SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 19 October 2009
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2009 > U17W
Today's Date: 30 September 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2009

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.50)
 12.4 1AFunto Fabunmi-AladeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea21 Jun 
 12.4 1AAmy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford4 Jul 
 12.4 2AEleanor BallGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford25 Jul 
 12.50/+0.2 7Cleo-Patrice BarbourCroydon HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 12.5 2h1Shanice HarrisonSouth London HarriersBattersea19 Jul 
 12.5 1BKayon ChristieCroydon HarriersCambridge25 Jul 
 12.53/+2.5 w1r1Rianna AlleyneSutton & District ACCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 12.6 1BRachel MayhewHerne Hill HarriersBattersea19 Jul 
 12.61/-0.4 2Rianna AlleyneSutton & District ACKingston13 Jun 
 12.8 1AJessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersEpsom17 May 
 12.85 2r1Emma WakrimSutton & District ACTooting18 Jul 
 12.9 1BIesha HindsCroydon HarriersBasingstoke31 May 
 12.9 2nsChristianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon20 Sep 
 12.9 1nsAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon20 Sep 
 13.0 1h2Temi AkinmadeSutton & District ACBracknell28 Mar 
 13.0 1h2Emily AshongSutton & District ACCrawley3 May 
 13.0 1BAmy QuaileEpsom & Ewell HarriersBrighton31 May 
 13.0 1BEmily de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 13.1 1BJessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford17 May 
 13.1 2BMegan SmithAldershot, Farnham & District ACAshford30 May 
 13.1 3Poppy MooreHolland Sports ACWoking6 Sep 
 13.15/-1.0 1h4Laura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley4 Apr 
 13.2 1BHolly FindleyGuildford & Godalming ACEwell12 Sep 
 13.3 2BCassandra CaesarHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 13.4 5Lisa O'BrienWalton ACWatford5 Sep 
 13.5 4h1Georgia TaylorWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston9 May 
 13.5 2BLaura SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACNorwich31 May 
 13.5 3BDavine DubidadCroydon HarriersGuildford4 Jul 
 13.7 1BLaura ChacksfieldCrawley ACCrawley3 May 
 13.7 3AClaire McCourtEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell12 Sep 
 13.8 3AGrace KingSutton & District ACWorthing21 Jun 
 13.8 nsJessica GallagherGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
200 Metres (Standard: 28.00)
 24.65/+0.7 2h1Funto Fabunmi-AladeHerne Hill HarriersSheffield10 Jul 
 25.1 1AAmy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford27 Jun 
 25.29/+1.6 3h3Shanice HarrisonSouth London HarriersSheffield10 Jul 
 25.60 1h2Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 25.63/+1.4 1h1Rianna AlleyneSutton & District ACKingston10 May 
 25.7 1BKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 25.7 2AAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jun 
 25.88/+0.5 nsLaura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton14 Jun 
 26.1 2Emma WakrimSutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
 26.12/-3.3 1AKayon ChristieCroydon HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 26.3 2AIesha HindsCroydon HarriersBasingstoke31 May 
 26.35/+1.5 1r2Yimika AdewakunSutton & District ACCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 26.4 1AEleanor BallGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford17 May 
 26.6 1BEmily de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon20 Sep 
 26.8 1BGeorgia TaylorWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGuildford12 Jul 
 27.0 1BMegan SmithAldershot, Farnham & District ACHendon21 Jun 
 27.10/-2.0 hepAmelia RichardsSutton & District ACStreet25 Apr 
 27.1 1ACleo-Patrice BarbourCroydon HarriersEltham3 May 
 27.1 2BAmy QuaileEpsom & Ewell HarriersBrighton31 May 
 27.13/+1.0 hepJessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jun 
 27.19/+1.2 1r3Naomi CarvalhoSutton & District ACCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 27.25/+0.7 hepSinead WorrellHerne Hill HarriersKingston27 Jun 
 27.4 1BHolly FindleyGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth21 Jun 
 27.5 2AEmily AshongSutton & District ACCrawley3 May 
 27.5 3AEmma BarlowCroydon HarriersGuildford27 Jun 
 27.5 1APoppy MooreHolland Sports ACEwell12 Sep 
 27.62/+1.6 hepChristianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jun 
 27.65 2r3Grace KingSutton & District ACCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 27.8 nsChloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 Jul 
 27.81/+0.1 3ACharlotte GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 May 
 27.9 3AMolly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMilton Keynes24 May 
 27.9 2AHannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersGuildford4 Jul 
