SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 June 2010
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2009 > U15B
Today's Date: 30 September 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2009

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.00)
 11.2 1AJosh AtilleCroydon HarriersSutton5 Jul 
 11.30/+0.1 3David PrattunattachedBedford8 Aug 
 11.38/+1.9 2h3Finn NightingaleSouth London HarriersSheffield10 Jul 
 11.7 1AJake BernardCroydon HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 11.7 1ATaj JohnsonHerne Hill HarriersBattersea21 Jun 
 11.9 1AJack PageWoking ACPoole12 Jul 
 11.9 1ADavid DowdenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford19 Jul 
 11.9 nsGeorge MuntSutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
 11.93/+0.6 6r4Trevor DurleyHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Aug 
 12.0 2ALinus FieldStM RichmondBournemouth19 Jul 
 12.1 2AKristian ChildsSutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
 12.1 2Daniel GhoshSutton & District ACHorsham16 Aug 
 12.2 2AAlex JoynerGuildford & Godalming ACWinchester3 May 
 12.2 1Ben BrooksWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCrawley20 May 
 12.2 1BSam HewittWoking ACWalton31 May 
 12.3 2BRichard BeakWoking ACSt Albans17 May 
 12.3 3ASylvester MorrisonHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 12.3 nsOliver NewportCrawley ACSutton19 Jul 
 12.39/+2.4 w1r4Tyrie ObuksSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 12.39/-1.6 2BIan JuliusCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 12.40/+2.6 w2r2Nicholas GrantHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 12.4 1BJoshua ReidHerne Hill HarriersWoking7 Jun 
 12.4 nsJohnoi JosephsSutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
 12.43/+2.4 w2r4Taiwo KamojuCroydon HarriersCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 12.45/+2.4 w3r4Damien PowellCroydon HarriersCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 12.5 1BConrad ByrneEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell17 May 
 12.5 1ATheo RaynbirdGuildford & Godalming ACWoking24 May 
 12.5 2ASean DalchowEpsom & Ewell HarriersBrighton31 May 
 12.5 1BChad BriscoeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea21 Jun 
 12.6 5h1Tyrie ObuksSouth London HarriersBattersea13 Jun 
 12.6 3AAidan FaheyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton5 Jul 
 12.6 1BAndrew EvansSutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
 12.67/-0.9 2h1Taiwo KamojuCroydon HarriersKingston9 May 
 12.7 4ALewis BatemanWalton ACWalton31 May 
 12.74 7Jacob PaulEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston9 May 
 12.84/+3.7 w1r3Oliver ReillyHercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 12.9 1BEthan Shakespeare-RichardsCroydon HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 12.9 6AOliver ReillyHercules Wimbledon ACWoking7 Jun 
 12.9 4ARyan MidgleyGuildford & Godalming ACSutton5 Jul 
 12.9 nsJoel HenrySutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
 12.9 1r2Andre LivingstonSutton & District ACCrawley31 Aug 
 12.97/+2.6 w4r2Luis Da SilvaHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 13.0 3BAdeyinka ObadaraCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 13.0 1BDaniel BadejoHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 13.0 nsN MuzungoSutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
 13.0 Adam FieldgateCamberley & District ACBournemouth26 Jul 
 13.03/+2.4 w4r4Spencer Felix-OtooHercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 13.07 3h3Matthew ElmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston9 May 
 13.08/-0.9 5h1Eric BurkeStM RichmondKingston9 May 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00)
 22.78/+2.3 w1h3Josh AtilleCroydon HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 22.86/-0.1 3Josh AtilleCroydon HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 23.6 2Taj JohnsonHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk13 Jun 
 23.6 3Finn NightingaleSouth London HarriersBattersea Pk13 Jun 
 23.9 1r1George MuntSutton & District ACHorsham16 Aug 
 23.90/-0.7 1r7David PrattunattachedTooting Bec29 Aug 
