SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 February 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2012 > SM
Today's Date: 18 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2012

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 10.13/+0.4 13h4James DasaoluCroydon HarriersStratford4 Aug 
 10.27/+0.4 2h3Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACHelsinki, FIN27 Jun 
 10.33/+1.7 1h3Greg CackettBelgrave HarriersDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 10.35/-0.7 2Tremayne Gilling (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLos Angeles, CA, USA7 Apr 
 10.43/0.0 2Josh Street (U20)South London HarriersBedford16 Jun 
 10.45/+1.5 3Aidan SyersNewham & Essex BeaglesBedford25 Aug 
 10.49/+3.1 w3r13Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.52/+1.9 43h2Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersStratford1 Aug 
 10.52/+3.1 w4r13Oweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.54/+1.0 1h2Jonathan BrowneKent ACDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 10.59/+1.7 2h3Leroy SlueHarrow ACDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 10.59/+3.1 w4r13Cyle Carty (U23)Sutton & District ACLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.7 Zanson Plummer (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Jun 
 10.73/0.0 2Cyle Carty (U23)Sutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 10.75/0.0 3Oweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 10.78/+0.6 Jonathan Grant (U20)Herne Hill HarriersDerby9 Sep 
 10.78/+3.2 w2Justin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley6 Jun 
 10.80/-0.1 4AIdris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersBedford10 Jun 
 10.80/+2.6 w3nsDele OnifadeHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 10.81/+1.4 4AOmar Dixon (U23)Croydon HarriersNewham23 May 
 10.86/+1.6 3r12Daniel DavisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.87/+2.0 1h3Max Mondelli (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACGateshead6 Jul 
 10.88/+0.5 1r9Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley20 Jun 
 10.89/+2.3 w7BLawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 10.9 1r1Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersHornchurch1 Apr 
 10.9 2ACameron Smith (U20)Croydon HarriersBromley19 May 
 10.9 Marvin Popoola (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Jun 
 10.9 Afam Obi-Adewole (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon14 Jul 
 10.95/+1.7 2BJames Lelliott (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley24 Jun 
 10.95/+1.1 Tucker Bryant (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley24 Jun 
 10.95/+3.1 w5r10Andre NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley6 Jun 
 10.96/0.0 4Jordan Smith-Bent (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 10.97/-0.7 2ADele OnifadeHerne Hill HarriersHendon16 Jun 
 10.99/-0.6 2ns3Paul OluyemiHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 11.0 3r1Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersHornchurch1 Apr 
 11.00/+0.5 2r9Andre NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley20 Apr 
 11.0 Gift McLaren (U20)South London HarriersNewbury9 Jun 
 11.0 Tshon Carnegie (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park16 Jun 
 11.0 2ARichard Agyapong (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton30 Jun 
 11.0 Joseph Chimkah (U23)South London HarriersCarshalton30 Jun 
 11.00/+0.5 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACDerby9 Sep 
 11.05/-1.6 2nsAJ Boyce (U23)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead30 Jun 
 11.06/+1.9 Jonathan Ilori (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACColumbia MO, USA23 Mar 
 11.06 3r11Joe Yarde (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley18 Jul 
 11.07/+1.9 4h1Ashley-David Campbell (U20)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead9 Jul 
 11.1 4r1Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HarriersHornchurch1 Apr 
 11.1 1BJosh Wood (M35)Harrow ACHarrow19 May 
 11.10/+0.5 2nsJustin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke26 May 
 11.13/+0.4 Fawwaz Okunole (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park4 Jul 
 11.2 Courtney Edwards (U20)Herne Hill HarriersGillingham5 May 
 11.2 1ADamien Powell (U17)Croydon HarriersBromley6 May 
 11.2 Kyle Andrews (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon14 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.