SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 February 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2011 > SM
Today's Date: 23 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2011

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 20.46/+0.8 1Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACLa Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI3 Jul 
 20.87/+2.1 w1Martyn RooneyCroydon HarriersIrvine, USA1 May 
 21.26/+1.8 1r1Jonathan BrowneKent ACWoodford20 Aug 
 21.30/+0.4 Dwayne GrantBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACOrlando, FL, USA5 May 
 21.34/+2.1 w1r4Leroy SlueHarrow ACDonnas, ITA3 Jul 
 21.57/+2.1 w4s3Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersBedford30 May 
 21.58/+6.3 w1Josh Street (U20)South London HarriersDouglas10 Sep 
 21.60/+1.8 2r1Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersWoodford20 Aug 
 21.67/+0.7 Simeon Ramsey-Graham (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley9 Apr 
 21.68/+2.4 w6AOweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersHendon4 Apr 
 21.68/+2.4 w5AOllie KingWoking ACHendon4 Jun 
 21.77/+0.6 6sf1Leroy SlueHarrow ACBedford17 Jul 
 21.8 1ADwayne DowdingHercules Wimbledon ACWoking30 Jul 
 21.8 6AGreg Cackett (U23)Belgrave HarriersCrawley27 Aug 
 21.81/-1.2 1Josh Street (U20)South London HarriersKingston15 May 
 21.88/nwr 1BByron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersDerby27 Aug 
 21.91/-0.5 1Oweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 22.03/-0.5 2Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 22.09/+0.4 1AFemi Owolade (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston23 Apr 
 22.16/+2.2 w1h6Daniel DavisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesLos Angeles, USA23 Apr 
 22.24/+0.7 8r1Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley9 Apr 
 22.26/+1.3 2r2Victor NwagbaraKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoodford20 Aug 
 22.28/+1.2 n4r3Samuel Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersWoodford20 Aug 
 22.34 5ARobert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersAbingdon13 Aug 
 22.36 2Christopher HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley24 Jul 
 22.37 1ARyan Ffrench-ShandBelgrave HarriersBattersea7 May 
 22.42/-1.2 2Stefan Richards (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston15 May 
 22.42/+1.3 4r2Emanuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HarriersWoodford20 Aug 
 22.45/-1.2 3Tucker Bryant (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston15 May 
 22.47/-0.2 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersBromley24 Jul 
 22.49/-0.5 4Lee McLaughlin (U23)Croydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 22.5 1AGareth PryceSutton & District ACSutton Valence30 Jul 
 22.59/+4.5 w4AJ Boyce (U20)Herne Hill HarriersAbingdon27 Aug 
 22.6 1r5Kyran Mitchell-Nanton (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACCrawley24 Apr 
 22.6 Nick Oduko (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACAndover9 Jul 
 22.6 nsJustin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 Jul 
 22.61/+0.4 4AJordan Smith-Bent (U23)Herne Hill HarriersKingston24 Apr 
 22.62/-2.1 1Afam Obi-Adewole (U20)Croydon HarriersKingston11 Jun 
 22.64/+0.6 8r2Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley9 Apr 
 22.66/+1.3 1r2Thomas Ashby (U23)Herne Hill HarriersWalton17 Apr 
 22.7 Jonathan Osbourne (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACTwickenham9 Jul 
 22.7 Tshon Carnegie (U17)Herne Hill HarriersParliament Hill30 Jul 
 22.74/+0.3 Josh Atille (U17)Croydon HarriersOrlando FL, USA30 Apr 
 22.74/-1.7 4nsAndrew NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Aug 
 22.75/+0.4 William Cooper (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston23 Apr 
 22.78/-3.0 1Omari Carr-Miller (U17)Croydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 22.80/-0.5 5Bill Porter (U23)South London HarriersKingston14 May 
 22.8 1BCale Edmunds (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACWoking21 May 
 22.8 Joe Yarde (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon9 Jul 
 22.8 2BRichard Agyapong (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACWoking30 Jul 
 22.8 1nsAdam OmisoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMilton Keynes30 Jul 
 22.86 AJ Boyce (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley9 Apr 
 22.86/-0.6 3r3David CookKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking3 Aug 
 22.9 2Taiwo Kamoju (U17)Croydon HarriersBasildon5 Jun 
 22.91/+1.7 4r6Reece Bowers (U23)Sutton & District ACCrawley24 Apr 
 23.0 Daniel Searle (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersGuildford22 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.