 24.0 1BJake BernardCroydon HarriersBasingstoke31 May 
 24.1 1ATyrie ObuksSouth London HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 24.2 1BOmari Carr-MillerCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 24.26/+2.3 w7h1David DowdenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSheffield10 Jul 
 24.4 1AJack PageWoking ACSt Albans17 May 
 24.5 3ATheo RaynbirdGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon31 May 
 24.5/-3.2 1ADavid DowdenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSouthampton13 Jun 
 24.6 1AJacob PaulEpsom & Ewell HarriersBarking3 May 
 24.8 1BJoshua ReidHerne Hill HarriersWoking7 Jun 
 24.8 1BTaiwo KamojuCroydon HarriersKingston5 Jul 
 24.8 1AIan JuliusCroydon HarriersSutton5 Jul 
 24.9 2r3Jose Costa (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston5 Apr 
 24.9 1AKristian Childs (U17)Sutton & District ACWoking7 Jun 
 24.9 1ASam HewittWoking ACWoking21 Jun 
 25.0 3ASylvester MorrisonHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 25.2 3r3Mohammed AmerSutton & District ACKingston5 Apr 
 25.2 3AConrad ByrneEpsom & Ewell HarriersBrighton31 May 
 25.3 1BHarry GreenEpsom & Ewell HarriersSutton17 May 
 25.3 4Johnoi JosephsSutton & District ACCrawley31 Aug 
 25.43 4Joel HenrySutton & District ACWoking6 Sep 
 25.5 4AAlex JoynerGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford19 Jul 
 25.7 3AMatthew ElmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBournemouth3 May 
 25.74/-0.1 4h1Eric BurkeStM RichmondKingston13 Jun 
 25.8 1BAidan FaheyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Jun 
 25.9 1BNicholas GrantHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 26.1 1BRyan MidgleyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford17 May 
 26.11 5Richard BeakWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
 26.31/+1.1 4h2Luke HolmesWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston10 May 
 26.31 1r9Codey DanielsHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec18 Jul 
 26.39/-0.1 5h1Tom RouvrayKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 26.5 6AAdam FieldgateCamberley & District ACBournemouth26 Jul 
 26.54/+0.9 3r3Spencer Felix-OtooHercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 26.66/+0.3 2r2Oliver ReillyHercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 26.9 4ADaniel BadejoHerne Hill HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 26.9 3BHussain ZareiKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBournemouth3 May 
 27.0 3ASean DalchowEpsom & Ewell HarriersEastbourne21 Jun 
 27.0 5AMichael OsunHerne Hill HarriersSutton5 Jul 
400 Metres (Standard: 62.00)
 50.20 2Omari Carr-MillerCroydon HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 51.69 2George MuntSutton & District ACBedford9 Aug 
 52.97 4Jacob PaulEpsom & Ewell HarriersAshford24 May 
 53.0 1ALolu Olowole-OjoEpsom & Ewell HarriersLewes19 Jul 
 53.54 4Theo RaynbirdGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 Jun 
 54.6 2Ben BrooksWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoking24 May 
 55.1 1AHugo FlemingWalton ACWalton31 May 
 55.54 1BAdeyinka ObadaraCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 57.0 2Matthew ElmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Jun 
 57.0 1ACallum Todd-FergusonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoodford Grn19 Jul 
 57.8 2AEmmanuel OkweraHerne Hill HarriersWoking7 Jun 
 57.81 1BTaiwo KamojuCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 57.9 3AHarry KnightsWoking ACWoking21 Jun 
 58.1 1ATyrie ObuksSouth London HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 58.19 2h2Patrick LucasCroydon HarriersWoking6 Sep 
 58.7 1BPeter ChambersCroydon HarriersWoking7 Jun 
 58.8 4Tom MulliganOxted SchoolCrawley23 Apr 
 58.8 1BHarry GreenEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell17 May 
 59.0 3Hussain ZareiKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Jun 
 59.4 2ALuis Da SilvaHerne Hill HarriersBattersea21 Jun 
 59.4 1BOliver GarnerStM RichmondKingston21 Jun 
 59.4 1BOliver WeeksCamberley & District ACOxford5 Jul 
 59.9 2Tom DawsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Jun 