 28.0 4Lisa O'BrienWalton ACCrawley31 Aug 
300 Metres (Standard: 45.50)
 38.68 1Amy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACSheffield11 Jul 
 39.57 2Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersAshford24 May 
 40.2 1AAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 Jul 
 40.44 3Yimika AdewakunSutton & District ACKingston13 Jun 
 40.6 1AKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 40.7 1ALaura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton21 Jun 
 42.1 1BKayon ChristieCroydon HarriersBasingstoke31 May 
 42.4 3h1Emma BarlowCroydon HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 42.5 1AEmily de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon20 Sep 
 42.6 1BChloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 Jul 
 42.64 5Georgia TaylorWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston13 Jun 
 42.9 1AMolly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston31 May 
 43.0 1nsEleanor BallGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon20 Sep 
 43.2 1ANaomi CarvalhoSutton & District ACHorsham31 May 
 43.4 2Kalise Powell (U15)South London HarriersCrystal Palace5 Jul 
 43.7 1AHannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersGuildford4 Jul 
 43.73 4h1Aisha Naibe-WeyHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 May 
 43.73 6h2Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACKingston9 May 
 43.77 4h1Laura SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston9 May 
 43.8 2AGeorgia PeelAldershot, Farnham & District ACSouthampton3 May 
 43.9 2r1Emma WakrimSutton & District ACCrawley29 Mar 
 44.3 6Harriet FieldSouth London HarriersAshford13 Jun 
 44.39 6h1Charlotte GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston9 May 
 44.7 1BGrace KingSutton & District ACCrawley3 May 
 45.1 2AEmer KerrSutton & District ACGuildford23 May 
 45.1 3Jessica Quartey-PigotHerne Hill HarriersBattersea13 Jun 
 45.7 3AAmy JamesGuildford & Godalming ACReading5 Apr 
 45.8 3ATara FrostEpsom & Ewell HarriersBrighton31 May 
 46.0 3BNaomi WyllieCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 46.7 2AAbi NeateGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth21 Jun 
400 Metres (Standard: 67.00)
 56.15 2CKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersTooting20 Jun 
 56.19 5Amy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford21 Jun 
 56.57 1Adelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACWatford30 Aug 
 59.8 2AEmma BarlowCroydon HarriersCroydon24 May 
 61.6 1BChloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACReading25 Apr 
 61.60 5r3Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersTooting29 Aug 
 62.0 3ADanielle DuboisGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon27 Jun 
 62.2 3ABethan HubbardAldershot, Farnham & District ACAshford30 May 
 63.1 2AHarriet FieldSouth London HarriersAbingdon25 Jul 
 64.4 2BGrace O'LearySutton & District ACWoking25 Jul 
 64.7 1BNaomi CarvalhoSutton & District ACWoking30 May 
 64.78 3r1Joanne Fallon (U15) (U15)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford29 Jul 
 65.8 7r1Eleanor BallGuildford & Godalming ACSouthampton26 Aug 
 66.7 4BLaura ParkerGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon27 Jun 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:35.00)
 2:06.20 2AGeorgia PeelAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford29 Jul 
 2:07.1 mx3r2Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersEltham24 Jun 
 2:07.57 1Adelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACAshford24 May 
 2:08.18 1Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersAntrim18 Jul 
 2:14.28 6Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 2:17.2 2AChloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford25 Jul 
 2:17.43 3Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston9 May 
 2:17.73 1Molly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHendon8 Aug 
 2:20.44 3r1Grace O'LearySutton & District ACCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 2:21.8 1BBethan HubbardAldershot, Farnham & District ACAshford30 May 
 2:23.4 2AEmma BarlowCroydon HarriersEltham3 May 
 2:23.5 3BAmy JamesGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford25 Jul 
 2:23.6 1BRuth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACHendon21 May 
 2:25.1 4BLydia CarnellReigate Priory ACSouthampton20 Jun 
 2:25.27 1ALaura SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoodford Green19 Jul 
 2:25.30 6Emer KerrSutton & District ACKingston9 May 
 2:25.5 3AGaby MilesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 Apr 
 2:26.94 4Cora HarrisonDorking Mole Valley ACKingston13 Jun 
 2:27.6 3AMaddie GarnerStM RichmondWinchester3 May 
 2:28.0 1AAisha Naiby-WeyHerne Hill HarriersBattersea21 Jun 
 2:29.1 nsImogen WalshGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 Jul 
