SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 August 2013
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2009 > SM
Today's Date: 3 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2009

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 20.83/+1.1 Ryan MoseleyShaftesbury Barnet HarriersIrvine CA, USA2 May 
 20.93/+1.0 Dwayne GrantBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBilbao, ESP20 Jun 
 21.16/+1.3 Tim AbeyieWoodford Green with Essex LadiesManchester4 Jul 
 21.62/+1.5 Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersWatford21 Jun 
 21.64/-1.2 Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec18 Jul 
 21.68/+0.9 Femi Owolade (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford28 Jun 
 21.78/-0.3 2ADwayne DowdingHercules Wimbledon ACAbingdon19 Sep 
 21.85/-1.5 Leroy SlueHarrow ACWatford21 Jun 
 21.86/-2.4 Jonathan BrowneKent ACAbingdon6 Jun 
 21.89/+1.3 Justin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford21 Jun 
 21.9 Ollie King (U23)Woking ACPeterborough6 Jun 
 22.01/+0.6 Simeon Ramsey-Graham (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Aug 
 22.04/+0.1 Byron Robinson (U23)Herne Hill HarriersBedford28 Jun 
 22.04 wChristopher Hall (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford3 May 
 22.06/+0.7 Philip DoorgachurnCardiff ACKingston9 May 
 22.07/+1.0 1h3Josh Street (U17)South London HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 22.09/+0.4 2BTremayne Gilling (U20)Sutton & District ACEton14 Jun 
 22.25/-0.5 Christopher Hall (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford21 Jun 
 22.29/0.0 6s2Oweka Wanogho (U20)Croydon HarriersWatford20 Jun 
 22.36/+0.3 Stedson Dockery (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Aug 
 22.36/+0.6 Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersTooting29 Aug 
 22.4/+0.6 Jeffrey Ocrah (U23)Herne Hill HarriersKingston18 Apr 
 22.4 2AJordan Smith-Bent (U20)Herne Hill HarriersMilton Keynes24 May 
 22.5 1Fred Woods (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley12 Apr 
 22.5 2Richard Agyapong (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston6 Jun 
 22.5 Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersKingston12 Aug 
 22.50/+3.0 w3h1Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (U17)South London HarriersAshford24 May 
 22.51/+0.3 Andre NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec18 Jul 
 22.60/+1.3 7Afamefuna Obi-Adewole (U17)South London HarriersAshford24 May 
 22.6 1AAndre Gibbs (U17)Croydon HarriersBasingstoke31 May 
 22.63 Victor NwagbaraKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec18 Jul 
 22.7 Jermaine Alexander (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley2 May 
 22.7 2AStefan Richards (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersBrighton31 May 
 22.7 Nick Stanisavljevic (U23)Woking ACTwickenham17 Jun 
 22.73 Darren Wollen (U23)Croydon HarriersBromley29 Jul 
 22.74 Daniel Davis (U23)Woodford Green with Essex LadiesTooting Bec18 Jul 
 22.75 1rBTom Kennedy (U20)Sutton & District ACTooting Bec20 Jun 
 22.78/+2.3 w1h3Josh Atille (U15)Croydon HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 22.80/-1.8 Andre Thomas-Richards (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Aug 
 22.84/+0.7 Joshua Wood (M35)Harrow ACWatford15 Jul 
 22.86/+0.4 3Nathan Safo-Barnieh (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 Jun 
 22.86/-0.1 3Josh Atille (U15)Croydon HarriersSheffield11 Jul 
 22.89/+0.3 3r3Rorie Robinson (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec18 Jul 
 22.9 Cyle Carty (U20)Sutton & District ACTwickenham16 May 
 22.9 Andrew WatsonWoking ACPeterborough6 Jun 
 22.9 Rikkie Letch (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley26 Jul 
 22.92/-1.6 Jason-Louis BernardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec18 Jul 
 22.95 2rBDominic Sebele (U20)Sutton & District ACTooting Bec20 Jun 
 22.99/+2.5 w1BCameron Smith (U17)Croydon HarriersCroydon21 Jun 
 23.0 Bill Porter (U20)South London HarriersKingston2 May 
 23.0 Melvyn Anukam (U20)Belgrave HarriersBattersea13 May 
 23.0 3AJonathan Grant (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBrighton31 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.