SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 7 January 2009
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2008 > U15G
Today's Date: 30 September 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2008

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.80)
 12.51 Cleo Patrice BarbourCroydon HarriersGateshead12 Jul 
 12.6 Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersTooting21 Jun 
 12.75 wJessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersAshford24 May 
 12.8 Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersAshford24 May 
 12.9 Sophie JefferiesGuildford & Godalming ACYeovil20 Jul 
 12.9 Shanice HarrisonSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 13.0 Rianne AlleyneSutton & District ACHorsham22 Jun 
 13.08 Hazel AshbyHerne Hill HarriersGateshead11 Jul 
 13.1 Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 May 
 13.17 Sylvia AmbadubahHerne Hill HarriersKingston11 May 
 13.20 Hadassah HolderCroydon HarriersKingston11 May 
 13.2 Emily AshongSutton & District ACCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 13.21 Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACKingston11 May 
 13.29 Jahisha ThomasSouth London HarriersKingston11 May 
 13.3 Sharon ObayuwanaHercules Wimbledon ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 13.31 Shanilla SimsHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 13.33 Laura SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston11 May 
 13.41 Victoria DouglasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 May 
 13.46 Cassandra CaesarHerne Hill HarriersTooting23 Aug 
 13.5 Holly FindleyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 Jun 
 13.5 Jessica GallagherGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 13.52 Ngozi UdomHerne Hill HarriersTooting23 Aug 
 13.59 Sadie CrouchReigate Priory ACWatford16 Jul 
 13.6 Abi NeateGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford3 Aug 
 13.62 Grace KingSutton & District ACKingston11 May 
 13.64 Abi WrothWalton ACWalton20 Apr 
 13.67 Jessica Quartey-PigotHerne Hill HarriersKingston11 May 
 13.7 Eleanor WhiteSutton & District ACKingston4 May 
 13.7 Lisa O'BrienWalton ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 13.8 Stephanie MontaqueCroydon HarriersWoodford4 May 
 13.8 Vicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 13.82 Grace AlenaneCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 13.84 Sophie PeelKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 13.86 Georgie RichesSlough JunKingston11 May 
 13.9 Poppy MooreRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACHorsham22 Jun 
 13.9 Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 13.9 Charlotte GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford3 Aug 
 14.0 Lucy CuckowGuildford & Godalming ACTooting24 May 
 14.0 Alice MillarGuildford & Godalming ACTooting24 May 
 14.0 Celia SimpsonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 
 14.0 Kayley GuyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 
 14.05 Giselle CooperGuildford & Godalming ACKingston11 May 
 14.1 Giulia DijkGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 14.12 Whitney CampbellCroydon HarriersTooting23 Aug 
 14.15 Teleisha FrancisCroydon HarriersKingston11 May 
 14.18 Carla LethebyWalton ACWalton20 Apr 
 14.2 Jeanne MbimbuHercules Wimbledon ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 14.2 Lucie ClacherKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton7 Jun 
 14.2 1Jennifer RowlettGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 14.2 Georgia PeelWoking ACWoking20 Jul 
 14.23 Georgia ShearsSutton & District ACKingston11 May 
 14.3 Ashling EdwardsEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston4 May 
 14.3 Faith Bavington-HallWoking ACWoking20 Jul 
 14.3 Annabel SharpeGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford26 Jul 
 14.3 Kate RenwickGuildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 
200 Metres (Standard: 29.00)
 25.8 mxKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersTooting2 Jul 
 25.9 Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk18 May 
 26.15/+0.2 Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersAshford25 May 
 26.2 Rianna AlleyneSutton & District ACHorsham22 Jun 
 26.2 Shanice HarrisonSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 26.7 Cleo Patrice BarbourCroydon HarriersHarrow1 Jun 
