SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 May 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2016 > SW
Today's Date: 23 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2016

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00)
 2:00.04 mx2r11Adelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACWatford7 Sep 
 2:01.24 1AAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACWatford28 May 
 2:01.98 5AKatie Snowden (U23)Herne Hill HarriersOordegem, BEL28 May 
 2:05.03 1Katy-Ann McDonald (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACManchester (SC)17 Aug 
 2:08.40 1r4Mae Thompson (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPrinceton, NJ, USA23 Apr 
 2:08.81 1AMontana JonesAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford18 May 
 2:10.10 5Megan Aitchison (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford19 Jun 
 2:10.20 5Georgia Peel (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWestwood, CA, USA9 Apr 
 2:10.70 Mollie O'Sullivan (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBromley17 Jul 
 2:11.06 2r1Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersSacremento, CA, USA7 May 
 2:13.14 3FFiona De MaunyWalton ACWatford28 May 
 2:13.5 mx5rGSaskia Millard (U17)Herne Hill HarriersEltham22 Jun 
 2:14.33 2Saskia Millard (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park11 Jun 
 2:14.42 2Diana Norman (W40)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
 2:14.49 5rBEimear Griffin (U17)Herne Hill HarriersMilton Keynes4 Jun 
 2:15.11 1AStephanie MitchellHerne Hill HarriersAldershot2 Jul 
 2:15.12 HPippa Earley (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersExeter18 Sep 
 2:15.14 mx9r14Natalie Bretherton (U20)Camberley & District ACWatford15 Jun 
 2:15.30 2ANiamh Brown (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jul 
 2:15.3 mx6rDSophie Dowle (U20)Crawley ACBrighton11 May 
 2:15.52 6ASophie Dowle (U20)Crawley ACStoke Gifford5 Jun 
 2:15.70 1Lulu King (U15)Herne Hill HarriersKingston15 May 
 2:15.8 mx9rGKayah Wilks (U17)Herne Hill HarriersEltham22 Jun 
 2:15.93 1Natalie Bretherton (U20)Camberley & District ACKingston14 May 
 2:16.15 3Naomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
 2:16.47 2Charlotte Vaughan (U15)Walton ACKingston15 May 
 2:16.85 mx5r11Charlotte Dannatt (U20)Camberley & District ACWatford15 Jun 
 2:17.20 mx3rBAlexandra Brown (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 May 
 2:17.4 1Jo Locker (W40)Walton ACWormwood Scrubs18 Jun 
 2:17.64 1BHelena CorbinWoking ACAldershot2 Jul 
 2:17.9 Charlotte Alexander (U15)unattachedCoulsdon28 May 
 2:17.98 4Alice Chandler (U23)Reigate Priory ACKingston14 May 
 2:18.24 4Emma Horsey (U15)Walton ACAshford14 Aug 
 2:18.42 mx7Maddie Shaw (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBromley13 Jun 
 2:18.9 1AEmelia Gorecka (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACPortsmouth9 Jul 
 2:19.0 4Katie Hopkins (U17)Woking ACCarshalton18 Jun 
 2:19.06 HMorgan Lake (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKladno, CZE11 Jun 
 2:19.07 mx4r10Olivia Stillman (U17)Sutton & District ACWatford10 Aug 
 2:19.2 1AHannah Knights (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth24 Jul 
 2:19.3 Claudia Lance Jones (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACEton10 Sep 
 2:19.32 mx6r4Sophie CowperLincoln WKettering30 Aug 
 2:19.4 1AMaddie Shaw (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCroydon4 Jun 
 2:19.5 1BCharlotte Dannatt (U20)Camberley & District ACWoking26 Jun 
 2:19.5 2AGabi Eglen (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston7 Aug 
 2:19.6 5Sophie Dove (U17)Camberley & District ACCarshalton18 Jun 
 2:19.69 Kayah Wilks (U17)Herne Hill HarriersEltham22 May 
 2:19.82 mx4r5Lily Grant (U15)Reigate Priory ACTonbridge7 Jun 
 2:19.9 Lucy Broderick (U15)Reigate Priory ACHorsham19 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.