SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 2 October 2009
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2009 > U20M
Today's Date: 30 September 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2009

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.24)
 10.67/+3.4 w2s2Cyle CartySutton & District ACSheffield10 Jul 
 10.74/+0.8 2Cyle CartySutton & District ACSheffield11 Jul 
 10.76/+0.8 3Tremayne GillingSutton & District ACWatford30 Aug 
 10.76/+3.4 w4s2Oweka WanoghoCroydon HarriersSheffield10 Jul 
 10.8 Oweka WanoghoCroydon HarriersColchester2 May 
 10.9 Lee McLaughlinCroydon HarriersHemel Hempstead1 Aug 
 10.92/+0.9 Simeon Ramsey-GrahamHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Aug 
 11.1 Lewis CoxAldershot, Farnham & District ACErith2 May 
 11.1 2AJordan Smith-BentKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMilton Keynes24 May 
 11.2 2Fred WoodsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley12 Apr 
 11.2 Oladunni SoetanHerne Hill HarriersPerivale20 May 
 11.2 Billy PorterSouth London HarriersCroydon27 May 
 11.2 4BMathew WalcottHerne Hill HarriersBromley27 Jul 
 11.3 Clement BoatengHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 May 
 11.3 Tom KennedySutton & District ACEwell3 Jun 
 11.3 1AJ BoyceHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec8 Jul 
 11.33/-0.7 3Kola AdedoyinBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston9 May 
 11.4 Melvyn AnukamBelgrave HarriersBattersea13 May 
 11.4 5AChristopher GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth26 Jul 
 11.40/+1.5 dThomas AshbyHerne Hill HarriersStoke5 Sep 
 11.41/-0.7 4Stedson DockeryHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 May 
 11.45/+2.0 Matt ThreadgoldBelgrave HarriersLoughborough27 May 
 11.5 1r2Richard AgyapongHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon10 Jun 
 11.54/-0.1 4rEDominic SebeleSutton & District ACWatford17 Jun 
 11.66/-0.8 Burton DredgeHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley4 Apr 
 11.7 Ben WynterSouth London HarriersKingston2 May 
 11.7 4Michael ReesEpsom & Ewell HarriersWoking6 Sep 
 11.8 6Tom PorrillGuildford & Godalming ACWopking6 Sep 
 11.81/-0.6 decKariym IrvingCroydon HarriersBedford19 Sep 
 11.85/-1.7 6h1Jamie EastCamberley & District ACKingston9 May 
 11.9 4r4Taiwo AderiniHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec8 Jul 
 12.05/-1.7 8h1William TrimbleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston9 May 
 12.1 5Patrick HillyerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersReading26 Apr 
 12.10/-1.8 7h2Reece BowersSutton & District ACKingston9 May 
 12.1 4BJake BuddKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMilton Keynes24 May 
 12.1 7r2Henry HusbandHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon10 Jun 
 12.3 nsC HartSutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04)
 22.01/+0.6 Simeon Ramsey-GrahamHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Aug 
 22.09/+0.4 2BTremayne GillingSutton & District ACEton14 Jun 
 22.29/0.0 6s2Oweka WanoghoCroydon HarriersWatford20 Jun 
 22.36/+0.3 Stedson DockeryHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Aug 
 22.4 2AJordan Smith-BentHerne Hill HarriersMilton Keynes24 May 
 22.5 1Fred WoodsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley12 Apr 
 22.5 2Richard AgyapongHercules Wimbledon ACKingston6 Jun 
 22.7 Jermaine AlexanderBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley2 May 
 22.75 1rBTom KennedySutton & District ACTooting Bec20 Jun 
 22.9 Cyle CartySutton & District ACTwickenham16 May 
 22.95 2rBDominic SebeleSutton & District ACTooting Bec20 Jun 
 23.0 Bill PorterSouth London HarriersKingston2 May 
 23.0 Melvyn AnukamBelgrave HarriersBattersea13 May 
 23.07/-0.4 5Oladunni SoetanHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 23.09/+1.3 4h1Burton DredgeHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 23.10/+0.7 1rGThomas AshbyHerne Hill HarriersWatford15 Jul 
 23.3 Lewis CoxAldershot, Farnham & District ACErith2 May 
 23.3 2AJ BoyceHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec8 Jul 
 23.4 Mark PartridgeWalton ACWalton20 May 
