SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 1 July 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2015 > SM
Today's Date: 21 October 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 21.17/+0.6 3r2Lee McLaughlinCroydon HarriersBedord30 May 
 21.19/+0.8 1r1Josh Street (U23)Kent ACBedord30 May 
 21.24/+2.2 w4r3Dwayne CowanHercules Wimbledon ACClermont, FL, USA18 Apr 
 21.49/+0.8 2r2Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HarriersBedord30 May 
 21.88/+1.4 3Joseph Massimo (U17)Crawley ACBedford30 Aug 
 21.89/+1.4 4Chad Miller (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACBedford30 Aug 
 21.90/+2.0 3h1Daniel Luke (U20)Croydon HarriersGateshead11 Jul 
 21.90/+3.3 w4r1Zanson Plummer (U20)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersNewham10 Jun 
 21.98/+1.5 2Oweka WanoghoCroydon HarriersKingston23 May 
 22.05/+3.0 w5AFrederick Afrifa (U20)Crawley ACWatford6 Jun 
 22.07/+1.5 3Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersKingston23 May 
 22.08/-1.3 3BFrederick Afrifa (U20)Crawley ACCrawley9 May 
 22.1 1AShaun Cooke (U20)Sutton & District ACTwickenham25 Apr 
 22.12/+2.6 w1BCameron Starr (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACStevenage18 Apr 
 22.14 1AZanson Plummer (U20)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersHendon28 Jun 
 22.20/-2.2 3Cameron Starr (U20)Sutton & District ACKingston24 May 
 22.22/0.0 6r2Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersOrlando, FL, USA30 Apr 
 22.33/+4.0 w5r13Iwan Fesnoux (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 22.34/+3.0 w6AElijah Vidal (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford6 Jun 
 22.36/+2.9 w1r11Reece BowersSutton & District ACLee Valley27 May 
 22.37/-0.3 2r1Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec4 Apr 
 22.37/+4.3 w5h2Creston Harrison (U20)South London HarriersBedford21 Jun 
 22.41/+1.5 5Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (U23)Herne Hill HarriersKingston23 May 
 22.48/+1.4 2r2Edwin Miles (U20)Croydon HarriersTooting Bec4 May 
 22.5/+4.7 w7BJevonni McFarlane (U17)Herne Hill HarriersEton9 May 
 22.57/+1.4 3r2Mackanaki Williams (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec4 May 
 22.59 2AEugene Osei-Amevenu (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting4 Jul 
 22.62/+1.2 5r1Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec4 May 
 22.68/+1.4 4r2Jevonni McFarlane (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec4 May 
 22.69/+2.0 5r2Jamil Harris-Blair (U20)Herne Hill HarriersNewham22 Jul 
 22.72/+0.6 7Creston Harrison (U20)South London HarriersLee Valley13 Jun 
 22.73/+3.4 w1r2Gift McLaren (U23)South London HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 22.75/-1.3 1Iwan Fesnoux (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 22.76/+1.5 6Craig CoxCrawley ACKingston23 May 
 22.76/-1.7 4BChris McAlister (U23)Thames Valley HarriersDerby11 Jul 
 22.8 3Luke Kelly (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston13 Jun 
 22.8 3Jack Taylor (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston13 Jun 
 22.84/+0.7 4h1Cathan Marcell (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBedford30 Aug 
 22.87/-0.3 1ALatario Brown (U20)Herne Hill HarriersMile End30 May 
 22.87/+3.1 w4ATife Ajibade (U20)Croydon HarriersReading16 May 
 22.9 1ns3Kaylen Francis (U20)Sutton & District ACPortsmouth4 Jul 
 22.9 1ns3Andrew Lomax (U20)Walton ACTwickenham8 Jul 
 22.92/+2.0 3r5Paul Cave (U23)unattachedDubuque, IA, USA18 Apr 
 22.92/+1.4 6r2Kishon Allen (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec4 May 
 22.92 1ns2Kyle Cranston (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston12 Aug 
 22.93/-2.2 5George Shipton (U20)Charterhouse School, GodalmingKingston24 May 
 22.95/+1.0 2r8Omar Parsons (U20)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersWatford29 Jan 
 22.97/-1.3 3Nicholas Hendrix (U20)St Mary's Richmond ACKingston13 Jun 
 23.0 2BMax Perez-Diaz (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham25 Apr 
 23.0 3BEric Sarfo (U17)Sutton & District ACTwickenham25 Apr 
 23.0 2AJoe O'Connor (U17)Walton ACDartford26 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.