 Suzannah MonkGuildford & Godalming ACBedford6 May 
 4:29.02 mx13r8Saskia Millard (U20)Herne Hill HarriersWatford27 Jun 
 4:29.42 mx10r9Charlotte Alexander (U17)Herne Hill HarriersWatford25 Jul 
 4:31.06 mx15r9Yasmin GoaterHighgate HarriersWatford25 Jul 
 4:31.97 1Charlotte Alexander (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 4:32.21 Hannah BrooksCrawley ACCrawley8 Jul 
 4:32.76 2Maisie Collis (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham14 Jul 
 4:32.77 mx2r2Saron HaileseleseBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec25 Aug 
 4:33.38 8rCStevie Lawrence (U23)Croydon HarriersLoughborough23 Jun 
 4:33.96 8rBMolly RenferHighgate HarriersStretford18 Aug 
 4:34.97 mxLaura GentAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:35.19 4Saskia Millard (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBedford10 Jun 
 4:35.26 mxNatalie Bretherton (U23)Camberley & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:36.09 mx4rCElsa Palmer (U20)Dorking Mole Valley ACEltham23 May 
 4:36.62 5rDLaura GentAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 May 
 4:36.67 1Elsa Palmer (U20)Dorking Mole Valley ACKingston9 Jun 
 4:36.75 2ASaron Haileselase Belgrave HarriersLee Valley5 Aug 
 4:37.44 2Fiona de Mauny (W35)Herne Hill HarriersMalaga, ESP16 Sep 
 4:37.46 Katy HedgethorneCamb & ColEltham18 Jul 
 4:38.77 Jessica CraigHerne Hill HarriersLiverpool8 Jul 
 4:39.12 4Eva Holland (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham14 Jul 
 4:39.54 9rASteph McCallSouth London HarriersWatford11 Jul 
 4:40.6 1BSophie CowperRotherhamRotherham4 Aug 
 4:40.7 Niamh Brown (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot14 Jul 
 4:43.33 mx14rEOlivia McDonald (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACBrighton30 May 
 4:43.67 mx10r9Pippa Roessler (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 May 
 4:43.7 Natasha LodgeHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park20 May 
 4:44.64 Nancy Scott (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford6 May 
 4:45.29 2rCJohanna Tofte (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACMilton Keynes2 Jun 
 4:46.44 Phoebe Bowen (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park9 Jun 
 4:46.59 Mae Thompson (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersOrlando FL, USA16 Mar 
 4:47.02 1BAmy Miller (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley14 Apr 
 4:47.10 2Isobel Penniceard (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 4:47.15 mx8r2Clare ElmsDulwich RunnersTooting Bec25 Aug 
 4:47.31 Zoe Tompkins (U20)Herne Hill HarriersEltham18 Jul 
 4:48.29 Georgina Clarke (U15)Hercules Wimbledon ACStjordal, NOR2 Jun 
 4:48.50 Sophie Hoare (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley27 May 
 4:48.64 mx7rCEmiko Salvi (U17)Reigate Priory ACEltham23 May 
 4:48.89 Amelie Attenborough (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACCrawley16 Jun 
 4:49.48 mxEloise O'Shaughnessy (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley11 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.