 26.9 Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 May 
 26.97 Hazel AshbyHerne Hill HarriersTooting23 Aug 
 27.03 Hadassah HolderCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 27.2 Iesha HindsCroydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 27.4 Sharon ObayuwanaHercules Wimbledon ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 27.4 Georgia PeelWoking ACWoking15 Jun 
 27.4 Abi NeateGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 Jun 
 27.7 Laura SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGuildford8 Jun 
 27.7 Sadie CrouchReigate Priory ACWatford16 Jul 
 27.83 Sylvia AmbadubahHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 27.9 Grace KingSutton & District ACHorsham22 Jun 
 27.9 Victoria DouglasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford12 Jul 
 28.0 Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 28.1 Giselle CooperGuildford & Godalming ACOxford18 May 
 28.1 Brianne KingHerne Hill HarriersTooting24 May 
 28.2 Jessica GallagherGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 28.3 Emily AshongSutton & District ACCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 28.36 Abi WrothWalton ACWalton20 Apr 
 28.37 Jessica Quartey-PigotHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 28.4 Lisa O'BrienWalton ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 28.4 Vicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACYeovil20 Jul 
 28.53 Sinead WorrellHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk20 Apr 
 28.6 Holly FindleyGuildford & Godalming ACTooting24 May 
 28.6 Charlotte GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 28.6 Naomi WyllieCroydon HarriersEton20 Jul 
 28.8 Leila AbandahHerne Hill HarriersTooting24 May 
 28.9 Whitney CampbellCroydon HarriersWoodford4 May 
300 Metres (Standard: 47.00)
 43.41 Georgia PeelWoking ACWalton20 Apr 
 45.8 Jessica Quartey-PigotHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace6 Jul 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00)
 2:11.10 Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersAshford25 May 
 2:11.27 Georgia PeelWoking ACGateshead12 Jul 
 2:11.84 Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACAshford25 May 
 2:18.59 Laura SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston21 Jun 
 2:23.7 Maddie AustinGuildford & Godalming ACEton21 Sep 
 2.23.76 Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 May 
 2:24.0 Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage28 Jun 
 2:26.44 Mae PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford7 May 
 2:26.9 Sophie StoreyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 2.27.34 Susan Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 May 
 2:28.0 Cora HarrisonDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley16 Jul 
 2:28.2 Laura ParkerGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 May 
 2.29.33 Amber WrightHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 2:29.50 Gaby MilesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting23 Aug 
 2:30.27 Naomi WyllieCroydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 2:33.6 Louise HeronGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford1 Jun 
 2:33.9 Leila AbandahHerne Hill HarriersBarking1 Jun 
 2:34.94 Vicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACBirmingham21 Sep 
 2:35.0 Ruth MyburghSouth London HarriersHillingdon31 May 
 2:35.1 Grace McDonaghSutton & District ACCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 2:35.16 Jennifer StuartCISHorsham14 Sep 
 2:35.5 Katie BingleGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley25 Jun 
 2:35.7 Lydia CarnellReigate Priory ACCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 2.35.85 Ariel FinchReigate Priory ACKingston10 May 
 2:36.0 Fiona ClarkeCamberley & District ACOxford18 May 
 2.36.39 Ciara DennyDorking Mole Valley ACKingston10 May 
 2:36.4 Elizabeth DingemansGuildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 
 2:37.62 Tisha ScottCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 2:37.77 Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2:38.0 Eloise SmithGuildford & Godalming ACSutton7 Jun 
 2:38.01 Harriet HallWalton ACKingston14 Jun 
 2:38.3 Amy LawrenceGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 2:38.7 Poppy Disley MayGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 2.40.39 Chloe SmaleDorking Mole Valley ACKingston10 May 
