SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 7 October 2009
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2009 > U20W
Today's Date: 30 September 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2009

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.20)
 12.16/+0.8 2Twinelle HopesonCroydon HarriersWatford21 Jun 
 12.28/+1.4 5h2Jo WhiteStM RichmondBedford27 Jun 
 12.38/+1.7 1r8Robyn St. Luce BoyceHerne Hill HarriersTooting29 Aug 
 12.43/+0.9 3h1Jade PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersSheffield10 Jul 
 12.5 1AIsabelle StanwayGuildford & Godalming ACBournemouth14 Jun 
 12.6 2AOdette CampbellCroydon HarriersCambridge25 Jul 
 12.92/+1.0 5Sandra SeatonEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 May 
 13.0 1nsRebecca PickeringWalton ACTwickenham17 Jun 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10)
 24.55/-1.1 2Twinelle HopesonCroydon HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 24.95/+1.6 1BJo WhiteStM RichmondHendon24 May 
 25.6 1AMary IhekeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow5 Sep 
 25.7 2AVictoria HewettWoking ACWoking25 Jul 
 25.8 1AIsabelle StanwayGuildford & Godalming ACBournemouth14 Jun 
 26.09/+1.7 hepJasmin DotzekCrawley ACBedford19 Sep 
 26.3 1Rebecca PickeringWalton ACEton1 Jul 
 26.31/-0.5 4Odette CampbellCroydon HarriersKingston9 May 
 26.4 1ASandra SeatonEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston25 Apr 
 26.7 1ACharlie AmbidgeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStevenage14 Jun 
 27.0 2BRosie MarinoWalton ACBracknell30 May 
400 Metres (Standard: 64.00)
 55.84 2Mary IhekeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford21 Jun 
 56.35 1Victoria HewettWoking ACKingston10 May 
 56.9 1AOdette CampbellCroydon HarriersAshford14 Jun 
 57.0 1ATwinelle Hopeson (U17)Croydon HarriersTonbridge26 Jul 
 57.40 1BJo WhiteStM RichmondHendon24 May 
 59.8 2AHelena CorbinWoking ACCrawley27 Jun 
 59.8 2BZena BlandHerne Hill HarriersBarking30 May 
 59.9 1ALoulou RowlandsSouth London HarriersReading27 Jun 
 61.78 4BJessica WilkinsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton14 Jun 
 62.0 2BLizzie ThompsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersLee Valley16 Aug 
 63.2 6ARosie MarinoWalton ACParliament Hill27 Jun 
 63.64 6Ellen SellwoodWalton ACKingston10 May 
 63.7 1BRosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell HarriersAshford30 May 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00)
 2:08.52 2Loulou RowlandsSouth London HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 2:19.98 1Lily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston9 May 
 2:20.61 2Rosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston9 May 
 2:22.63 3Christine LowsonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston9 May 
 2:23.31 hepJasmin DotzekCrawley ACWatford26 Jul 
 2:23.5 2AHelena CorbinWoking ACBattersea25 Apr 
 2:25.63 3Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell HarriersHendon18 Jul 
 2:25.7 6r2Avril RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersTootin29 Aug 
 2:29.02 4Jessica WilkinsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston9 May 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:32.62 mx7ELily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford17 Jun 
 4:40.17 2Isobel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 May 
 4:43.41 6Lily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACTwickenham3 Jun 
 4:51.8 2Sophie CowperRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACHorsham16 Aug 
 4:55.8 2AChristine LowsonGuildford & Godalming ACBrighton24 May 
 4:55.96 4Maddy HardwickKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 May 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00)
 9:44.26 12Lily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACLoughborough17 May 
 10:19.04 1Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 10:32.0 1ASophie CowperRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACWimbledon5 Sep 
 10:34.91 2Catherine TaylorAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 May 
 10:43.8 1Maddy HardwickKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking25 Jul 
 11:04.11 5Julia WedmoreHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 11:05.74 3Emily HallettEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 11:14.0 14Monica IsaacSutton & District ACCrawley29 Mar 
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40)
 14.37/+3.1 w2h2Sandra SeatonEpsom & Ewell HarriersSheffield10 Jul 
 14.54/-1.4 4Sandra SeatonEpsom & Ewell HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 14.63/-0.4 1Robyn St. Luce BoyceHerne Hill HarriersWatford30 Aug 
 15.08/+1.2 hepJasmin DotzekCrawley ACStoke5 Sep 
 16.80/+0.2 2Harriet LesterKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 16.8 2ASian MitchellSouth London HarriersAbingdon25 Jul 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00)
 65.17 3h1Rosie MarinoWalton ACSheffield11 Jul 
 65.85 2Lizzie ThompsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 69.2 1ASian MitchellSouth London HarriersColchester5 Sep 
 72.0 2ACydney BriggsSutton & District ACWoking30 May 
 72.3 1BEmily EastlandHorsham Blue Star HarriersReading25 Apr 
 73.5 1AOdette CampbellCroydon HarriersWormwood Scrubs5 Sep 
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m [4ft9in])
 1.60 1BRosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell HarriersAshford30 May 
 1.55 hepJasmin DotzekCrawley ACWatford25 Jul 
 1.55 3AHarriet SpeedGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage5 Sep 
 1.50 1AEmily BrowneSutton & District ACBattersea25 Apr 
 1.50 2BLizzie ThompsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston25 Apr 
 1.40 3BKate SheehanAldershot, Farnham & District ACAshford30 May 
 1.40 5ARosie MarinoWalton ACBracknell30 May 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m [7ft0in])
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m [16ft6in])
 5.43 Amy QuelchWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley26 Jul 
 5.36 1Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACKingston18 Jul 
 5.35/+1.7 1Charlotte Nyame-KoomsonHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 May 
 5.21 1BLucy BarnardEpsom & Ewell HarriersAshford30 May 
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m [30ft0in])
 11.41 2ACharlotte Nyame-KoomsonHerne Hill HarriersBarking30 May 
 11.38/+3.3 w1Asha-Leigh Ford-ScilleHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 11.24/+0.8 6Asha-Leigh Ford-ScilleHerne Hill HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 10.95 1BLucy BarnardEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston5 Sep 
 9.83 2ARebecca UnderhayGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth26 Apr 
 9.41 8ALizzie ThompsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersDerby13 Sep 
 8.25 4BRebecca FairheadGuildford & Godalming ACReading25 Apr 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m [28ft9in])
 10.57 hepJasmin DotzekCrawley ACBedford19 Sep 
 10.19 2BJade PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersCoventry5 Jul 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 28.95 1BAmelia MaugouberDorking Mole Valley ACStevenage14 Jun 
 25.66 2BKatie ParkerGuildford & Godalming ACGrays30 May 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft3in])
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in] )
 32.85 1Zoe EdmondsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston9 May 
 32.67 HJasmin DotzekCrawley ACStoke5 Sep 
 29.08 3AAmelia MaugouberDorking Mole Valley ACMilton Keynes24 May 
 27.69 3Katie EvansGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 Jun 
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts)
 4676pts Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACManchester9 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.