 23.44/+1.3 6h1Clement BoatengHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 23.5 3ANick SpenceCroydon HarriersTonbridge26 Jul 
 23.6 Ayrton RichardsEpsom & Ewell HarriersParliament Hill2 May 
 23.6 Olushola OlojoHerne Hill HarriersKingston3 May 
 23.6 Nicholas BlanchardCrawley ACHorsham6 Jun 
 23.6 6AChristopher GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth26 Jul 
 23.62/+0.8 4h2Robert HuntWoking ACKingston10 May 
 23.80 3Tom PorrillGuildford & Godalming ACWoking6 Sep 
 24.02/+0.8 6h2Reece BowersSutton & District ACKingston10 May 
 24.2 5Richard SmeatonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStevenage14 Jun 
 24.4 3BChris JenningsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMilton Keynes24 May 
 24.6 4r2Henry HusbandHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon10 Jun 
 24.8 5William TrimbleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersReading26 Apr 
 25.07/+1.8 7h2Tom CharmanReigate Priory ACKingston13 Jun 
400 Metres (Standard: 55.00)
 49.16 Samuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HarriersBromley4 Jul 
 50.79 3rAMelvyn AnukamBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec20 Jun 
 50.9 1AChris HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton20 May 
 50.9 3ARichard SmeatonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMilton Keynes24 May 
 50.92 2Matt ThreadgoldBelgrave HarriersKingston9 May 
 50.96 3Ayrton RichardsEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston9 May 
 51.38 2h2Matt GrantSouth London HarriersKingston9 May 
 51.7 Owen ThomasCroydon HarriersPerivale27 Jun 
 51.8 4ABen WallisGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth26 Jul 
 52.0 Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HarriersBattersea13 May 
 52.4 Ben McDanielSouth London HarriersKingston2 May 
 52.57 3h1Josh DadaHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 May 
 52.68 Ashley WarnerAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke4 Apr 
 53.25 3Neville HarrisSutton & District ACWoking6 Sep 
 53.3 Tom ParryKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley12 Apr 
 53.4 1r2Neville HarrisSutton & District ACCrawley31 Aug 
 53.64 5rAJordan MusompaHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec20 Jun 
 54.0 1r2Burton DredgeHerne Hill HarriersCroydon27 May 
 54.33 5h2Robert HuntWoking ACKingston9 May 
 54.52 5Tom RatcliffKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersYeovil9 May 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00)
 1:52.52 Jonny HayAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Aug 
 1:52.79 3rAMatt GrantSouth London HarriersStreet3 May 
 1:53.14 6h1Ben WallisGuildford & Godalming ACBedford27 Jun 
 1:54.40 3rDMickey ReedAldershot, Farnham & District ACTwickenham3 Jun 
 1:57.40 2Tom HartSutton & District ACKingston10 May 
 1:59.5 Samuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HarriersKingston12 Aug 
 2:01.4 Alex RiceSouth London HarriersBrighton12 Aug 
 2:01.8 7r2Ben McDanielSouth London HarriersEltham29 May 
 2:02.0 Andrew PenneyHercules Wimbledon ACKingston6 Jun 
 2:03.8 6Richard SmeatonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston18 Jul 
 2:04.3 Jack LeeAldershot, Farnham & District ACCroydon6 Jun 
 2:04.87 Richard CalderWoking ACBasingstoke4 Apr 
 2:06.59 5Alex FerrellyWalton ACKingston10 May 
 2:07.75 6George PillingAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 May 
 2:07.9 5Mark McLoughlinHerne Hill HarriersCrawley31 Aug 
 2:08.6 3Aljosa IsakovicKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersReading26 Apr 
 2:08.9 3Tom RatcliffKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersReading26 Apr 
 2:10.52 8Chris WilliamsOxted SchoolKingston10 May 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00)
 3:49.34 Jonny HayAldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham18 Jul 
 3:56.07 4Mickey ReedAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford21 Jun 
 3:56.14 5Luke CaldwellDorking Mole Valley ACWatford21 Jun 
 3:58.18 Josh GoreckiAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford17 Jun 
 3:59.30 Ben WallisGuildford & Godalming ACChelmsford9 Aug 
 4:04.12 4AAndrew PenneyHercules Wimbledon ACAbingdon19 Sep 
