SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 24 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > SM
Today's Date: 4 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00)
 13:58.04 Jack Rowe (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACPalo Alto CA, USA20 Apr 
 13:59.53 7Richard AllenAldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham30 Jun 
 14:03.68 Luke CaldwellDorking Mole Valley ACBirmingham30 Jun 
 14:05.11 9rAJoshua GraceAldershot, Farnham & District ACLoughborough23 Jun 
 14:12.71 7rADominic NolanCroydon HarriersWatford26 May 
 14:13.90 13rABen BradleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACLoughborough23 Jun 
 14:20.05 Gilbert GrundyGuildford & Godalming ACSan Francisco, CA30 Mar 
 14:20.14 John SandersonGuildford & Godalming ACLee Valley9 May 
 14:25.72 James HoadThames Hare & HoundsLoughborough23 Jun 
 14:31.90 2rCAndrew PenneyHercules Wimbledon ACLoughborough23 Jun 
 14:32.38 Jamie ParkinsonThames Hare & HoundsBedford7 May 
 14:34.11 Gus Cockle (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford7 May 
 14:36.36 20rBDane Blomquist (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACLoughborough23 Jun 
 14:36.47 11r7Frederick SlemeckHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 14:37.54 12r7Ben ToomerHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 14:40.09 3George Gathercole (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford10 Jun 
 14:46.18 Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley9 May 
 14:53.93 7Ben SavillCroydon HarriersBedford10 Jun 
 14:57.28 Alex RobinsonHercules Wimbledon ACParliament Hill4 Apr 
 14:58.19 George Grassly (U20)Dorking Mole Valley ACLee Valley9 May 
 15:02.0 mx2r1Chris BusailehHerne Hill HarriersCatford13 Sep 
 15:10.61 1r5Richard McDowell (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:11.44 2r3Tom Higgs (U23)South London HarriersCoulsdon5 Sep 
 15:14.50 2r5Simon GoldsworthyGuildford & Godalming ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:15.18 3r5Ryan EvansSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:17.9 Ollie GarrodEpsom & Ewell HarriersUxbridge23 Jun 
 15:18.84 5r5Tom Griffiths (M35)Guildford & Godalming ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:19.27 6r5Daniel Gaffney (M35)South London HarriersWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:20.60 7rAMatt WelshBelgrave HarriersEltham20 Jun 
 15:20.75 1h2Sam EglenAldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford9 Jun 
 15:23.44 14r6George DollnerGuildford & Godalming ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:25.25 15r6Conor Kissane-WoodThames Valley HarriersWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:26.91 2Neil Wellard (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 May 
 15:27.17 11r5Jonny EarlHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:29.82 Matt Atkins (M40)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPortsmouth2 Jun 
 15:30.4 Paskar Owor (M35)Belgrave HarriersPeterborough28 Apr 
 15:32.02 mx1r4Finn JohnsonHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:32.74 Chris BusailehHerne Hill HarriersPortsmouth2 Jun 
 15:36.03 18r6Andrius Jaksevicius (M35)Belgrave HarriersWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:36.38 6r3Paul Prothero (M35)South London HarriersCoulsdon5 Sep 
 15:37.76 mx9r2Timothy BowenDulwich RunnersParliament Hill12 Sep 
 15:42.0 Paul Rodgers (M35)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley3 Oct 
 15:42.45 Fraser LoganBelgrave HarriersAberdeen10 Jun 
 15:42.92 mx2r4Ben Paviour (M45)Herne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:43.77 17r5Will RussellHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:46.51 mx13MacGregor CoxAldershot, Farnham & District ACEltham18 Jul 
 15:46.9 1ANicholas Torry (M40)Serpentine RunnersBattersea Park18 Aug 
 15:47.08 mx5r4Robbie HynesHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:47.49 8r3Robert DrakeSouth London HarriersCoulsdon5 Sep 
 15:47.92 11rDBrogan McCawley (U23)Camberley & District ACMilton Keynes11 Aug 
 15:49.7 Jack BrotchieHerne Hill HarriersCatford13 Sep 
 15:50.40 18r5Matt McDanielGuildford & Godalming ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:52.80 mx13r2Martin Shore (M40)Thames Hare & HoundsParliament Hill12 Sep 
 15:52.84 mx8r4Kieran White (M40)Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park15 Aug 
 15:53.66 1AJoe CroftSouth London HarriersHorspath23 Jun 
 15:54.14 10r3Jamie HintonThames Hare & HoundsCoulsdon5 Sep 
 15:54.44 Callum GillettGuildford & Godalming ACParliament Hill4 Apr 
 15:57.80 mx16r2Joe ClarkHercules Wimbledon ACParliament Hill12 Sep 
 15:57.83 Simon Baines (M45)Thames Hare & HoundsBirmingham26 Aug 
 15:58.86 11r3Alix RamsierSouth London HarriersCoulsdon5 Sep 
 16:00.36 5Alex HobleyHerne Hill HarriersKingston12 May 
 16:01.74 6Kieran White (M40)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 16:01.85 7Martin Shore (M40)Thames Hare & HoundsKingston12 May 
 16:04.52 Robbie HynesHercules Wimbledon ACFinsbury Park5 Jul 
 16:07.84 James Marshall (M35)DroitwichTipton14 Aug 
 16:08.7 Ted MockettRanelagh HarriersTwickenham23 Jun 
 16:09.89 Josh Carter (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACMilton Keynes11 Aug 
 16:11.0 Zachary Purnell (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACTwickenham23 Jun 
 16:11.2 Robert TuerHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton28 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.