 2:40.4 Leah DysonDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley16 Jul 
 2:40.5 Emily WilkinsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGuildford8 Jun 
 2:40.8 Jessica TomlinsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 Jul 
 2:41.7 Sadie CrouchReigate Priory ACCrawley25 Jun 
 2.41.78 Holly MaskellDorking Mole Valley ACKingston10 May 
 2.42.17 Abbie-Louise ChayReigate Priory ACKingston10 May 
 2:42.21 Matilda LewisHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 2.42.47 Bea ChurchillNewt PKingston10 May 
 2:42.49 Nicole LoucaidesReigate Priory ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2:42.5 Alice ThonetWalton ACKingston4 May 
 2:42.8 Valerie AdejiHerne Hill HarriersBarking1 Jun 
 2:43.1 Tara FrostEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham22 Jun 
 2:44.46 Laura GentReigate Priory ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2:45.0 Hayley Phillips-HartCamberley & District ACOxford18 May 
 2:45.1 Faith Bavington-HallWoking ACWoking20 Jul 
 2:45.1 Naomi CarvalhoSutton & District ACKingston20 Sep 
 2:45.3 Ellen MasonSutton & District ACCrawley18 May 
 2:45.7 Robyn SavageGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 2:45.7 Elinor MorganGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 2:45.78 Lily NewmanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2:46.3 Joanna BurnCroydon HarriersTooting24 May 
 2:46.9 Lolade OgungbesanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston4 May 
 2:47.2 Lauren HightonWalton ACPlymouth31 May 
 2:48.3 Rio HerringWalton ACWalton28 Jun 
 2:48.39 Hazel AshbyHerne Hill HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 2:48.54 Carla LethebyWalton ACWalton20 Apr 
 2:48.7 Haylie FrancisSutton & District ACKingston20 Sep 
 2:49.28 Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 2:49.47 Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2:49.93 Emma MaurerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoking7 Sep 
 2:50.0 Rio HerringWalton ACKingston22 Jun 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00)
 4.24.95 Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACStreet5 May 
 4:37.10 Georgia PeelWoking ACBirmingham10 Aug 
 4:37.27 Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACAshford24 May 
 4.47.12 Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersKingston11 May 
 4:51.5 Susan Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & District ACHull5 Jul 
 4.52.43 Mae PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston11 May 
 5:01.0 Laura SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACReading1 Jun 
 5:02.5 Alice WillsWalton ACWalton2 Jul 
 5:05.3 Sophie StoreyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 May 
 5:09.9 Cora HarrisonDorking Mole Valley ACSutton20 Jul 
 5:10.98 Ariel FinchReigate Priory ACKingston14 Jun 
 5:15.1 Gaby MilesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston22 Jun 
 5.15.29 Amber WrightHerne Hill HarriersKingston11 May 
 5:17.2 Megan RandlesCamberley & District ACOxford18 May 
 5.17.22 Catie CallenderGuildford & Godalming ACKingston11 May 
 5:17.6 Katie BingleGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage28 Jun 
 5:17.82 Beth SemikenSutton & District ACKingston14 Jun 
 5:22.9 Elizabeth DingemansGuildford & Godalming ACTooting24 May 
 5:23.4 Eloise MayDorking Mole Valley ACTooting24 May 
 5:23.4 Louise HeronGuildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 
 5.26.51 Jessica FilbyDorking Mole Valley ACKingston11 May 
 5.30.5 Hollie MaskellDorking Mole Valley ACKingston4 May 
 5:31.3 Ellie MaumeCamberley & District ACReading20 Apr 
 5:31.3 Katherine LiskCroydon HarriersBasildon18 May 
 5:31.64 Joanne BurnCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 5.31.9 Chloe BeanEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston4 May 
 5.33.58 Connie RoseHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 May 
 5.33.65 Nicole LoucaidesReigate Priory ACKingston11 May 
 5:38.5 Maysie HilaireHerne Hill HarriersTooting24 May 
 5:42.22 Matilda LewisHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 5:42.6 Antonia LufkinWalton ACKingston20 Sep 
 5:43.5 Kirsty ChaplinSutton & District ACCrawley18 May 
1 Mile (Standard: 7:00.00)
 4:46.87 1Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACSolihull28 Jun 