 60.32 1r1Ben WatsonOxted SchoolTonbridge7 Jul 
 60.6 1BZach Weller-DavisHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 61.1 Ryan MidgleyGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth 
 61.17 4h2Harry RamseyDorking Mole Valley ACWoking6 Sep 
 61.4 5AJacob RainierWoking ACWormwood Scrubs19 Jul 
 61.43 4h3Jonah DykesWinchesterWoking6 Sep 
 61.5 1BTim LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon ACSutton19 Jul 
 61.55 5h2Cameron StarrSutton & District ACWoking6 Sep 
 61.7 3AAdam CurranKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston5 Apr 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00)
 2:01.62 Hugo FlemingWalton ACWatford23 Sep 
 2:02.31 2Omari Carr-MillerCroydon HarriersWatford30 Aug 
 2:04.6 Peter ChambersCroydon HarriersEltham22 Jul 
 2:05.38 pentJacob PaulEpsom & Ewell HarriersBedford19 Sep 
 2:06.47 Callum Todd-FergusonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBirmingham6 Sep 
 2:06.72 2r1Adam HulinDorking Mole Valley ACWoking5 Aug 
 2:08.66 5Tom MulliganOxted SchoolKingston10 May 
 2:08.89 5r1Harry KnightsWoking ACWoking5 Aug 
 2:09.0 1George MuntSutton & District ACCrawley31 Aug 
 2:09.77 10r1Patrick LucasCroydon HarriersWoodford Green4 Aug 
 2:11.91 1William RobinsonReigate Priory ACKingston13 Jun 
 2:13.93 pBen BrooksWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston27 Jun 
 2:14.84 6Oliver GarnerStM RichmondKingston10 May 
 2:15.4 1AToby BorthwickGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford19 Jul 
 2:15.9 1BLuke PsailaCroydon HarriersBasingstoke31 May 
 2:17.5 2AZach Weller-DavisHerne Hill HarriersBattersea21 Jun 
 2:15.7 7Tim LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon10 Jun 
 2:18.0 2ASpencer Felix-OtooHercules Wimbledon ACWorthing21 Jun 
 2:18.2 3BJames WatsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton21 Jun 
 2:19.41 5r8Dominic NolanOxted SchoolWatford29 Jul 
 2:20.0 1BTom ButcherGuildford & Godalming ACWoking24 May 
 2:21.49 10r8Ben BradleyWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford29 Jul 
 2:21.77 1r2Joe ClarkeHercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 2:22.24 pentOliver WeeksCamberley & District ACHorsham12 Sep 
 2:22.3 2BGeorge CollettGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford19 Jul 
 2:23.24 pentJacob RainierWoking ACHorsham12 Sep 
 2:23.51 3h3David FitzpatrickKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 May 
 2:23.8 2BElliot VehearyCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 2:24.08 4h3Tristan GeeAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 May 
 2:24.4 3AAshley LeachKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton5 Jul 
 2:24.62 pentMatthew ElmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorsham12 Sep 
 2:24.7 4ATom DawsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Jun 
 2:25.2 3BDaniel WallisGuildford & Godalming ACWoking7 Jun 
 2:25.5 4BSam EglenAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke2 Aug 
 2:25.9 8Greg BaynhamWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoking6 Sep 
 2:26.2 3ALuke SemikinSutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
 2:26.3 2AJake WendonHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 2:26.9 2BJack RoweWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACSouthampton3 May 
 2:26.92 3BMarvin BurkeCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 2:27.0 4Sam VassallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHillingdon17 May 
 2:27.48 5h3Michael BrownHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 2:27.62 4h2Ben WatsonOxted SchoolKingston10 May 
 2:27.75 6h3Ben ForemanSouth London HarriersKingston10 May 
 2:27.9 Henry SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoking24 May 
 2:28.70 3h1Oliver MayDorking Mole Valley ACKingston10 May 
 2:29.2 2BNikolaj SchubertKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Jun 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:10.71 4Peter ChambersCroydon HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 4:20.11 2Adam HulinDorking Mole Valley ACKingston13 Jun 
 4:27.3 1BCallum Todd-FergusonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton21 Jun 