 2:30.09 6r1Harriet FieldSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 2:30.3 nsRuth Tweedie-SmithGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford23 May 
 2:30.5 2BHayley WallisGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon20 Sep 
 2:30.6 1BAmy MitchellSouth London HarriersReading27 Jun 
 2:30.9 3ALeanne KavanaghHolland Sports ACCrawley3 May 
 2:31.5 1BElizabeth DingemansGuildford & Godalming ACEwell12 Sep 
 2:32.2 2BArmelle FoulkesHerne Hill HarriersEwell12 Sep 
 2:32.5 1BKatie BingleGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford23 May 
 2:33.2 4AJessica Quartey-PigotHerne Hill HarriersEwell12 Sep 
 2:33.4 1BLaura ParkerGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford17 May 
 2:34.0 1AHarriet HallWalton ACWalton31 May 
 2:34.5 2BBeth SemikinSutton & District ACSutton6 Jun 
 2:38.1 2BLydia CarnellReigate Priory ACEwell12 Sep 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00)
 4:16.24 1Georgia PeelAldershot, Farnham & District ACSheffield11 Jul 
 4:26.14 2rAEmelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford29 Jul 
 4:33.2 mx10CRuth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACEltham19 Aug 
 4:35.54 1rBRuth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford9 Jul 
 4:41.59 7Calypso FinchReigate Priory ACAshford24 May 
 4:43.4 1AAdelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACGrays30 May 
 4:43.5 1AKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersEwell12 Sep 
 4:44.20 6h1Grace O'LearySutton & District ACAshford23 May 
 4:46.9 3Mae PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston9 May 
 4:50.1 1ABethan HubbardAldershot, Farnham & District ACBattersea25 Apr 
 4:50.7 1BHannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersEwell12 Sep 
 4:52.95 6BMaddie GarnerStM RichmondWatford15 Jul 
 5:03.0 3AHelen WilsonSouth London HarriersGrays30 May 
 5:03.3 6Imogen WalshGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 Jun 
 5:06.9 2AGaby MilesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersReading26 Apr 
 5:10.8 4Katie BingleGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley24 Jun 
 5:12.54 7Beth SemikinSutton & District ACKingston13 Jun 
 5:13.3 1AEmer KerrSutton & District ACGuildford23 May 
 5:15.0 1BLydia CarnellReigate Priory ACGuildford4 Jul 
 5:18.7 2AElizabeth DingemansGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford23 May 
 5:23.7 1AAbbey FewellGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford19 Jul 
 5:24.6 1AHarriet FieldSouth London HarriersEastbourne21 Jun 
 5:24.9 3AEloise May (W50)Dorking Mole Valley ACHorsham31 May 
3000 Metres (Standard: 13:00.00)
 9:23.41 mx1r1Georgia PeelAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford12 Aug 
 9:24.79 7Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACTwickenham3 Jun 
 9:45.48 2Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACSheffield11 Jul 
 10:00.61 2Georgia PeelAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 May 
 10:28.71 mx12r1Bethan HubbardAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford29 Jul 
 10:28.89 4Calypso FinchReigate Priory ACKingston10 May 
 10:32.42 mx14r1Mae PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford29 Jul 
 10:52.43 5Maddie GarnerStM RichmondKingston10 May 
 11:08.8 1ABethan HubbardAldershot, Farnham & District ACBromley19 Jul 
 11:08.8 1BMae PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACBromley19 Jul 
 11:56.3 2AArmelle FolkesHerne Hill HarriersBattersea19 Jul 
 11:56.9 1BSarah SpearsWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACReading17 May 
 12:05.8 1BKatie BingleGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage5 Sep 
 12:05.9 1AImogen WalshGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford17 May 
 12:07.0 1BBeth SemikinSutton & District ACWoking30 May 
 12:11.12 3BAmy MitchellSouth London HarriersHendon24 May 
 12:40.1 1ATamsin CorneliusHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 12:54.3 1BJessica Quartey-PigotHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00)
 12.00/-0.5 1Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 Jun 
 12.05/-0.5 2Lisa O'BrienEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 12.16/+2.1 whepAmelia RichardsSutton & District ACStreet25 Apr 
 12.21/-2.4 hepAmelia RichardsSutton & District ACYeovil13 Jun 
 12.4 2Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell28 Mar 
 12.5 1AJessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell12 Sep 
 12.8 1nsLaura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHillingdon20 Sep 
 12.85 3Katelyn AitchisonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 13.3 3Aisha Naibe-WeyHerne Hill HarriersBattersea13 Jun 
 13.4 2ASinead WorrellHerne Hill HarriersBattersea21 Jun 
 13.4 1ARebecca ZelicHerne Hill HarriersGuildford4 Jul 
 13.77 3AKeri DavisonCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 14.0 2BKatie McDermottGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 85.00)
