SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 3 October 2011
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2011 > U20W
Today's Date: 30 September 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2011

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.20)
 12.0 1AAmy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACTwickenham9 Jul 
 12.1 1AShanice HarrisonSouth London HarriersPortsmouth9 Jul 
 12.19/1.2 1r1Eleanor BallGuildford & Godalming ACWalton17 Apr 
 12.67/0.4 2Jessie KnightHerne Hill HarriersCrawley13 Jul 
 12.7 1AEmily de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth29 May 
 12.97 nsYimika AdewakunBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEton1 May 
 13.02/1.2 3ADavine DubidadCroydon HarriersTonbridge29 May 
 13.1 4ALisa O'BrienWalton ACHarrow7 May 
 13.1 3BEmily AshongSutton & District ACKingston10 Jul 
 13.1 nsNaomi CarvalhoSutton & District ACKingston10 Jul 
 13.1 1BAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACBasildon3 Sep 
 13.10/-1.2 4BLaura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACDerby11 Sep 
 13.11/0.0 4r1Emma WakrimSutton & District ACTooting18 Jun 
 13.2 3AClaire McCourtEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston30 Apr 
 13.2 3ASam MorrisonWoking ACWoking21 May 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10)
 24.3 1Funto Fabunmi-AladeHerne Hill HarriersReading11 Jun 
 24.57 2Amy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACGateshead2 Jul 
 24.8 w1Shanice HarrisonSouth London HarriersBattersea11 Jun 
 24.85 3Shanice HarrisonSouth London HarriersGateshead2 Jul 
 25.56/2.0 2r11Jessie KnightHerne Hill HarriersCrawley24 Apr 
 25.56/0.6 1BLaura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromle24 Jul 
 25.6 1AEleanor BallGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford21 May 
 25.65/-0.9 2BYimika AdewakunBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACChelmsford29 May 
 25.7 1BAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACBasildon3 Sep 
 25.9 2AEmily de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth9 Jul 
 26.05/1.9 4BJessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACDerby11 Sep 
 26.15 nsSarah AbramsBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBasildon10 Jul 
 26.34/0.0 nsKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersBattersea22 Jun 
 26.5 w2Emma WakrimSutton & District ACBattersea11 Jun 
 26.7 6AMolly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHillingdon1 May 
 26.7 2ANaomi CarvalhoSutton & District ACKingston10 Jul 
 27.1 2Emma WakrimSutton & District ACKingston30 Apr 
400 Metres (Standard: 64.00)
 54.51 4Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersBedford26 Jun 
 55.29 7Yimika AdewakunBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford26 Jun 
 56.4 5r3Adelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACTooting18 Jun 
 56.50 2ALaura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBasildon10 Jul 
 56.60 1AJessie KnightHerne Hill HarriersBromley24 Jul 
 56.85 3Molly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston15 May 
 57.35 4h3Amy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford25 Jun 
 58.68 2r1Emily de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACWalton17 Apr 
 61.4 5Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersPortsmouth21 May 
 61.4 2ALeanne KavanaghHolland Sports ACBracknell20 Aug 
 62.6 1AFunto Fabunmi-AladeHerne Hill HarriersKingston20 Aug 
 64.0 6Emma WakrimSutton & District ACKingston30 Apr 
 64.0 2AChloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACEton20 Aug 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00)
 2:05.21 2AGeorgia PeelAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford15 Jun 
 2:05.26 1CKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersWatford11 Jun 
 2:05.56 2AAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACWatford10 Aug 
 2:09.12 5r1Molly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHochdorf, SUI9 Jul 
 2:16.0 4Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston3 Sep 
 2:17.09 2r1Yimika AdewakunSutton & District ACParliament Hill23 Apr 
 2:20.23 3Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersBattersea22 Jun 
 2:21.43 7r3Helen WilsonSouth London HarriersTonbridge5 Jul 
 2:21.8 1r6Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley24 Apr 
 2:23.29 11r4Madeleine GarnerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford18 May 
 2:23.70 3Jessie KnightHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace3 Apr 
 2:25.3 1BRuth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston30 Apr 
 2:25.88 5r2Leanne KavanaghHolland Sports ACWatford21 Sep 
 2:26.3 2ASteph McCallSouth London HarriersWormwood Scrubs 
 2:29.2 1AEmer KerrSutton & District ACHarrow29 May 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:16.36 4Georgia PeelAldershot, Farnham & District ACLille, FRA9 Jul 
 4:20.29 8AEmelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACSolihull9 Jul 
 4:36.98 4r9Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersWatford24 Aug 
 4:44.9 1AJoanna KlaptoczGuildford & Godalming ACEton20 Aug 
 4:45.30 10r1Madeleine GarnerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford1 Jun 
 4:49.93 2Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston15 May 
 4:52.7 6BHelen WilsonSouth London HarriersEltham20 Jul 
 4:56.8 1AAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth9 Jul 
 4:58.54 1BHannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersChelmsford29 May 
 5:02.4 1AIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston30 Apr 
1 Mile (Standard: 6:00.00)
 5:20.6 Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace3 Apr 
 5:26.4 Molly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrystal Palace3 Apr 
 5:27.6 Armelle FolkesHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace3 Apr 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00)