 4:29.66 3William RobinsonReigate Priory ACKingston9 May 
 4:31.1 6rCOliver GarnerStM RichmondEltham19 Aug 
 4:39.6 1BBen BradleyWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACNorwich31 May 
 4:39.77 2Tom Holden (U13)South London HarriersWoking6 Sep 
 4:40.2 2AJoe ClarkeHercules Wimbledon ACKingston5 Apr 
 4:42.9 1ATim LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon ACSutton19 Jul 
 4:43.83 5Patrick LucasCroydon HarriersKingston9 May 
 4:44.0 1AZach Weller-DavisHerne Hill HarriersErith17 May 
 4:44.26 5Dom NolanOxted SchoolKingston13 Jun 
 4:44.91 6Jack WyllieDorking Mole Valley ACKingston13 Jun 
 4:44.97 12r7Sam EglenAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford12 Aug 
 4:45.28 5Daniel WallisGuildford & Godalming ACWoking6 Sep 
 4:45.94 8Oliver MayDorking Mole Valley ACKingston13 Jun 
 4:46.2 James WatsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBasingstoke2 Aug 
 4:47.2 2Patrick CorcoranKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Jun 
 4:48.2 Jonathan WaltonCrawley ACCrawley5 Jun 
 4:51.8 Jack RoweWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBracknell28 Mar 
 4:54.2 8James AllenHerne Hill HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 4:54.96 15Conor Kissane-WoodWalton ACKingston13 Jun 
 4:55.8 1AJulian AmorusoGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford19 Jul 
 4:57.0 2AM LudwinskiGuildford & Godalming ACSutton5 Jul 
 4:59.8 4ASam VassallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Jun 
 5:02.48 11William RadyHolland Sports ACKingston9 May 
 5:03.0 2AJacob RainierWoking ACWormwood Scrubs19 Jul 
 5:04.49 Greg BaynhamWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford12 Aug 
 5:05.14 12Ben ForemanSouth London HarriersKingston9 May 
 5:07.6 2BDaniel ThompsonCamberley & District ACOxford7 Jun 
 5:07.72 13John TayleurHerne Hill HarriersKingston9 May 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00)
 9:14.68 Peter ChambersCroydon HarriersWatford26 Aug 
 9:54.46 1Ben BradleyWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston10 May 
 10:01.42 11rADom NolanOxted SchoolWatford17 Jun 
 10:22.66 3Jack RoweWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston10 May 
 10:59.7 7Daniel WallisGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley31 Aug 
80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50)
 11.29/-0.3 pentJacob PaulEpsom & Ewell HarriersBedford19 Sep 
 11.73/+0.9 pentOliver NewportCrawley ACBedford19 Sep 
 12.24/+1.7 2AJermaine McCartneyCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 12.48/-0.3 5h2David FitzpatrickKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford30 Aug 
 12.7 1AScott ThomasCamberley & District ACBournemouth26 Jul 
 12.7 Toby BorthwickGuildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke2 Aug 
 12.83/-1.6 pBen BrooksWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston27 Jun 
 12.9 Linus FieldStM RichmondWinchester3 May 
 12.9 3ANicholas GrantHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 12.9 2ARyan MidgleyGuildford & Godalming ACSutton5 Jul 
 13.02 pentJonah DykesWinchesterHorsham12 Sep 
 13.2 1BMatthew ElmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford19 Jul 
 13.3 1BHarry BarnettCamberley & District ACBournemouth26 Jul 
 13.4 2AConor Murphy (U17)Croydon HarriersWoking7 Jun 
 13.4 Tom Butcher (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth21 Jun 
 13.54/+0.7 pentFaraz RafiCroydon HarriersBedford19 Sep 
 13.59/+1.7 3BJack KennedyCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 13.9 3AChad BriscoeHerne Hill HarriersSt Albans4 May 
 14.0 2AEmmanuel OkweraHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 14.2 2BOliver WeeksCamberley & District ACOxford5 Jul 
 14.28 pentAlex MackintoshKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorsham12 Sep 
 14.3 1AJ JosephsSutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
 14.4 2BDaniel BadejoHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 14.5 3hLuke HanleyCamberley & District ACReading13 Jun 
 14.5 3AChris ThreadgoldEpsom & Ewell HarriersEastbourne21 Jun 
 14.59 pentLevy SmithCrawley ACHorsham12 Sep 