 60.75 3s1Laura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTampere, FIN22 Jul 
High Jump (Standard: 1.40m [4ft7in])
 1.68 2Sarah AbramsSutton & District ACAshford24 May 
 1.61 hepSinead WorrellHerne Hill HarriersKingston27 Jun 
 1.57 1AJessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell12 Sep 
 1.53 1ADanielle DuboisGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford23 May 
 1.52 hepChristianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jun 
 1.50 2AEmily McIlwainKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Jun 
 1.49 hepAmelia RichardsSutton & District ACStreet25 Apr 
 1.45 3AKate LeeWalton ACTwickenham25 Apr 
 1.45 1AEmily de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford17 May 
 1.45 1AAmelia TomkinsCamberley & District ACWalton31 May 
 1.45 5Alexandra BorthwickHercules Wimbledon ACBattersea13 Jun 
 1.45 3BSeraphina BeggCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 1.45 3ACassie Berkeley-AgypongCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 1.45 3AAbi NeateGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford25 Jul 
 1.40 5AEmily McIlwainKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersReading26 Apr 
 1.40 1BMaddie GarnerStM RichmondRichmond31 May 
 1.40 4AHannah FieldSouth London HarriersReading27 Jun 
 1.40 hepJessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jun 
 1.40 1BC SalakoHerne Hill HarriersGuildford4 Jul 
Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m [6ft0in])
 2.70 5Rosa WilliamsHerne Hill HarriersAshford23 May 
 2.60 1Angharad SeatonHerne Hill HarriersBattersea13 Jun 
 2.60 1AChristianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon20 Sep 
 2.35 1BLily WhitlamHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 1.90 1AClaire MaugerGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford9 Aug 
 1.80 1BKatie McDermottGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
Long Jump (Standard: 4.40m [14ft6in])
 5.74/+1.6 1Amelia RichardsSutton & District ACExeter20 Jun 
 5.54/+0.5 1Sarah AbramsSutton & District ACAshford24 May 
 4.98 1Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACWoking6 Sep 
 4.96 2Lisa O'BrienWalton ACCrawley1 Oct 
 4.87 penSinead WorrellHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley20 May 
 4.87 2ARebecca ZelicHerne Hill HarriersHarrow5 Sep 
 4.85 nsCarole Date-ChongGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 4.74 1Hannah RobertsCamberley & District ACAndover19 Apr 
 4.72 2Tamsin BarberEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 4.68 2ARachel MayhewHerne Hill HarriersSt Albans3 May 
 4.67 3Keri DavisonCroydon HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 4.64/+0.9 4Holly FindleyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 May 
 4.63 3ADanielle DuboisGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon27 Jun 
 4.48 2BEleanor BallGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon27 Jun 
 4.46 2AKatelyn AitchisonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston31 May 
 4.37 4AO RileyCroydon HarriersCambridge25 Jul 
 4.33 4AKeri DavisonCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 4.33 4AAbby FewellGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 4.30 hepJessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACKingston28 Jun 
Triple Jump (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in])
 11.69/+1.7 3Sarah AbramsSutton & District ACCardiff5 Sep 
 10.87 1AChristianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACWinchester3 May 
 10.12 1AFunto Fabunmi-AladeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea21 Jun 
 9.99 1BCarole Date-ChongGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 9.83 2AKayon ChristieCroydon HarriersGuildford4 Jul 
 9.71 3Sarah McKevittDorking Mole Valley ACKingston13 Jun 
 9.67 1ALeanne BettisDorking Mole Valley ACGuildford23 May 
 9.54 1ARebecca ZelicHerne Hill HarriersGuildford4 Jul 
 9.29 1ACassie AgypongCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 9.15 3AEmily McIlwainKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking25 Jul 
 9.03 1AHannah FieldSouth London HarriersEastbourne21 Jun 
 8.89 6Sophie SmallSouth London HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 8.83 1AColette GoodingReigate Priory ACGuildford23 May 
 8.64 2BKatie ChristianCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 8.59 3AHolly FindleyGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth21 Jun 
 8.59 3AAshley DavolineHerne Hill HarriersBattersea19 Jul 
 8.48 1AFrancesca CurrieKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton6 Jun 
 8.22 3AHayley WallisGuildford & Godalming ACEwell12 Sep 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 7.00m [23ft0in])
 11.40 2AGabriella RosejeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea25 Apr 