 9:08.01 mx5r2Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford24 Jul 
 9:14.08 Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACDouglas, IOM11 Sep 
 10:05.19 mx4BRuth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACStreet2 May 
 10:30.2 1BMadeleine GarnerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGuildford21 May 
 10:30.8 1AIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston3 Sep 
 10:33.4 2AGeorgina BlandDorking Mole Valley ACBracknel20 Aug 
 11:16.13 6AAmy MitchellSouth London HarriersSwansea5 Jun 
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40)
 14.67/2.6 w2AJessica McCabeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBasildon10 Jul 
 14.90/0.2 7Jessica McCabeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGateshead2 Jul 
 14.9 1Lisa O'BrienWalton ACCrawley23 Jul 
 15.31/3.6 w3Rebecca ZelicHerne Hill HarriersKayseri, TUR12 Jul 
 15.5 2Jahisha Thomas (U17)Sutton & District ACKingston10 Jul 
 15.77/1.9 3Rebecca ZelicHerne Hill HarriersAbingdon27 Aug 
 15.8 2AAisha Naibe-WeyHerne Hill HarriersPortsmouth21 May 
 15.84/-0.2 1ALaura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley24 Jul 
 16.01/2.0 1BSarah AbramsBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBasildon10 Jul 
 17.3 3Lilian Brower (U17)Camberley & District ACKingston10 Jul 
 17.4 2AKaty McDermottGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth10 Jul 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00)
 61.01 4Laura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford26 Jun 
 64.7 1AJessica McCabeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGuildford21 May 
 64.77 8Aisha Naibe-WeyHerne Hill HarriersBedford26 Jun 
 66.29 1BHannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersChelmsford29 May 
 67.67 1BRachel RobinsonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACDerby11 Sep 
 71.47 2AVicky Maguire (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACBrighton24 Jul 
 72.9 2AEmily EastlandHorsham Blue Star HarriersAbingdon20 Aug 
 74.4 4AKaty McDermottGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford21 May 
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m [4ft9in])
 1.73 2ASarah AbramsSutton & District ACBasildon10 Jul 
 1.50 1BEmily de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth9 Jul 
 1.45 1BKatie SheehanAldershot, Farnham & District ACTwickenham9 Jul 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m [7ft0in])
 3.97 1Jade IveShaftesbury Barnet HarriersBirmingham20 Aug 
 3.30 1ARosa WilliamsHerne Hill HarriersSutton30 Apr 
 2.90 1BAngharad SeatonHerne Hill HarriersKingston5 Jun 
 2.70 2AClare MaurerGuildford & Godalming ACBasildon3 Sep 
 2.40 2Sam MorrisonWoking ACWoking3 Aug 
 2.30 5Marianne DelamareWalton ACWalton17 Apr 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m [16ft6in])
 5.98/1.0 4Sarah AbramsSutton & District ACLoughborough22 May 
 5.24 2AKatie SheehanAldershot, Farnham & District ACAbingdon17 Sep 
 5.11 2Lisa O'BrienWalton ACWalton17 Apr 
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m [30ft0in])
 11.46 1ASarah AbramsSutton & District ACBromley24 Jul 
 11.06 1Lisa O'BrienWalton ACKingston11 Jun 
 10.92/0.2 3Rebecca ZelicHerne Hill HarriersAbingdon27 Aug 
 9.88 4AKatie SheehanAldershot, Farnham & District ACAbingdon17 Sep 
 9.62 3AEmily EastlandHorsham Blue Star HarriersWormwood Scrubs3 Sep 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m [28ft9in])
 11.33 3Gabriella RosejeHerne Hill HarriersGateshead1 Jul 
 10.64 1Holly StroudGuildford & Godalming ACKingston15 May 
 10.44 1BJavonique EkraHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 Jul 
 10.28 2ACarla LethebyWalton ACStevenage30 Jul 
 10.01 1BPippa WingateKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston3 Sep 
 9.04 3Sinead O'BrienWalton ACKingston15 May 
 8.87 3BCharlotte Kanini-ParsonsHerne Hill HarriersPortsmouth21 May 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 38.35 2ACarla LethebyWalton ACMilton Keynes21 May 
 34.66 2Holly StroudGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 33.91 1APippa WingateKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Jul 
 33.77 1Gabriella RosejeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea11 Jun 
 32.07 1BSinead O'BrienWalton ACHarrow7 May 
 31.31 6Leanne BettisDorking Mole Valley ACKingston10 Apr 
 27.61 1BAmelia MaugauberDorking Mole Valley ACWoking21 May 
 26.05 1AOlivia ArchdeaconHercules Wimbledon ACHastings20 Aug 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft3in])
 46.48 1Pippa WingateKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston15 May 
 39.79 2Carla LethebyWalton ACKingston15 May 
 34.25 1BSinead O'BrienWalton ACWalton9 Jul 
 32.83 3Ellie NorrisWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston15 May 
 32.33 3BGabriella RosejeHerne Hill HarriersKingston5 Jun 
 31.40 3AHolly StroudGuildford & Godalming ACBasildon3 Sep 
 24.88 1ADavine DubidadCroydon HarriersCroydon21 May 
 24.58 1BSerena Philips (W40)Croydon HarriersCroydon21 May 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in] )
 37.70 1Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsHerne Hill HarriersBattersea11 Jun 
 37.04 1AHolly StroudGuildford & Godalming ACBasildon3 Sep 
 34.77 2ACarla LethebyWalton ACMilton Keynes21 May 
 34.33 1ARahannah Gillette-VernonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow29 May 
 32.92 4Giselle CooperGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 32.44 1Carole Date-ChongGuildford & Godalming ACKingston11 Jun 
 31.63 4A`Javonique EkraHerne Hill HarriersCrawley2 Jul 
 28.76 2AHarriet FieldSouth London HarriersPortsmouth9 Jul 
 28.22 3ALeanne BettisDorking Mole Valley ACHillingdon1 May 
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts)

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.