SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 24 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > SM
Today's Date: 4 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 20.68/+3.7 wChad Miller (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACCardiff16 May 
 20.85/+1.4 Rechmial Miller (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley1 Aug 
 21.01/+0.6 Chad Miller (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACOordegem, BEL2 Jun 
 21.09/0.0 Romell Glave (U20)Croydon HarriersLoughborough20 May 
 21.13/-1.6 Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HarriersBedford7 May 
 21.14/-0.2 Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaftesbury Barnet HarriersBerne, SUI16 Jun 
 21.16/+1.8 Luke Dorrell (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham1 Jul 
 21.30/+1.5 Dwayne CowanHercules Wimbledon ACSydney, AUS17 Mar 
 21.31/+2.2 wDean HyltonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLee Valley6 Jun 
 21.39/-1.3 1ADylan Da Costa (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon1 Jul 
 21.43/+1.0 Martyn RooneyCroydon HarriersBedford7 Jul 
 21.46/+0.3 Frederick Afrifa (U23)Crawley ACLee Valley20 Jun 
 21.48/+2.6 wJonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACBedford7 Jul 
 21.49/-0.1 Jonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACLoughborough25 Jul 
 21.52/+0.9 Dean HyltonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACNewham24 Jun 
 21.54/+1.6 Nicholas Hendrix (U23)St Mary's Richmond ACSan Diego CA, USA24 Mar 
 21.57/+0.7 Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley25 Apr 
 21.61/-1.8 Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACNathan, AUS22 Mar 
 21.61 Cameron Starr (U23)Southampton ACPortsmouth2 Jun 
 21.63/+2.5 wLee McLaughlinCroydon HarriersLee Valley19 Aug 
 21.65/-0.5 Theo Etienne (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley4 Jul 
 21.8 Joseph Massimo (U20)Crawley ACWoking29 Apr 
 21.83/+0.9 1Derrick Kinlock (U17)Croydon HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 21.83/+0.5 Alex Hanson (U20)Woking ACBirmingham14 Jul 
 21.89/+1.2 Zanson Plummer (U23)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersBrunel25 Jul 
 21.93/-0.5 Lee McLaughlinCroydon HarriersLee Valley4 Jul 
 21.95/+0.3 Micah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HarriersBedford9 Jun 
 21.96/+0.3 4h3James Hanson (U20)Woking ACBedford9 Jun 
 22.0 1r2Amir Sultan-Edwards (U15)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACTooting Bec30 Jun 
 22.09/+0.7 Elliot Draper (U23)Croydon HarriersFougeres, FRA1 Jul 
 22.12/+0.4 Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley25 Apr 
 22.17/+0.1 Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersBudapest, HUN2 Jun 
 22.20 Elijah Lyle-VidalKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPortsmouth2 Jun 
 22.21/+1.5 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford9 Sep 
 22.33/+0.9 2Oliver Preest (U17)Croydon HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 22.36/+0.6 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (U17)Woking ACBirmingham14 Jul 
 22.37/+2.3 wCraig CoxCrawley ACBerkeley CA, USA28 Apr 
 22.39/+0.4 Abdou NjieKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersShe20 Jun 
 22.39/+2.4 wSamir Williams (U20)Croydon HarriersLee Valley29 Aug 
 22.4 George Sudderick (U15)Walton ACWinchester19 May 
 22.43/+1.7 Craig CoxCrawley ACSan Mateo CA, USA23 Mar 
 22.44/+2.3 wHarry Grindle (U20)Belgrave HarriersHendon25 Aug 
 22.47/+0.3 Matthew PepperCroydon HarriersNottingham4 Aug 
 22.48 Joshua Pearson (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton23 Jun 
 22.49/+1.2 6h2Sam Ige (U23)Belgrave HarriersBedford17 Jun 
 22.49/+1.1 Matthew Harris (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACCrawley1 Jul 
 22.5 Tyler Panton (U17)Walton ACEltham29 Apr 
 22.51 Tshon CarnegieHerne Hill HarriersNewham24 Jun 
 22.55/+0.9 4Israel Ospina (U17)Croydon HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 22.56 1nsTyvon Inniss (U17)Croydon HarriersStevenage12 May 
 22.62/+1.5 Harry Grindle (U20)Belgrave HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
 22.67/+0.5 James Kasirye-SebaluBelgrave HarriersClermont FL, USA28 Apr 
 22.69/+0.9 Thomas Hughes (U17)Sutton & District ACLee Valley8 Jul 
 22.7 Memphis Ayoade (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 22.73/+1.5 Max Perez-Diaz (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 
 22.73/+2.2 wJosh Watson (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEton18 Aug 
 22.74/+1.9 Pierre WalkerBelgrave HarriersLee Valley28 Apr 
 22.78/-1.3 Josh Watson (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley14 Apr 
 22.8 Armani Thomas (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACTwickenham23 Jun 
 22.8 Luke Laughton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersWalton18 Jul 
 22.85/-1.2 4h1Ross Whelan (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 22.88/+0.2 Leroy Slue (M35)Harrow ACLee Valley4 Jul 
 22.90/-0.7 Uyiosa OsaweWoking ACBedford6 May 
 22.90/-0.8 3h2Gift McLarenKent ACKingston12 May 
 22.9 Tom Westerman (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACSwindon23 Jun 
 22.9 Joseph Foster (U17)Camberley & District ACAldershot24 Jun 
 22.9 Thomas Handley (U17)Camberley & District ACReading2 Sep 
 22.92 Thomas White (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHendon9 Jun 
 22.93 Ezra Rodriques (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon20 May 
 22.96/-1.0 5Harry Callanan (U20)South London HarriersKingston13 May 
 22.96/+2.3 wCathan Marcell (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley1 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.