SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 June 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > SW
Today's Date: 19 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00)
 4:05.29 2AKatie Snowden Herne Hill HarriersWatford14 Jun 
 4:10.30 3AAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACWatford14 Jun 
 4:18.32 6AChloe TigheHerne Hill HarriersWatford14 Jun 
 4:20.61 mx17r14Molly RenferHighgate HarriersWatford31 May 
 4:21.6 Rosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell HarriersBirmingham20 Aug 
 4:23.24 mx9r15Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Jul 
 4:26.41 mx2r2Hannah BrooksCrawley ACNewport5 Jul 
 4:26.82 mx6r1Julia Tomczak (U20)South London HarriersTooting Bec26 Aug 
 4:30.49 1AHannah BrooksCrawley ACMilton Keynes19 Aug 
 4:30.94 mxAlexandra Brown (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 4:31.52 9ASteph McCallSouth London HarriersWatford14 Jun 
 4:32.61 mxCharlotte Alexander (U17)Herne Hill HarriersWatford26 Jul 
 4:33.6 Katie BingleAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot8 Jul 
 4:33.77 Charlotte Alexander (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace20 Aug 
 4:33.86 15rBNiamh Brown (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACSolihull13 May 
 4:34.65 mx7r4Sophie CowperRotherhamLoughborough14 Jun 
 4:34.8 1AJulia Tomczak (U20)South London HarriersDartford20 Aug 
 4:35.38 2h2Maisie Collis (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham7 Jul 
 4:35.50 mx9r9Gabi Eglen (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford23 Aug 
 4:36.4 1AGabi Eglen (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot19 Aug 
 4:37.21 5Charlotte Dannatt (U20)Camberley & District ACCrystal Palace11 Jun 
 4:37.86 Fiona de MaunyWalton ACKingston2 Jul 
 4:38.07 2Helena CorbinWoking ACKingston14 May 
 4:38.42 Claudia Lance Jones (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 4:38.87 4rDStevie Lawrence (U23)Croydon HarriersWatford24 Jun 
 4:39.03 Suzannah Monk (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACSolihull13 May 
 4:39.6 1ASophie CowperRotherhamHull5 Aug 
 4:39.95 Sophie Hoare (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham7 Jul 
 4:40.13 Jo Locker (W40)Walton ACKingston2 Jul 
 4:40.25 mx8DEva Holland (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 4:40.81 1rAKaty-Ann McDonald (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham3 Sep 
 4:41.79 mx9DAmy Miller (U15)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBrighton31 May 
 4:42.19 2Susannah Lecoutre (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 4:42.62 Laura Gent (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACStretford15 Aug 
 4:42.72 2Alex Brown (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:43.80 mxDominique Corradi (U17)Sutton & District ACBrighton31 May 
 4:43.90 3Kiara Valkenburg (U15)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 4:44.20 2Mae Thompson (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEmmitsburg, MD, USA7 May 
 4:44.57 mx11Pippa Roessler (U15)Reigate Priory ACBromley10 Jul 
 4:45.43 mxOlivia Stillman (U17)Herne Hill HarriersWatford28 Jun 
 4:45.63 Yasmin GoaterGuildford & Godalming ACWatford26 Jul 
 4:46.2 Natasha LodgeHerne Hill HarriersAldershot8 Jul 
 4:46.29 1Eugenie Cockle (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 4:46.9 1AMartha Collings (U15)Woking ACWoking15 Jul 
 4:47.17 mxOlivia McDonald (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACBrighton31 May 
 4:47.31 Naomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec26 Aug 
 4:47.41 mx7ERosie Hammond (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 4:48.18 Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACTooting Bec26 Aug 
 4:48.4 mxKatriona Brown (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACOxford29 Jul 
 4:49.0 Katie Hopkins (U17)Woking ACHarrow28 May 
 4:49.09 5Olivia Stillman (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:49.57 mxAnnabel Morton (U17)Horsham Blue Star HarriersBromley10 Jul 
 4:49.75 6Dominique Corradi (U17)Sutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 4:49.96 1AIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston22 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.