SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 19 June 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > SM
Today's Date: 22 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00)
 1:48.60 Zak CurranWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWaco TX, USA22 Apr 
 1:48.99 Oliver AitchisonAldershot, Farnham & District ACSan Francisco CA, USA1 Apr 
 1:49.59 6rARicky Lutakome (U20)Sutton & District ACBrighton31 May 
 1:50.39 1r1Thomas Staines (U20)Colorado State Golden CO, USA22 Apr 
 1:51.29 Lewis LloydHerne Hill HarriersStretford25 Jul 
 1:52.42 Hugo Fleming (U23)Walton ACWatford24 Jun 
 1:53.02 9r2Gilbert GrundyGuildford & Godalming ACPortland,OR, USA16 Jun 
 1:53.23 Lascelles Hussey (U23)Herne Hill HarriersWatford12 Jul 
 1:53.25 Sean Hall Hercules Wimbledon ACEltham21 Jun 
 1:53.89 1nsDaniel Wallis (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACLoughborough10 May 
 1:53.97 Ben Brunswick (U23)Dorking Mole Valley ACTooting Bec22 Jul 
 1:54.33 8APatrick Lucas (U23)South London HarriersEltham24 May 
 1:54.35 4r25Charlie Wyllie (U23)Dorking Mole Valley ACWatford14 Jun 
 1:54.68 Eric Sapac Herne Hill HarriersWatford12 Jul 
 1:54.82 6r24George Grassly (U20)Dorking Mole Valley ACWatford9 Aug 
 1:54.84 James TiddWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford6 Sep 
 1:55.08 3AScott EvansKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTate3 Jun 
 1:55.26 Dominic NolanCroydon HarriersEltham21 Jun 
 1:55.31 Blake Moore (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford12 Jul 
 1:55.40 4John SandersonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 May 
 1:55.47 1r21Jonathan DryWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford14 Jun 
 1:55.47 5rFAdam Moore (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford24 Jun 
 1:55.53 Jonathan HayAldershot, Farnham & District ACMalaga, ESP17 Jun 
 1:55.8 Thomas Coe (U23)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTipton18 Jul 
 1:55.90 Harry Boyd (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke19 Jul 
 1:56.29 8rBFeysel Nadew (U20)Herne Hill HarriersEltham24 May 
 1:56.45 8rBKieron Connor (U20)Croydon HarriersEltham24 May 
 1:57.42 3r21Max Heyden (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford14 Jun 
 1:58.0 Harry Spawforth (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford30 Apr 
 1:58.29 5r1Ewan Bate (U17)Dorking Mole Valley ACTooting Bec22 Jul 
 1:58.39 Harry Grace (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford15 Jun 
 1:58.42 Jamie Brown (U23)Tonbridge ACWatford19 Apr 
 1:58.5 Duncan Woolmer (M35)Walton ACAbingdon8 Jul 
 1:58.57 Paskar Owor (M35)Belgrave HarriersHendon20 Aug 
 1:58.8 Jack Rowe (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot8 Jul 
 1:59.0 Neville HarrisSutton & District ACWelwyn17 Jun 
 1:59.04 5rCCameron Enser (U15)Bracknell ACMilton Keynes2 Jun 
 1:59.12 2rEOscar Millard (U17)Herne Hill HarriersEltham21 Jun 
 1:59.18 1r20Chris McAlister (U23)Thames Valley HarriersWatford9 Aug 
 1:59.34 Callum Gillett (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACWatford6 Sep 
 1:59.45 Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 1:59.5 Charlie Feinson (U20)Walton ACKingston5 Jul 
 1:59.55 Alex ThomasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale17 Jun 
 1:59.81 2r19Zak Wort (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford14 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.