SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 19 June 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > SM
Today's Date: 23 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 9.90/+4.4 w1r3Harry Aikines-Aryeetey Sutton & District ACClermont, FL, USA15 Apr 
 10.06/+0.3 James DasaoluCroydon HarriersOlympic Park9 Jul 
 10.13/+1.6 Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACLoughborough22 Jul 
 10.21/+1.0 1Romell Glave (U20)Croydon HarriersBedford17 Jun 
 10.28/+2.4 wRechmial Miller (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACMannheim, GER25 Jun 
 10.29/+1.0 2ASamuel OsewaCroydon HarriersLoughborough21 May 
 10.33/+1.0 4ATheo Etienne (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACLoughborough21 May 
 10.33/+1.4 Rechmial Miller (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley24 May 
 10.45/+2.9 wAidan SyersNewham & Essex BeaglesCastres, FRA26 Jul 
 10.47/+1.1 Greg CackettBelgrave HarriersLoughborough22 Jul 
 10.53/-0.8 Aidan SyersNewham & Essex BeaglesLoughborough21 May 
 10.56/-0.4 Dean HyltonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLee Valley21 Jun 
 10.58 Samir Williams (U20)Croydon HarriersGateshead Quay8 Sep 
 10.61/0.0 Marvin Popoola (U23)Herne Hill HarriersBedford15 Jul 
 10.61/+4.8 w5r1Chad Miller (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley7 Jun 
 10.62/+1.3 Zanson Plummer (U23)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersLoughborough21 May 
 10.67/+3.3 w3h12Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaftesbury Barnet HarriersClermont, FL, USA15 Apr 
 10.68/+0.9 Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaftesbury Barnet HarriersFrauenfeld, SUI13 May 
 10.69/+2.7 wCameron Starr (U23)Southampton ACGainesville FL, USA28 Apr 
 10.69/+4.8 w1r1Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley7 Jun 
 10.7 1Luke Dorrell (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACEton1 Apr 
 10.71/+2.0 Brandon Murray (U23)South London HarriersClermont FL, USA15 Apr 
 10.73/0.0 Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersBruay La Buissiere, FRA4 Jul 
 10.78/+1.2 Cameron Starr (U23)Southampton ACLoughborough21 May 
 10.79/+1.8 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (U20)Croydon HarriersBedford17 Jun 
 10.79/-0.7 Jonathan BrowneKent ACLee Valley5 Jul 
 10.8 1ADylan Da Costa (U17)Croydon HarriersDartford30 Apr 
 10.8 wBill PorterSouth London HarriersTwickenham8 Jul 
 10.81/-0.7 Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersNewham29 May 
 10.84/+1.3 5r1Max Mondelli (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley 24 May 
 10.86/+0.8 Damien Powell (U23)Kent ACBudapest, HUN3 Jun 
 10.86/+3.2 wFrederick Afrifa (U23)Crawley ACLee Valley16 Aug 
 10.87/-0.5 2ANicholas Atwell Herne Hill HarriersKingston6 May 
 10.87/+0.7 1r3Bill PorterSouth London HarriersMunchen, GER24 Jul 
 10.89/+1.2 Leroy Slue (M35)Harrow ACPalafrugell, ESP27 May 
 10.9 Micah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HarriersCambridge19 Aug 
 10.94/-0.7 Chad Miller (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACDartford21 May 
 10.96/+2.7 wEugene Osei-AmevenuHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley16 Aug 
 10.97/+1.1 DSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HarriersStreet29 Apr 
 10.97/+0.5 Jaleel Roper (U15)Hercules Wimbledon ACBedford26 Aug 
 11.00/+0.1 1r11Eugene Osei-AmevenuHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley 24 May 
 11.02/+0.7 Gift McLarenSouth London HarriersNewham2 Jul 
 11.03/-2.3 2h4Tremayne GillingBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACCrystal Palace10 Jun 
 11.04/+0.3 2r2.1Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley12 Jun 
 11.04/+2.5 w3r11Latario Brown (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley26 Apr 
 11.06/+1.8 Nicholas Hendrix (U23)St Mary's Richmond ACSan Diego CA, USA25 Mar 
 11.06/+2.7 w6r4Nimi Kolade (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley16 Aug 
 11.07/-0.5 Kaylen Francis (U20)Sutton & District ACBromley10 Jul 
 11.08/+1.1 7r1.2Isaiah AdekanmbiAchilles ClubLoughborough22 Jul 
 11.09/+0.4 2r1Peter Phillips Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 Apr 
 11.09/+0.4 Frederick Afrifa (U23)Crawley ACLee Valley24 May 
 11.10/+1.0 Dylan Baldock (U17)Sutton & District ACCarshalton15 Apr 
 11.1 1nsTankoy Gray (U20)South London HarriersDartford30 Apr 
 11.1 Luke Kelly (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACAndover17 Jun 
 11.1 Harry Callanan (U20)South London HarriersTwickenham8 Jul 
 11.1 3Nimi Kolade (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec19 Jul 
 11.11/+0.5 Tyler Panton (U15)Walton ACBedford26 Aug 
 11.15/+1.2 Javari CameronBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEmporia KS, USA17 Mar 
 11.15/-1.0 2h2Chris HillBracknell ACKingston14 May 
 11.16/+0.4 Latario Brown (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 Apr 
 11.16/+2.0 5BElijah Lyle-VidalKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersYate3 Jun 
 11.16/-0.5 Craig CoxCrawley ACCrawley21 Jun 
 11.17/+1.1 Chuks Ajeh (U20)Croydon HarriersLee Valley16 Aug 
 11.2 1ALuke Morley (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham21 May 
 11.2 James Hanson (U17)Woking ACChelmsford17 Jun 
 11.2 2nsMichael Kale (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton17 Jun 
 11.2 Hugo Rodrigues (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACPerivale25 Jun 
 11.20/+1.3 Jameel Hussey (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley16 Aug 
 11.20/+1.1 Eric Hammond-Sarfo (U20)Sutton & District ACLee Valley16 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.