 10.08 1Sinead WorrellHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 10.02 1Carla LethebyWalton ACTwickenham17 Jun 
 9.90 1BJavonique EkraHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 9.83 2AHolly StroudGuildford & Godalming ACEwell12 Sep 
 9.51 1AChioma Obi-AdewoleSouth London HarriersHastings3 May 
 9.37 1ASarah BridgmanDorking Mole Valley ACEwell12 Sep 
 8.92 1BCharlotte Kanini-ParsonsHerne Hill HarriersBattersea19 Jul 
 8.82 2APippa WingateKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEwell12 Sep 
 8.57 3Hannah FayDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley24 Jun 
 8.31 1BGeorgina WestSouth London HarriersHastings3 May 
 8.16 hepAmelia RichardsSutton & District ACStreet25 Apr 
 8.14 1ASinead O'BrienWalton ACWoking21 Jun 
 7.65 1BHafizah HowellHerne Hill HarriersSutton6 Jun 
 7.63 1BLeanne BettisDorking Mole Valley ACUxbridge25 Jul 
 7.51 hepChristianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jun 
 7.37 3AIesha HindsCroydon HarriersEltham3 May 
 7.30 4Hannah RobertsCamberley & District ACBasingstoke4 Apr 
 7.27 3AEllen RowleyCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 7.20 2BDavine DubidadCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 7.16 3AHannah ShephardEpsom & Ewell HarriersEastbourne21 Jun 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 18.00m [59ft0in])
 36.39 1ACarla LethebyWalton ACWoking21 Jun 
 34.45 1ALeanne BettisDorking Mole Valley ACWorthing21 Jun 
 33.03 1AGabriella RosejeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea19 Jul 
 32.64 Sinead O'BrienWalton ACSouthampton20 Jun 
 32.21 1AHolly StroudGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon27 Jun 
 29.52 2AChioma Obi-AdewoleSouth London HarriersAbingdon25 Jul 
 28.34 1BPippa WingateKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHarrow5 Sep 
 27.69 4Sinead WorrellHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 25.01 2BGeorgina WestSouth London HarriersReading27 Jun 
 24.92 1BHafizah HowellHerne Hill HarriersSutton6 Jun 
 22.25 5Maddy TaylorGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 Jun 
 21.92 2BJavonique EkraHerne Hill HarriersBattersea19 Jul 
 21.85 2AOlivia ArchdeaconHercules Wimbledon ACHorsham27 Jun 
 21.73 1ADavine DubidadCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 20.68 2AGiselle CooperGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon31 May 
 20.65 2AEmma BarlowCroydon HarriersEltham3 May 
 20.03 2AHarriet WedmoreHerne Hill HarriersSt Albans3 May 
 19.99 5Hannah RobertsCamberley & District ACBasingstoke4 Apr 
 19.70 7Hannah ShephardEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 May 
 19.02 2AColette Gooding (W35)Reigate Priory ACGuildford23 May 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 15.00m [49ft0in])
 35.06 4ACarla LethebyWalton ACCrawley2 Aug 
 30.90 1APippa WingateKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEwell12 Sep 
 24.68 2AChioma Obi-AdewoleSouth London HarriersGrays30 May 
 22.63 2AGeorgina WestSouth London HarriersHastings3 May 
 21.73 2ADavine DubidadCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 20.86 1ASinead O'BrienWalton ACGuildford4 Jul 
 18.09 4AGiselle CooperGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon20 Sep 
 17.94 2ASerena PhillipsCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 17.23 1BKatie ChristianCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 16.79 4ALeanne BettisDorking Mole Valley ACStevenage14 Jun 
 16.71 3AMaddie TaylorGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford9 Aug 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft 9in])
 36.14 2ACharlotte Kanini-ParsonsHerne Hill HarriersBarking30 May 
 36.00 1ACarla LethebyWalton ACWoking21 Jun 
 34.31 1AHolly StroudGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon20 Sep 
 31.83 1ARahanna Gillette-VernonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEwell12 Sep 
 31.17 1BCarole Date-ChongGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon20 Sep 
 29.35 4Harriet FieldSouth London HarriersKingston9 May 
 26.55 3Javonique EkraHerne Hill HarriersBattersea13 Jun 
 26.53 2ALeanne BettisDorking Mole Valley ACSutton19 Jul 
 25.87 2BGiselle CooperGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford9 Aug 
 23.28 6Eleanor van KlaverenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston9 May 
 22.59 1BGabriella RosejeHerne Hill HarriersSutton6 Jun 
 21.12 3Shannon DavenportCamberley & District ACBasingstoke4 Apr 
 20.43 1BAbbie WrothWalton ACWalton31 May 
 20.17 4AAmal Bekkale (W35)Epsom & Ewell HarriersBarking3 May 
Heptathlon (U17W events) (Standard: 2750pts)
 3905pts 2Amelia RichardsSutton & District ACStreet26 Apr 
 3616pts 9Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACKingston28 Jun 
 3516pts 11Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACKingston28 Jun 
 3248pts 16Sinead WorrellHerne Hill HarriersKingston28 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.