SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 3 April 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2010 > SM
Today's Date: 19 October 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2010

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 10.06/+2.5 w1James DasaoluCroydon HarriersLoughborough23 May 
 10.23/-0.6 2James DasaoluCroydon HarriersBirmingham26 Jun 
 10.25/+0.5 1Tremayne Gilling (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACGateshead17 Jul 
 10.29/+1.2 6h1Ryan MoseleyShaftesbury Barnet HarriersOstrava, CZE27 May 
 10.42/+1.2 3Dwayne GrantBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKalamata, GRE29 May 
 10.43/+4.6 w3BRobert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley21 Jul 
 10.51/+0.2 6Aidan SyersNewham & Essex BeaglesGeneva, SUI10 Jun 
 10.54/+2.9 w6BLeroy SlueHarrow ACDonnas, ITA10 Jul 
 10.56/+4.4 w3sfIdris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersBedford30 May 
 10.59/0.0 6r5Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (U23)Sutton & District ACBedford15 Aug 
 10.63/+3.2 w4sf3Dele Onifade (U23)Herne Hill HarriersC Palace12 Jun 
 10.64/+3.2 w5sf3Femi Owolade (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACC Palace12 Jun 
 10.72/+2.5 w1h7Jeffrey Ocrah (U23)Herne Hill HarriersC Palace12 Jun 
 10.74/+0.1 1Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 May 
 10.78/+0.6 2sf1Idowu Akindele (U23)Sutton & District ACBedford1 May 
 10.78/+0.4 2Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 May 
 10.78/+4.1 wJosh Street (U17)South London HarriersLee Valley21 Jul 
 10.80/+4.0 w4Cyle Carty (U23)Sutton & District ACLee Valley21 Jul 
 10.83 2Oweka Wanogho (U20)Croydon HarriersTooting Bec11 Aug 
 10.84/+0.1 3Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 May 
 10.84/+1.1 2r12Josh Street (U17)South London HarriersLee Valley4 Aug 
 10.85/+2.5 w3h7Emanuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HarriersC Palace12 Jun 
 10.86 3Stedson Dockery (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting11 Aug 
 10.87/+0.1 4Daniel DavisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesKingston9 May 
 10.9 1Dwayne DowdingHercules Wimbledon ACErith10 Jul 
 10.90 4Jordan Smith-Bent (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting11 Aug 
 10.91/+0.1 5Cyle Carty (U23)Sutton & District ACKingston9 May 
 10.92/0.0 1h3Stephen EmeliezeWoodford Green with Essex LadiesKingston9 May 
 10.93/+2.2 w1Cameron Smith (U17)Croydon HarriersKingston9 May 
 10.95/+3.8 w5h2Ollie King (U23)Woking ACC Palace12 Jun 
 10.96/+1.7 A2Simeon Ramsey-Graham (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Apr 
 10.96/+0.7 nsFemi Owolade (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACCardiff5 Jun 
 10.98/-0.8 1Leroy SlueHarrow ACLos Angeles, USA24 Apr 
 11.0 1Cameron Smith (U17)Croydon HarriersChelmsford20 Jun 
 11.01/+4.6 w4rBDavid Pratt (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley21 Jul 
 11.02/+1.7 1r1Justin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersParliament Hill13 Aug 
 11.02/+2.6 wnsAndre NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWinchester31 Jul 
 11.03/+2.4 w7h3Andre Gibbs (U20)Croydon HarriersBedford19 Jun 
 11.04/+0.1 7Jeffrey Ocrah (U23)Herne Hill HarriersKingston 9 Apr 
 11.05/+0.3 2David Pratt (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 Jun 
 11.08/+1.7 A4Jonathan Grant (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Apr 
 11.09/0.0 3h3Emanuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 May 
 11.1 5h1Joshua Wood (M35)Harrow ACKingston9 Feb 
 11.1 Tom Kennedy (U20)Sutton & District ACCarshalton15 May 
 11.1 1ADarren WollenCroydon HarriersStevenage15 May 
 11.1 B1Andre Gibbs (U20)Croydon HarriersDartford23 May 
 11.1/+0.8 nsGary WilsonBelgrave HarriersBirmingham3 Jul 
 11.13/+0.5 B2Jermain Olasan (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACCopthall18 Apr 
 11.13/+1.2 2r4Billy Porter (U23)South London HarriersParliament Hill13 Aug 
 11.14 1Tucker Bryant (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMunich, GER28 May 
 11.14/+0.3 1BVictor NwagbaraKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHendon5 Jun 
 11.14/-1.4 1CByron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting28 Aug 
 11.17/0.0 5h2Ryan Ffrench-ShandBelgrave HarriersKingston9 May 
 11.17/+1.9 5h8Daryl ThomasHerne Hill HarriersC Palace12 Jun 
 11.2 Stefan Richards (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham5 Jun 
 11.2 Richard Agyapong (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACTonbridge31 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.