 4:14.2 9r1Daniel SellmanSouth London HarriersEltham29 May 
 4:17.03 10h1Harry Lloyd-GardnerReigate Priory ACWatford20 Jun 
 4:23.64 10h2George PillingAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford20 Jun 
 4:29.62 5Richard CalderWoking ACKingston9 May 
 4:50.81 4ABen SavilleCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 4:51.04 2BJack ThoroughgoodCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00)
 8:28.39 7rAJonny HayAldershot, Farnham & District ACStreet3 May 
 8:34.19 9rAMickey ReedAldershot, Farnham & District ACStreet3 May 
 8:36.94 6r3Josh GoreckiAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford3 Jun 
 9:27.75 2Daniel SellmanSouth London HarriersKingston10 May 
 9:34.5 Jack BourneSouth London HarriersCrawley20 May 
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00)
 14:46.24 Jonny HayAldershot, Farnham & District ACManchester30 May 
 15:11.18 6Jonathan GaultunattachedGreensboro, NC, USA18 Jun 
 15:31.8 1BJoe MorwoodAldershot, Farnham & District ACEton11 Jul 
 16:49.9 Daniel SellmanSouth London HarriersKingston2 May 
2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 7:30.00)
 6:36.7 Nathan Ditton (U17) (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston18 Apr 
 6:59.1 Scott Fanner (U17) (U17)Croydon HarriersBromley26 Jul 
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04)
 14.34/+2.4 w1h2Matthew WalcottHerne Hill HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 14.4 1AMatthew WalcottHerne Hill HarriersBromley27 Jul 
 14.43/+0.3 dThomas AshbyHerne Hill HarriersStoke6 Sep 
 14.5 2AJamie EastWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley27 Jul 
 15.5 4ABlade Ashby (U17) (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBromley27 Jul 
 16.0 Tom ParryKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersReading26 Apr 
 16.26/-1.0 decKariym IrvingCroydon HarriersBedford20 Sep 
 17.6 1Elliott BaveystockKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStevenage14 Jun 
 17.79/-2.5 decNed QuineyCroydon HarriersHorsham13 Sep 
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00)
 54.53 1Matt ThreadgoldBelgrave HarriersWatford21 Jun 
 55.20 2h3Will HartleyWoking ACSheffield10 Jul 
 55.35 3h2Tom ParryKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSheffield10 Jul 
 56.92 Jamie EastWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACDerby22 Aug 
 59.7 Richard Holt (M35)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston6 May 
 61.8 4Kariym IrvingCroydon HarriersKingston12 Aug 
 62.29 3Jacob AndrewsKent ACKingston10 May 
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in])
 1.95 Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HarriersBromley4 Jul 
 1.92 Ned QuineyCroydon HarriersAshford14 Jun 
 1.90 Jamie EastWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston18 Apr 
 1.90 Tariq FadareSutton & District ACReading26 Apr 
 1.84 decKariym IrvingCroydon HarriersBedford19 Sep 
 1.80 1Ryan ClancySutton & District ACKingston10 May 
 1.80 4BGraham ColeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBarnet24 May 
 1.80 5ARoss NortonSutton & District ACEton14 Jun 
 1.75 Tom RatcliffKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStreet5 May 
 1.75 2Ayrton RichardsEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 May 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in])
 4.80 2Ned QuineyCroydon HarriersBedford27 Jun 
 4.25 12Ryszard BukCroydon HarriersBedford27 Jun 
 4.00 Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HarriersBromley4 Jul 
 3.72 9Gordon LesterKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBromley26 Sep 
 3.11 decKariym IrvingCroydon HarriersBedford20 Sep 
 2.90 2Tom ParryKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStevenage14 Jun 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in])
 7.04/+1.7 5Jermain OlasanBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford27 Jun 
 6.75 Cale EdmundsHercules Wimbledon ACKingston6 Jun 
 6.72 Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HarriersHendon25 Apr 
 6.60/+2.5 wChris HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBromley4 Jul 
 6.55/+0.5 Chris HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCardiff6 Jun 
