SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 3 April 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2010 > SM
Today's Date: 3 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2010

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 21.12/+1.5 3Dwayne GrantBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKalamata, GRE29 May 
 21.41/+1.8 3Femi Owolade (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford20 Jun 
 21.42/1.0 2r1Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersBedford15 Aug 
 21.45/+1.2 2sf2Tremayne Gilling (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford20 Jun 
 21.59/-2.5 4h2Dwayne DowdingHercules Wimbledon ACBirmingham27 Jun 
 21.63 1rBSimeon Ramsey-Graham (U20)Herne Hill HarriersWormwood Scrubs21 Aug 
 21.69/+2.6 w6sf1Ollie King (U23)Woking ACBedford20 Jun 
 21.83/+1.2 3s1Oweka Wanogho (U20)Croydon HarriersCrystal Palace12 Jun 
 21.84/+1.3 2CLeroy SlueHarrow ACDonnas, ITA10 Jul 
 21.85/-0.1 1AIdowu Akindele (U23)Sutton & District ACWatford2 Jun 
 21.91/-0.1 1BByron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersKingston3 Jul 
 21.91/+3.6 w1r2Josh Street (U17)South London HarriersCrawley30 Aug 
 21.97/nwr 1ALawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Apr 
 22.03/+1.0 2Josh Street (U17)South London HarriersBedford22 Aug 
 22.1 1rBStedson Dockery (U23)Herne Hill HarriersHastings31 Jul 
 22.11/+4.1 w1r2Justin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersParliament Hill13 Aug 
 22.18/+4.1 w2r2Darren WollenCroydon HarriersParliament Hill13 Aug 
 22.22/-0.2 3h3Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersC Palace13 Jun 
 22.22/+4.1 w3r2Andre NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersParliament Hill14 Aug 
 22.23/+4.1 w4r2Victor NwagbaraKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersParliament Hill13 Aug 
 22.36/+0.5 3Ollie King (U23)Woking ACKingston8 May 
 22.37/+0.8 5h1Billy Porter (U23)South London HarriersBedford20 Jun 
 22.37/-0,5 3APeter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersTooting17 Jul 
 22.43/+1.2 4AVictor NwagbaraKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston17 Apr 
 22.48/+1.2 Richard Agyapong (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston17 Apr 
 22.49/+1.2 6s1Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (U20)Croydon HarriersCrystal Palace12 Jun 
 22.53/nwr 3rACyle Carty (U23)Sutton & District ACTooting Bec3 Apr 
 22.53/+2.1 w3h2Cameron Smith (U17)Croydon HarriersBedford22 Aug 
 22.59/+1.3 3AJordan Smith-Bent (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersYeovil3 Jul 
 22.61 2B3nDarren WollenCroydon HarriersTooting11 Aug 
 22.65/+2.0 3r3David Pratt (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACParliament Hill13 Aug 
 22.68/+5.2 wA4Tucker Bryant (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrystal Palace11 Apr 
 22.7 Mark Partridge (U20)Walton ACWalton15 May 
 22.76 5Andre Gibbs (U20)Croydon HarriersKingston9 May 
 22.8 1Justin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston2 Jun 
 22.8/+1.1 A3Jonathan Osbourne (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACStevenage8 Aug 
 22.82/+0.5 6Daniel DavisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesKingston8 May 
 22.83 6Tom Kennedy (U20)Sutton & District ACKingston9 May 
 22.84 4ns1Samuel Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting11 Aug 
 22.86/-0.1 5h1Emanuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HarriersC Palace13 Jun 
 22.86 2ns2Reiss Bowen (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting11 Aug 
 22.87/+1.6 2BAndre NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersYeovil3 Jul 
 22.9 1CRyan Ffrench-ShandBelgrave HarriersPerivale15 May 
 22.9 Jermain Olasan (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACNorwich25 Jul 
 22.93/nwr 2h3Matt Field (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston9 May 
 22.96 1hTucker Bryant (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMunich, GER27 May 
 23.0 B1Josh Atille (U17)Croydon HarriersDartford23 May 
 23.0 Rorie Robinson (U20)Herne Hill HarriersSwindon5 Jun 
 23.0 Finn Nightingale (U17)South London HarriersBattersea Pk12 Jun 
 23.0 1Zanson Plummer (U15)Herne Hill HarriersWatford18 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.