 14.6 2BPatrick EmersonCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 14.6 nsCameron BatemanCamberley & District ACOxford7 Jun 
 14.7 1BJoel HenrySutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
 15.0 3BAlex CharambousCroydon HarriersBasingstoke31 May 
 15.02 pentKiran RichardsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorsham12 Sep 
 15.18 pentMarcus VlassakWoking ACHorsham12 Sep 
 15.3 2BTemidayo AbdullahiHerne Hill HarriersSt Albans4 May 
 15.3 1AJames DrummondWalton ACWoking7 Jun 
 15.5 Mark WatsonCamberley & District ACWoking24 May 
High Jump (Standard: 1.37m [4ft6in])
 1.83 1Oliver NewportCrawley ACKingston10 May 
 1.77 pJacob PaulEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston27 Jun 
 1.60 2ADuane AdekoyaCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 1.59 pFaraz RafiCroydon HarriersKingston27 Jun 
 1.58 1ASteven LakeGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon31 May 
 1.56 pBen BrooksWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston27 Jun 
 1.55 1Luis Da SilvaHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec20 Jun 
 1.54 Daniel WhitlamHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley20 May 
 1.52 pentAlex MackintoshKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorsham12 Sep 
 1.50 Cameron BatemanCamberley & District ACOxford7 Jun 
 1.50 1AConnor ThomasHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 1.49 pentLevy SmithCrawley ACHorsham12 Sep 
 1.46 pentScott ThomasCamberley & District ACHorsham12 Sep 
 1.45 3ATom ButcherGuildford & Godalming ACWinchester3 May 
 1.45 3Robert RichardsHercules Wimbledon ACKingston10 May 
 1.45 4Hugo FlemingWalton ACKingston10 May 
 1.45 1AMarvin BurkeCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 1.45 1AHarry BarnettCamberley & District ACSt Albans17 May 
 1.45 2APaul RocheCamberley & District ACWoking21 Jun 
 1.45 1AHarry KnightsWoking ACWoking21 Jun 
 1.45 6Adam FieldgateCamberley & District ACWoking6 Sep 
 1.41 2AAshley LeachKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton5 Jul 
 1.40 1AJames KhanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 1.40 -Matthew BroderickKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 1.40 3AEthan Shakespeare-RichardsCroydon HarriersEltham3 May 
 1.40 4AChris ThreadgoldEpsom & Ewell HarriersEastbourne21 Jun 
 1.40 2BDavid FitzpatrickKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford19 Jul 
 1.40 1BRyan MidgleyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford19 Jul 
 1.40 pentJonah DykesWinchesterHorsham12 Sep 
 1.40 pentMatthew ElmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorsham12 Sep 
 1.37 pentMarcus VlassakWoking ACHorsham12 Sep 
 1.37 pentKiran RichardsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorsham12 Sep 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m [6ft7in])
 2.80 1ADaniel DittonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoodford Grn19 Jul 
 2.25 1ALinus FieldStM RichmondWinchester3 May 
 2.10 1AFraser HayHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 2.00 3AAidan FaheyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Jun 
Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m [15ft1in])
 5.95/+0.6 pOliver NewportCrawley ACKingston27 Jun 
 5.83/+0.2 pentJacob PaulEpsom & Ewell HarriersBedford19 Sep 
 5.72 1AKyle AndrewsCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 5.70/+1.0 3Taj JohnsonHerne Hill HarriersAshford24 May 
 5.59 2AGeorge MuntSutton & District ACSutton19 Jul 
 5.57 1AEthan Shakespeare-RichardsCroydon HarriersBasingstoke31 May 
 5.48 1Matthew ElmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Jun 
 5.45 4Nicholas GrantHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk13 Jun 
 5.40 pFaraz RafiCroydon HarriersKingston27 Jun 
 5.39 1AFinn NightingaleSouth London HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 5.31 1BMide AjibadeCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 5.27 3Linus FieldStM RichmondWoking6 Sep 
 5.25 1AAlex JoynerGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford17 May 
 5.19/+0.8 4David FitzpatrickKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 May 