 6.47 Jamie EastWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCroydon6 Jun 
 6.41 1Kariym IrvingCroydon HarriersCrawley31 Aug 
 6.35 Ned QuineyCroydon HarriersCroydon6 Jun 
 6.04 Lewis PollardGuildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke16 May 
 6.02 Alex BonnickSouth London HarriersLee Valley23 May 
 5.98 4AChris GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth26 Jul 
 5.91 2Tom RatcliffKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStevenage14 Jun 
 5.87 Michael Adjei-TabiradeHercules Wimbledon ACKingston18 Apr 
 5.87 1Tom ParryKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMilton Keynes24 May 
 5.79 Patrick HillyerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersReading26 Apr 
 5.73 AJ BoyceHerne Hill HarriersHendon25 Apr 
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.30m[37ft0in])
 15.63/-0.8 1Kola AdedoyinSutton & District ACSheffield11 Jul 
 15.50/+0.3 1Babatunde AmosuCroydon HarriersKingston10 May 
 15.26/+3.0 w3Trevor OkoroaforCroydon HarriersBedford31 May 
 15.12/+0.9 Trevor OkoroaforCroydon HarriersBedford31 May 
 14.33/-0.4 6Nana Owusu-NyantekyiCroydon HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 13.78 Olushola OlojoHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 May 
 13.69 Nnamdi OdumHercules Wimbledon ACWoking11 Jul 
 13.57 Stephen BabalolaSouth London HarriersBattersea Park1 Aug 
 13.22/-0.5 Chris HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston22 Aug 
 13.21 Taiwo AderiniHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec24 Jun 
 12.93 Marko DjurovicEpsom & Ewell HarriersWoodford4 Aug 
 12.76 Will HartleyWoking ACWoodford2 May 
 12.66 1Patrick HillyerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 12.57/-0.9 Jermain OlasanHercules Wimbledon ACCardiff6 Jun 
 12.42 2Tariq FadareSutton & District ACWycombe26 Jul 
 12.22 Chris GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke16 May 
 11.57 nsAJ BoyceHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec8 Jul 
 11.48 1William TrimbleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStevenage14 Jun 
Shot Putt (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in])
 14.72 Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HarriersHendon25 Apr 
 12.66 Temi LadegaCroydon HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 12.48 2AKariym IrvingCroydon HarriersCroydon24 May 
 11.51 3Hussein Al-Kemakchi (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCopthall30 Aug 
 10.93 4AJamie EastWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley27 Jul 
 10.77 1Nathan FeatherstoneEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston9 May 
 10.65 3BGraham ColeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley27 Jul 
Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 52.25 1Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 May 
 50.84 1Kariym IrvingCroydon HarriersCrawley31 Aug 
 50.70 4Lawrence OkoyeCroydon HarriersSheffield10 Jul 
 33.12 3BJamie EastWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBarnet24 May 
 30.20 5ARoss NortonSutton & District ACEton14 Jun 
 27.02 8AGraham ColeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley27 Jul 
 26.85 2Adam WicksKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStevenage14 Jun 
 25.52 decNed QuineyCroydon HarriersHorsham13 Sep 
Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 32.79 1Nathan FeatherstoneEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston9 May 
 25.39 4Adam WicksKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWycombe26 Jul 
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in])
 51.08 1Ross NortonSutton & District ACKingston13 Jun 
 50.80 2AKariym IrvingCroydon HarriersCroydon24 May 
 46.51 3AThomas AshbyHerne Hill HarriersBarnet24 May 
 39.39 Matt ThreadgoldBelgrave HarriersCosford25 Apr 
 37.78 Jamie EastWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACDerby13 Sep 
Decathlon (U20M events) (Standard: 3500pts)
 6643pts 2Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HarriersStoke6 Sep 
 6018pts 8Kariym IrvingCroydon HarriersBedford20 Sep 
 5308pts 1Ned QuineyCroydon HarriersHorsham13 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.