SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 June 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > SW
Today's Date: 18 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00)
 2:00.26 Adelle TraceyAldershot, Farnham & District ACOlympic Park11 Aug 
 2:00.92 Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersBromley14 Aug 
 2:05.48 4AKaty-Ann McDonald (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACStretford19 Aug 
 2:07.48 1r3Mae Thompson (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersRock Hill, SC, USA25 Mar 
 2:08.31 2rAMollie O'Sullivan (U20)Herne Hill HarriersEltham21 Jun 
 2:09.07 Fiona de MaunyWalton ACLoughborough8 Jul 
 2:10.4 mx6r2Jessie Knight Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton1 Apr 
 2:11,04 Alex Shaw (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACBedford26 Sep 
 2:11.76 Shona Richards (U23)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTooting Bec22 Jul 
 2:12.12 1Jessie KnightWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston13 May 
 2:12.42 2Megan AitchisonAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 2:12.56 Alexandra Brown (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 2:12.77 Sophie Dowle (U20)Crawley ACReading25 Jun 
 2:13.42 Helena CorbinWoking ACKingston2 Jul 
 2:13.78 Hannah BrooksCrawley ACBasingstoke21 May 
 2:14.0 1Katie Hopkins (U17)Woking ACHarrow21 May 
 2:14.58 mx8R12Zoe Tompkins (U20)Herne Hill HarriersWatford14 Jun 
 2:15.25 5CAmy Miller (U15)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACMilton Keynes3 Jun 
 2:15.4 1AMaisie Collis (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTonbridge18 Jun 
 2:15.53 Annabel Hobday (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMilton Keynes3 Jun 
 2:15.74 1Emma Horsey (U15)Walton ACBedford27 Aug 
 2:16.0 Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACTwickenham3 Sep 
 2:16.35 Ellie Sakaria (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke17 Jun 
 2:16.45 3h6Stevie Lawrence (U23)Croydon HarriersBedford29 Apr 
 2:16.52 mx7r9Molly Pocock (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford6 Sep 
 2:16.68 3Charlotte Dannatt (U20)Camberley & District ACKingston13 May 
 2:16.75 Charlotte Alexander (U17)Herne Hill HarriersHendon23 Jul 
 2:17.07 2Madalina Samoila (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBattersea Park10 Jun 
 2:17.14 mxSophie Hoare (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley10 Jul 
 2:17.20 Molly Pocock (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke19 Jul 
 2:17.2 Julia Tomczak (U20)South London HarriersDartford20 Aug 
 2:17.32 Pippa Earley (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBoston17 Sep 
 2:17.50 2Lucy Broderick (U15)Reigate Priory ACBasingstoke17 Jun 
 2:17.57 1Susannah Lecoutre (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 2:17.71 Sophie Hoare (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley28 May 
 2:17.71 6rDZoe Tompkins (U20)Herne Hill HarriersMilton Keynes3 Jun 
 2:17.8 Eimear Griffin (U17)Herne Hill HarriersReading10 Jun 
 2:17.9 Eugenie Cockle (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot8 Jul 
 2:18.41 2Layla Wilkinson (U15)Herne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 2:18.6 Charlotte Vaughan (U17)Walton ACKingston5 Jul 
 2:18.7 Diana Norman (W40)Epsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham8 Jul 
 2:18.70 Keri MackenzieBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 2:18.87 1ANaomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston22 Apr 
 2:18.9 1AMartha Collings (U15)Woking ACWinchester18 Jun 
 2:19.0 Jo Locker (W40)Walton ACAbingdon8 Jul 
 2:19.06 mx6Sophie CowperRotherhamLoughborough12 Jul 
 2:19.08 mx8r14Natalie Bretherton (U23)Camberley & District ACWatford19 Apr 
 2:19.21 1Rebekah Riches (U15)Hercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park10 Jun 
 2:19.26 Laura SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCambridge14 May 
 2:19.72 mx9Eva Holland (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 May 
 2:19.88 mx10Megan Coffey (U15)Walton ACWatford9 Aug 
 2:19.96 Grace Osborne (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACChester-le-Street8 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.