SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 February 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2011 > SM
Today's Date: 23 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2011

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 10.09/+3.5 w1Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACBedford16 Jul 
 10.11/+1.1 James DasaoluCroydon HarriersGeneva, SUI28 May 
 10.13/+1.1 2AHarry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACGeneva, SUI28 May 
 10.25/+2.6 w2ATremayne Gilling (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACHendon4 Jun 
 10.45/+0.9 1AGreg Cackett (U23)Belgrave HarriersCrawley27 Aug 
 10.47/+2.6 w5h5Aidan SyersNewham & Essex BeaglesWoodford20 Aug 
 10.49/+2.5 w1r6Leroy SlueHarrow ACDonnas, ITA3 Jul 
 10.52/+1.8 6ADwayne GrantBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLoughborough22 May 
 10.54/+2.0 5sfLeroy SlueHarrow ACBedford16 Jul 
 10.60/+2.9 w3sf2Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersBedford29 May 
 10.62/+1.5 4Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersBedford29 May 
 10.63/+2.9 w4sf2Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersBedford29 May 
 10.64/+0.1 5h5Aidan SyersNewham & Essex BeaglesBedford12 Jun 
 10.65/+3.4 wJosh Street (U20)South London HarriersLee Valley27 Apr 
 10.69/+3.7 w7sf2Jeffrey Ocrah (U23)Herne Hill HarriersBedford25 Jun 
 10.70/+4.1 w1CJonathan BrowneKent ACLoughborough22 May 
 10.71/+1.6 12h2Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersBedford29 May 
 10.73 Josh Street (U20)South London HarriersLee Valley8 Jun 
 10.83/-1.3 2Tremayne Gilling (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston15 May 
 10.88/+4.2 wns2Oweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersHendon4 Jun 
 10.9 w2ATucker Bryant (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHillingdon1 May 
 10.90/+4.3 w2r3Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersBirmingham23 Jul 
 10.94/+3.7 w1r19Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 Apr 
 10.94/+2.3 w6sf1Andre Gibbs (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBedford25 Jun 
 10.94/+2.3 w6s1Andre Gibbs (U20)Croydon HarriersBedford25 Jun 
 10.95/-0.4 2ADele Onifade (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLeigh2 Jul 
 10.96/+1.6 6Oweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley9 Apr 
 10.97/+2.0 Tucker Bryant (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley3 Aug 
 10.98/+1.6 1r1Simeon Ramsey-Graham (U20)Herne Hill HarriersWalton17 Apr 
 11.0 Elliot Safo (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon21 May 
 11.0 1Zanson Plummer (U15)Herne Hill HarriersWalthamstow19 Jun 
 11.0 3Tshon Carnegie (U17)Herne Hill HarriersWalthamstow19 Jun 
 11.00/+3.9 w1r20Thomas Ashby (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 Apr 
 11.01/+0.5 1CByron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting18 Jun 
 11.01 1ADwayne DowdingHercules Wimbledon ACWoodford13 Aug 
 11.02/+4.4 wAJ Boyce (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 Apr 
 11.07/-0.4 7nsPeter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersLeigh2 Jul 
 11.07/+6.4 wAshley-David Campbell (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 Apr 
 11.1 1David CookKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston4 May 
 11.1 1BJosh Wood (M35)Harrow ACHarrow7 May 
 11.1 1AGareth PryceSutton & District ACSutton Valence30 Jul 
 11.11/+2.4 wPeter Bammodu (U20)Belgrave HarriersLee Valley8 Jun 
 11.13/+1.6 7Jordan Smith-Bent (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley9 Apr 
 11.14/+1.6 1Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersWalton17 Apr 
 11.17/+1.3 AJ Boyce (U20)Herne Hill HarriersWoodford20 Aug 
 11.20/+0.4 1BRyan Ffrench-ShandBelgrave HarriersBattersea 7 May 
 11.2 1Taiwo Kamoju (U17)Croydon HarriersBasildon5 Jun 
 11.2 3Ashley-David Campbell (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea11 Jun 
 11.2 Nick Oduko (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACAndover9 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.