 5:02.41 Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACSolihull28 Jun 
3000 Metres (Standard: 14:00.00)
 9:22.80 mxEmelia Gorecka Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford13 Aug 
 9:33.37 Emelia Gorecka Aldershot, Farnham & District ACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 10:02.53 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District ACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 10:31.3 Georgia Peel Woking ACTwickenham14 Sep 
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00)
 11.49 Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACGateshead12 Jul 
 11.71 Jahisha ThomasSouth London HarriersKingston10 May 
 12.24 Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 12.3 Lisa O'BrienWalton ACKingston4 May 
 12.4 Lucy ClacherKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersParliament Hill1 Jun 
 12.46 Katelyn AitchisonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 12.5 Vicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACOxford18 May 
 12.6 Elise PeeverCamberley & District ACReading20 Apr 
 12.6 Ashling EdwardsEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley18 May 
 12.8 Sophie PeelKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston4 May 
 12.94 Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 13.0 Megan PhilipKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting24 May 
 13.02 Sinead WorrellHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 13.1 Sophie JefferiesGuildford & Godalming ACTooting24 May 
 13.26 Hazel AshbyHerne Hill HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 13.3 Annabel SharpeGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 13.4 Sylvia AmbadubahHerne Hill HarriersTooting24 May 
 13.4 Rosie HudsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 Jun 
 13.4 Lucy ShawdonGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford3 Aug 
 13.45 Jennifer StuartCISHorsham14 Sep 
 13.56 Lily NewmanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 13.6 Amber WrightHerne Hill HarriersBarking1 Jun 
 13.7 Nicole GeorgeCroydon HarriersEton20 Jul 
 13.90 Sachedena WalkerCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 13.9 Elinor MorganGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
High Jump (Standard: 1.35m [4ft 5in])
 1.55 Vicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 1.55 Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 
 1.48 Abi NeateGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage28 Jun 
 1.48 Lily NewmanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 1.48 Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 1.45 Jahisha ThomasSouth London HarriersEton26 Apr 
 1.43 Serephina BehCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 1.41 Katie LeeWalton ACWalton20 Apr 
 1.40 Jessica GallagherGuildford & Godalming ACTooting24 May 
 1.40 Kayley GuyGuildford & Godalming ACTooting24 May 
 1.40 Leila AbandahHerne Hill HarriersTooting24 May 
 1.40 Fiona ClarkeCamberley & District ACBournemouth1 Jun 
 1.40 Amy De BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACSutton7 Jun 
 1.40 Lucy ShawdonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 1.39 Maddie AustinGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 1.39 Jennifer StuartCISHorsham14 Sep 
 1.36 Abi WrothWalton ACKingston4 May 
 1.36 Beth QuaifeEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 1.35 Nicole LoucaidesReigate Priory ACCrawley21 May 
 1.35 Phillipa AllcockKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton7 Jun 
 1.35 Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 1.35 Amber WrightHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 1.35 Tara FrostEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham22 Jun 
 1.35 Rachel WoodmanReigate Priory ACCrawley25 Jun 
 1.35 Emily WarnerGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 1.30 Kate RenwickGuildford & Godalming ACReading20 Apr 
 1.30 Hazel CaulfieldEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston4 May 
 1.30 Fran CooperCamberley & District ACHillingdon4 May 
 1.30 Shannen KayWalton ACKingston14 Jun 
 1.30 Stephanie MontaqueCroydon HarriersEton20 Jul 
 1.30 Rochelle InghamCamberley & District ACHorsham14 Sep 
 1.28 Phoebe KitchenHerne Hill HarriersTooting21 Jun 
 1.25 Whitney CampbellCroydon HarriersWoodford4 May 