 5.16/+3.3 wpentLevy SmithCrawley ACHorsham12 Sep 
 5.07 3APatrick EmersonCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 5.07 Levy SmithCrawley ACHorsham16 Aug 
 5.06 1BJake BernardCroydon HarriersBasingstoke31 May 
 5.05 2AEmmanuel OkweraHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 5.05/+5.5 wpentJonah DykesWinchesterHorsham12 Sep 
 5.05/+2.5 wpentScott ThomasCamberley & District ACHorsham12 Sep 
 5.04 1BJosh AtilleCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 5.04 pBen BrooksWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston27 Jun 
 4.93 2BDuane AdekoyaCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 4.89/+3.5 wpentOliver WeeksCamberley & District ACHorsham12 Sep 
 4.88 1AReece BarnetWalton ACWormwood Scrubs19 Jul 
 4.86/+2.7 wpentKiran RichardsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorsham12 Sep 
 4.85 3ARichard BeakWoking ACWormwood Scrubs19 Jul 
 4.83/+0.8 5Tyrie ObuksSouth London HarriersKingston10 May 
 4.80 1BSean DalchowEpsom & Ewell HarriersBrighton31 May 
 4.79 7Jonah DykesWinchesterWoking6 Sep 
 4.75 1BJack KennedyCroydon HarriersWoking7 Jun 
 4.72 1BSam HewittWoking ACWormwood Scrubs19 Jul 
 4.67 2AScott ThomasCamberley & District ACOxford5 Jul 
 4.67/+3.4 wpentJacob RainierWoking ACHorsham12 Sep 
 4.66 2BAdam FieldgateCamberley & District ACWormwood Scrubs19 Jul 
 4.64 2AOliver WeeksCamberley & District ACWoking21 Jun 
 4.61 1AJacob RainierWoking ACWalton31 May 
 4.61 7Harry RamseyDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley31 Aug 
 4.60 2James KhanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHillingdon17 May 
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in])
 12.23 Ejiro EvwunuCent Sy SchKingston13 Jun 
 12.05 2BJoshua ThompsonCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 11.89 2Mide AjibadeCroydon HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 11.83 Duane AdekoyaCroydon HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 11.39 Jonathan AbdulSutton & District ACKingston13 Jun 
 10.69 10Kiran RichardsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 10.64 1APatrick JonesHerne Hill HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 10.55 2David FitzpatrickKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Jun 
 10.54 1ALuis Da SilvaHerne Hill HarriersWoking7 Jun 
 10.34 1AJames KhanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton5 Jul 
 10.29 1BAidan FaheyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton5 Jul 
 10.18 2AMatthew ElmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 10.17 3AEthan Shakespeare-RichardsCroydon HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 9.89 2APatrick LucasCroydon HarriersSutton5 Jul 
 9.56 3AAndrew BreenGuildford & Godalming ACSutton5 Jul 
 9.55 4Tom RouvrayKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 Jun 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in])
 14.54 Levy SmithCrawley ACHorsham16 Aug 
 11.87 pFaraz RafiCroydon HarriersKingston27 Jun 
 11.70 pentJacob PaulEpsom & Ewell HarriersBedford19 Sep 
 11.68 Ben BrooksSt Johns LhdWoking24 May 
 11.49 1ALuke BoylandHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 11.35 Steven LakeGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth21 Jun 
 10.97 pOliver NewportCrawley ACKingston27 Jun 
 10.63 -Patrick JonesHerne Hill HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 10.50 1ADaniel GhoshSutton & District ACWoking7 Jun 
 10.09 5Lee PrinceWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
 9.93 2AKiran RichardsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford19 Jul 
 9.82 1BBoon YapCroydon HarriersWoking7 Jun 
 9.73 2AHarry GreenEpsom & Ewell HarriersSutton17 May 
 9.44 2BJosh AtilleCroydon HarriersEltham3 May 
 8.94 2ATim LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon ACSutton19 Jul 
 8.81 2BNathan CartyCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 8.73 2BDaniel St AubynHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 8.24 nsSimi Obi-Adewole (U13) (U13)South London HarriersSouthend17 May 
 8.12 pentJacob RainierWoking ACHorsham12 Sep 
Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft6in])
