SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 15 September 2010
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2010 > U20W
Today's Date: 30 September 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2010

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.20)
 11.90/+4.5 w3h2Twinelle HopesonCroydon HarriersBedford19 Jun 
 11.91/+1.1 4r2Twinelle HopesonCroydon HarriersLee Valley4 Aug 
 12.2 1AAmy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACLee Valley26 Jun 
 12.3 2AEleanor BallGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon7 Aug 
 12.7 1nsEmma WakrimSutton & District ACBattersea24 Apr 
 12.7 2ADavine DubidadCroydon HarriersDartford23 May 
 12.73 1Vickie HewettWoking ACWoking5 Sep 
 12.9 1BEmily de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACHemel Hempstead4 Sep 
 12.91/-1.1 1Sandra SeatonEpsom & Ewell HarriersBath17 Apr 
 13.19 1r1Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACWoking4 Aug 
 13.2 2Amelia RichardsSutton & District ACYeovil8 May 
 13.2 2BAisha Naibe-WeyHerne Hill HarriersBromley4 Sep 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10)
 24.13/+1.8 1Twinelle HopesonCroydon HarriersCrystal Palace12 Jun 
 24.73/+3.3 w1h2Amy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrystal Palace12 Jun 
 24.80/+1.8 2Amy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrystal Palace12 Jun 
 25.1 1AAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford25 Jul 
 25.23/+2.3 w3BLaura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoodford27 Jun 
 25.47/+0.7 2h1Victoria HewettWoking ACBedford2 May 
 25.7 2AEmma WakrimSutton & District ACBattersea24 Apr 
 25.7 2BYimika AdewakunSutton & District ACBattersea24 Apr 
 25.81/+3.0 w2r2Eleanor BallGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley30 Aug 
 25.9 2AEleanor BallGuildford & Godalming ACHemel Hempstead4 Sep 
 26.43/+0.5 HJasmin DotzekCrawley ACManchester14 Aug 
 26.6 4AEmily de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACUxbridge27 Jun 
 27.0 2BMolly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersUxbridge27 Jun 
400 Metres (Standard: 64.00)
 55.30 2Yimika AdewakunSutton & District ACBirmingham10 Jul 
 55.41 1Twinelle HopesonCroydon HarriersKingston9 May 
 55.79 1Amy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston9 May 
 56.14 3Adelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACCrystal Palace13 Jun 
 57.1 2ALaura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACNorwich25 Jul 
 57.81 2h1Victoria HewettWoking ACBedford1 May 
 58.2 2AMolly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford25 Jul 
 59.26 3AAisha Naibe-WeyHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley17 Apr 
 59.74 1BHannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersKingston4 Jul 
 60.47 mx3Emma WakrimSutton & District ACTooting3 Apr 
 60.68 2r3Rosie MarinoWalton ACWatford28 Jul 
 61.80 5h2Helena CorbinWoking ACKingston9 May 
 63.06 3Lizzie ThompsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersWatford5 May 
 63.14 1Eleanor BallGuildford & Godalming ACWoking5 Sep 
 63.55 7r3Harriet FieldSouth London HarriersWatford28 Jul 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00)
 2:06.49 2AAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACWatford30 Jun 
 2:08.94 3Molly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBirmingham10 Jul 
 2:11.94 4h2Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersBirmingham9 Jul 
 2:13.15 2r1Loulou RowlandsSouth London HarriersEltham18 Aug 
 2:21.02 5Rosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston8 May 
 2:21.4 2AHelena CorbinWoking ACParliament Hill7 Aug 
 2:22.1 2BGrace O'LearySouth London HarriersColchester26 Jun 
 2:25.76 6r7Madeleine GarnerStM RichmondWatford14 Jul 
 2:25.8 1BHayley WallisGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford25 Jul 
 2:25.9 3AEmer KerrSutton & District ACGuildford7 Aug 
 2:26.97 3Yasmin GoaterGuildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke9 Jun 
 2:27.19 2Rebecca FairheadGuildford & Godalming ACKingston12 Jun 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:28.63 4Loulou RowlandsSouth London HarriersBirmingham10 Jul 
 4:29.69 3ALily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACWishaw16 May 
 4:33.51 6AAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACWatford28 Jul 
 4:45.1 1AHannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersBattersea24 Apr 
 4:45.87 8Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell HarriersBedford31 May 
 4:46.36 7r7Madeleine GarnerStM RichmondWatford2 Jun 
 4:47.06 2Joanna KlaptoczGuildford & Godalming ACKingston12 Jun 
 4:47.29 7r6Molly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford28 Jul 
 4:47.70 mx15r7Grace O'LearySouth London HarriersWatford28 Jul 
 4:48.93 3Grace O'LearySouth London HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 4:55.79 5Rosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston9 May 
 4:59.96 5Imogen WalshGuildford & Godalming ACKingston12 Jun 
 5:04.39 8r3Yasmin GoaterGuildford & Godalming ACWatford30 Jun 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00)
 9:34.17 3Lily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrystal Palace13 Aug 
 10:06.86 1Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston9 May 
 10:37.15 15r1Madeleine GarnerStM RichmondWatford16 Jun 