 1.25 Joanne BurnCroydon HarriersWoodford4 May 
 1.25 Sophie MiltonSutton & District ACCrawley18 May 
 1.25 Hayley Phillips-HartCamberley & District ACOxford18 May 
 1.25 Ellie ReynoldsEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley18 May 
 1.25 Tisha ScottCroydon HarriersBasildon18 May 
 1.25 Blanche TchiemeniCroydon HarriersBasildon18 May 
 1.25 Lauren Madley-DowdCamberley & District ACBournemouth1 Jun 
 1.25 Katie CameronCroydon HarriersHarrow1 Jun 
 1.25 Charlotte MerrifieldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 Jul 
Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m [6ft0in])
Long Jump (Standard: 4.25m [14ft0in])
 5.09 Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACParliament Hill30 Aug 
 4.95 Jahisha ThomasSouth London HarriersParliament Hill1 Jun 
 4.85 Lily NewmanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 4.65 Annabel SharpeGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage28 Jun 
 4.54 Lucy ClacherKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 4.55 Vicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 Jun 
 4.55 Victoria DouglasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston22 Jun 
 4.53 Lisa O'BrienWalton ACKingston4 May 
 4.49 Abi WrothWalton ACWalton28 Jun 
 4.49 Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 4.42 Hazel AshbyHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 4.40 Abi NeateGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 May 
 4.39 Sinead WorrellHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 4.38 Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage28 Jun 
 4.28 Laura GentReigate Priory ACKingston10 May 
 4.27 Rachel WoodmanReigate Priory ACKingston10 May 
 4.27 wElise PeeverCamberley & District ACAshford24 May 
 4.26 Maddie AustinGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 Jun 
 4.26 Sophie JefferiesGuildford & Godalming ACYeovil20 Jul 
 4.26 Lucy ShawdonGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford3 Aug 
 4.25 Carla LethebyWalton ACWalton20 Apr 
 4.25 Isis NdvdiCroydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 4.22 Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 4.22 Serephina BehCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 4.22 Aimee FlanaganCamberley & District ACMilton Keynes20 Jul 
 4.21 Elise PeeverCamberley & District ACOxford18 May 
 4.19 Alice MillarGuildford & Godalming ACTooting24 May 
 4.19 Jessica GallagherGuildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 
 4.18 Lauren HightonWalton ACKingston22 Jun 
 4.17 Fiona ClarkeCamberley & District ACOxford18 May 
 4.10 Katie CameronCroydon HarriersEton20 Jul 
Shot Putt (3.25kg) (Standard: 7.00m [23ft0in])
 10.37 Carla LethebyWalton ACThurrock30 Aug 
 10.05 Chioma Obi-AdewolaSouth London HarriersKingston20 Jul 
 9.70 Sinead WorrellHerne Hill HarriersBarking1 Jun 
 9.45 Hafizah HowellHerne Hill HarriersEton4 May 
 8.49 Sinead O'BrienWalton ACThurrock30 Aug 
 8.47 Giselle CooperGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford26 Jul 
 8.44 Deborah IbitoyeHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 8.25 Georgie AkorsWoking ACHillingdon4 May 
 8.25 Charlotte DowdingCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 8.17 Iesha HindsCroydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 8.12 Nicole GeorgeCroydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 8.00 Sharon ObayuwanaHercules Wimbledon ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 8.00 Jenny ScottEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham22 Jun 
 7.82 Hannah SheppardEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 May 
 7.61 Leanne BettisDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley18 May 
 7.58 Lizzie BerkleyCroydon HarriersWoodford4 May 
 7.44 Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 7.39 Vicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 7.34 Abi NeateGuildford & Godalming ACYeovil20 Jul 
 7.34 Aimee FlanaganCamberley & District ACMilton Keynes20 Jul 
 7.31 Yani Obi-AdwwoleSouth London HarriersKingston22 Jun 
 7.29 Laura GentReigate Priory ACHorsham14 Sep 
 7.10 Olivia JonesEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley18 May 
 6.95 Rosie HudsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 Jul 
 6.93 Tara FrostEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley18 May 
 6.92 Parisa GreggKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 Jul 