 42.43 2Faraz RafiCroydon HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 37.59 Levy SmithCrawley ACHorsham16 Aug 
 32.90 1BNathan CartyCroydon HarriersCroydon19 Jul 
 32.27 3Lee PrinceWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
 26.11 1AWilliam van KlaverenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston31 May 
 25.58 2APatrick JonesHerne Hill HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 23.91 1BBoon YapCroydon HarriersBasingstoke31 May 
 23.33 1BKiran RichardsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford19 Jul 
 22.13 3ATheo RaynbirdGuildford & Godalming ACAbingdon31 May 
 21.40 nsSimi Obi-Adewole (U13) (U13)South London HarriersWelwyn31 May 
 21.25 1AHarry BarnettCamberley & District ACWormwood Scrubs19 Jul 
 21.21 2BPatrick LucasCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 21.02 1BDaniel St AubynHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 20.57 2nsAshley LeachKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWoking7 Jun 
 20.17 2Oscar CottonHolland Sports ACKingston10 May 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 32.83 2AFaraz RafiCroydon HarriersReading17 May 
 29.12 10Levy SmithCrawley ACWatford30 Aug 
 26.99 7Daniel St AubynHerne Hill HarriersAshford23 May 
 25.80 1BBoon YapCroydon HarriersBasingstoke31 May 
 24.54 2ALee PrinceWoking ACWalton31 May 
 23.54 Alex JoynerGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth21 Jun 
 23.05 Toby BorthwickGuildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke2 Aug 
 20.28 Theo RaynbirdGuildford & Godalming ACWoking24 May 
 19.64 6AGeorge HastingsCamberley & District ACBasingstoke2 Aug 
 18.17 Dominic RayGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth21 Jun 
 18.00 1BJack PageWoking ACWalton31 May 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft0in])
 39.41 Steven Lake (SM)Guildford & Godalming ACBracknell30 Aug 
 38.90 Matthew SzepietowskiSt Johns LhdBirmingham29 Jun 
 36.73 1ALinus FieldStM RichmondKingston21 Jun 
 34.77 2AKiran RichardsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford19 Jul 
 34.74 1AZach Weller-DavisHerne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 
 34.17 1AJames OjomohHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 33.80 2AWilliam van KlaverenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston31 May 
 31.87 1Patrick JonesHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace19 Apr 
 29.37 2AFaraz RafiCroydon HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 27.73 1ALouis SkimerCamberley & District ACWormwood Scrubs19 Jul 
 26.94 Toby BorthwickGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth21 Jun 
 26.73 3ABoon YapCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 26.64 9Charlie GodfreyWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
 23.93 1ARobert LitchfieldWalton ACSt Albans17 May 
 23.75 4AReece BarnetWalton ACWormwood Scrubs19 Jul 
 23.54 2AJacob RainierWoking ACSt Albans17 May 
 23.07 2BLuke BoylandHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 23.06 4BGeorge HastingsCamberley & District ACBasingstoke2 Aug 
Pentathlon (U15 Boys events) (Standard: 1200pts)
 3127pts 1Jacob PaulEpsom & Ewell HarriersBedford19 Sep 
 2570pts 3Oliver NewportCrawley ACKingston27 Jun 
 2558pts 4Ben BrooksWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston27 Jun 
 2274pts 12Faraz RafiCroydon HarriersKingston27 Jun 
 2225pts 3Levy SmithCrawley ACHorsham12 Sep 
 2041pts w4Matthew ElmoreKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorsham12 Sep 
 1881pts w5Jonah DykesWinchesterHorsham12 Sep 
 1799pts 6Scott ThomasCamberley & District ACHorsham12 Sep 
 1751pts 7Kiran RichardsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorsham12 Sep 
 1717pts 8Oliver WeeksCamberley & District ACHorsham12 Sep 
 1672pts 9Jacob RainierWoking ACHorsham12 Sep 
 1518pts 10Alex MackintoshKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorsham12 Sep 
 1504pts 11Harry BarnettCamberley & District ACHorsham12 Sep 
 1460pts 12Marcus VlassakWoking ACHorsham12 Sep 
 1317pts 13Cameron BatemanCamberley & District ACHorsham12 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.