 10:42.1 3ARosie HilesGuildford & Godalming ACHemel Hempstead4 Sep 
 10:46.8 1Grace ShephardEpsom & Ewell HarriersHilversum, NED4 Apr 
 11:23.1 2AMonica IsaacSutton & District ACBromley4 Sep 
 11:31.4 3Imogen WalshGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford2 May 
 11:33.09 2Heather KetchamSutton & District ACKingston12 Jun 
 11:34.4 19Armelle FolkesHerne Hill HarriersTooting7 Jul 
 11:39.61 2BAmy MitchellSouth London HarriersHendon18 Apr 
 11:43.07 1Julia WedmoreHerne Hill HarriersBattersea12 Jun 
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40)
 13.92/+2.3 w2Sandra SeatonEpsom & Ewell HarriersBedford20 Jun 
 14.13/+1.8 2h1Sandra SeatonEpsom & Ewell HarriersBedford20 Jun 
 14.99/+0.7 HJasmin DotzekCrawley ACStoke18 Sep 
 15.16/+1.1 2BLaura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoodford27 Jun 
 15.3 1BJessica McCabe (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACHemel Hempstead4 Sep 
 15.43/+1.0 3Rosie MarinoWalton ACManchester12 Jun 
 15.82 3ARobyn St. Luce BoyceHerne Hill HarriersGateshead5 Jun 
 16.8 2ALisa O'Brien (U17)Walton ACBasingstoke4 Sep 
 17.1 2ARebecca Zelic (U17)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley26 Jun 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00)
 60.72 5Laura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford20 Jun 
 65.1 2ARosie MarinoWalton ACHull 5 Jun 
 66.96 1BLizzie ThompsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersOxford15 May 
 68.5 2Katie EvansGuildford & Godalming ACKingston9 May 
 70.83 5BRachel Robinson (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEton23 May 
 70.90 1hJennifer Stuart (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACMunich, Ger27 May 
 71.2 3Aisha Naibe-WeyHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 May 
 71.9 1AVicky Maguire (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford25 Jul 
 73.1 1BZoe EdmondsGuildford & Godalming ACReading24 Apr 
 73.6 1BEmily EastlandHorsh BSHorsham22 May 
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m [4ft9in])
 1.72 1Sarah AbramsSutton & District ACBydgoszcz, POL18 Sep 
 1.64 1ARosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell24 Apr 
 1.57 HJasmin DotzekCrawley ACStoke4 Sep 
 1.50 1BLizzie ThompsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell24 Apr 
 1.50 2Rosie MarinoWalton ACWatford28 Jul 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m [7ft0in])
 3.35 1BRosa WilliamsHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley26 Jun 
 3.10 3Angharad SeatonHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace13 Jun 
 2.50 1Lily WhitlamHerne Hill HarriersTooting7 Jul 
 2.30 1BRebecca FairheadGuildford & Godalming ACHemel Hempstead4 Sep 
 2.20 2BKatie EvansGuildford & Godalming ACReading24 Apr 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m [16ft6in])
 5.55 3nsSarah AbramsSutton & District ACKingston17 Apr 
 5.17 1Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACLee Valley17 Jul 
 5.06 2Katie SheehanAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley30 Aug 
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m [30ft0in])
 11.95/0.0 4Sarah AbramsSutton & District ACBirmingham10 Jul 
 10.73 2ALucy BarnardEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell24 Apr 
 9.82 4ALizzie ThompsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersBromley4 Sep 
 9.57 4AKatie SheehanAldershot, Farnham & District ACWinchester4 Sep 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m [28ft9in])
 11.97 1Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACKingston12 Jun 
 11.89 2AGabriella RosejeHerne Hill HarriersBromley4 Sep 
 10.84 2Holly StroudGuildford & Godalming ACKingston12 Jun 
 9.88 2APippa WingateKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersReading23 May 
 9.75 3Sarah BridgmanDorking Mole Valley ACKingston12 Jun 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 35.10 1BGabriella RosejeHerne Hill HarriersDagenham7 Aug 
 32.61 1AHolly StroudGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 May 
 32.45 2APippa WingateKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow24 Apr 
 29.35 4AAmelia MaugauberDorking Mole Valley ACKingston25 Apr 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft3in])
 39.85 2Pippa WingateKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Jul 
 32.66 2AGabriella RosejeHerne Hill HarriersBromley4 Sep 
 30.95 2AKatie WrenGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford26 Jun 
 26.40 1BHolly StroudGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon7 Aug 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in] )
 38.83 1Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsHerne Hill HarriersBattersea12 Jun 
 35.21 1AHolly StroudGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford25 Jul 
 34.69 HJasmin DotzekCrawley ACManchester15 Aug 
 29.39 3Zoe EdmondsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston8 May 
 27.15 2AHarriet FieldSouth London HarriersEton7 Aug 
 25.24 1BAmelia MaugauberDorking Mole Valley ACKingston25 Apr 
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts)
 4723pts 1Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACManchester15 Aug 
 3347pts 5Amelia RichardsSutton & District ACStreet25 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.