 6.90 Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 6.89 Sylvia AmbadubahHerne Hill HarriersTooting24 May 
 6.79 Maddie TaylorGuildford & Godalming ACPar30 Aug 
 6.60 Abbie-Louise ChayReigate Priory ACTooting24 May 
 6.60 Amy De BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage28 Jun 
 6.59 Hannah MarshallCroydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 6.59 Jennifer StuartCISHorsham14 Sep 
 6.57 Rebecca LeathersGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 6.54 Sadie CrouchReigate Priory ACTooting24 May 
 6.54 Beth QuaifeEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 32.55 Carla LethebyWalton ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 30.61 Leanne BettisDorking Mole Valley ACKingston21 Jun 
 25.35 Chioma Obi-AdewolaSouth London HarriersOxford30 Aug 
 24.91 Hafizah HowellHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 23.44 Aimee FlanaganCamberley & District ACMilton Keynes20 Jul 
 21.93 Maddie TaylorGuildford & Godalming ACEton21 Sep 
 21.54 Stephanie MontaqueCroydon HarriersWoodford4 May 
 21.26 Giselle CooperGuildford & Godalming ACOxford18 May 
 20.52 Orlagh QuinnSutton & District ACCrawley18 May 
 19.72 Lakesha Quamina (U13)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 19.43 Abi WrothWalton ACHastings26 Jul 
 19.34 Sinead O'BrienWalton ACWalton29 Jun 
 19.27 Georgie AkorsWoking ACBracknell1 Jun 
 18.69 Hannah ShephardEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 17.77 Poppy MooreRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACHorsham22 Jun 
 17.74 Leah AndersonCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 17.73 Abi NeateGuildford & Godalming ACPar30 Aug 
 16.81 Nadegel DossoHerne Hill HarriersTooting23 Aug 
 16.77 Eleanor Van KlaverenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 Jul 
 16.25 Talia AugustineHerne Hill HarriersTooting23 Aug 
Hammer (3kg) (Standard: 14.00m [46ft0in])
 34.97 Carla LethebyWalton ACEwell4 Jun 
 18.32 Olivia JonesEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell23 Mar 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 33.35 Carrole Date-ChongGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 31.25 Carla LethebyWalton ACHastings26 Jul 
 26.56 Rahannah Gillete-VernonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 24.78 Leanne BettisDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley18 May 
 23.96 Eleanor Van KlaverenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 Jul 
 22.98 Kerri ScottGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 Jun 
 22.68 Georgia MathiesonHercules Wimbledon ACTwickenham31 May 
 22.54 Giselle CooperGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage31 May 
 22.30 Maura MaughanCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 19.85 Maddie AustinGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage28 Jun 
 19.14 Laura ParkerGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage31 May 
 18.62 Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACSutton7 Jun 
 17.02 Sinead O'BrienWalton ACKingston14 Sep 
 16.90 Charlotte CutlandCamberley & District ACOxford18 May 
 16.10 Vicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACYeovil20 Jul 
 15.53 Abbie-Louise ChayReigate Priory ACTooting24 May 
 15.18 Ali BorthwickHercules Wimbledon ACSutton7 Jun 
Pentathlon (U15G events) (Standard: 1500pts)
 2690pts Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2560pts Vicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2399pts Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 2363pts Lily NewmanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2214pts Jennifer StuartCISHorsham14 Sep 
 2209pts Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2171pts Fiona ClarkeCamberley & District ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2068pts Hazel AshbyHerne Hill HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 1880pts Nicole LoucaidesReigate Priory ACHorsham14 Sep 
 1807pts Rachel WoodmanReigate Priory ACHorsham14 Sep 
 1770pts Maddie AustinGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 1743pts Laura GentReigate Priory ACHorsham14 Sep 
 1620pts Beth QuaifeEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 1542pts Rochelle InghamCamberley & District ACHorsham14 Sep 
 1539pts Amy LawrenceGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.