SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 June 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > SW
Today's Date: 18 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20)
 23.04/-1.0 1Maya Bruney (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACGrosseto, ITA22 Jul 
 23.48/+1.4 2Amy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACLoughborough21 May 
 24.02/+1.6 Olivia Okoli (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 24.21/-0.6 Mary AbichiEnfield & Haringey ACNewham29 May 
 24.23/+1.4 Nicole Kendall (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBirmingham2 Jul 
 24.34/+1.8 3h3Risqat Fabunmi-AladeHerne Hill HarriersBirmingham2 Jul 
 24.64/-0.6 1Jessie KnightWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston14 May 
 24.73/+1.6 Ellie Grove (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACPerivale28 May 
 24.73/+1.8 Jemma Wood (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACBirmingham2 Jul 
 24.77/+1.6 3rDJazz Crawford (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACOordegem-Lede, BEL27 May 
 24.85/-0.4 1Kayla Bowley (U17)Croydon HarriersCroydon28 May 
 24.98/-0.2 1r4Jahisha Thomas Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACTempe, AZ, USA17 Mar 
 25.0 Shanice HarrisonSouth London HarriersTooting Bec17 Jun 
 25.11/0.3 4Cara Russell (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham8 Jul 
 25.2 1BToni Bryan (U15)Croydon HarriersTonbridge18 Jun 
 25.21/+3.1 wEllen FranklinAldershot, Farnham & District ACYeovil15 Apr 
 25.26/+3.8 w2Lucy Hoad (U20)Sutton & District ACCarshalton9 Apr 
 25.29/+1.0 mxCheyanne Evans-Gray (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley26 Apr 
 25.3 1AMichelle WatsonHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton17 Jun 
 25.30/+2.3 w1AChyna Russell (U17)Sutton & District ACCarshalton15 Apr 
 25.32/+0.5 Chyna Russell (U17)Sutton & District ACCrystal Palace19 Aug 
 25.32/4.0 w4Monae Winston (U15)Herne Hill HarriersNewham7 May 
 25.37/+0.5 Lucy Hoad (U20)Sutton & District ACBedford18 Jun 
 25.4 Ellen FranklinAldershot, Farnham & District ACEton1 Apr 
 25.4 1ATwinelle HopesonCroydon HarriersCroydon17 Jun 
 25.49/-0.6 2Ashleigh Clarke (U23)Croydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 25.5 Tumi Araga (U17)Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
 25.52/+2.3 w2ADavina Ansah (U17)South London HarriersCarshalton15 Apr 
 25.55/+0.5 1Matilda Rainsborough (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACLoughborough7 Jun 
 25.6 Emily Read (U17)Woking ACWoking2 Jul 
 25.63/-1.2 2h1Charmont Webster-Tape (U20)Sutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 25.66 1Racheal Largie-Poleon (U15)Croydon HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 25.68/+0.8 Pippa Earley (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBoston16 Sep 
 25.69/0.1 Angel Asare (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
 25.69/-1.0 1h2Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 25.7 3ACheyanne Evans-Gray (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec15 Apr 
 25.76/+2.1 wHope Sarti (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACFresno CA, USA29 Apr 
 25.8 Sophia Henlon (U20)Sutton & District ACHorsham21 May 
 25.85/+2.5 w1r1Tabita Botuli (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACWoodford9 Apr 
 25.89/+0.6 Emma Morley (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACLoughborough14 Jun 
 25.90/-0.3 4r2Hope Sarti (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACFullerton, CA, USA11 Mar 
 25.9/+1.4 Yimika AdewakunBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACCrawley8 Jul 
 25.98/+0.4 Tosin Salami (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon28 May 
 26.0 Nayana Brown (U17)Croydon HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 26.0 Susan McLoughlin (W40)Walton ACCarshalton17 Jun 
 26.0 Esther Fuja (U23)Herne Hill HarriersAldershot8 Jul 
 26.0 Rhiannon Gayle (U17)Croydon HarriersKingston2 Sep 
 26.09/-0.2 Katy LordKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale17 Jun 
 26.1 1nsMarcia Sey (U17)Croydon HarriersGillingham15 Apr 
 26.11/0.1 Chira Hussey (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
 26.2 Safyre Forrester Jackson (U17)Sutton & District ACHorsham21 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.