SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 18 May 2010
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2008 > SW
Today's Date: 30 September 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2008

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.80)
 11.37/+1.0 Joice MaduakaWoodford Green with Essex LadiesGeneva, SUI31 May 
 11.65/+0.7 Donna Fraser (W35)Croydon HarriersBiberach, GER28 Jun 
 11.84/-0.9 Jade JohnsonHerne Hill HarriersSan Diego CA, USA26 Apr 
 11.84/+1.2 Helen PryerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston10 May 
 11.89/+1.3 Denise Osei (U23)Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham11 Jul 
 12.0 Jo White (U20)StM RichmondTwickenham2 Jul 
 12.2 Michelle WatsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
 12.22 Twinelle Hopeson (U17)Croydon HarriersTooting23 Aug 
 12.31 Jade Phillips (U20)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead11 Jul 
 12.46 Helen ChannonWalton ACWalton20 Apr 
 12.5 Emily ParkerEpsom & Ewell HarriersBromley28 Jun 
 12.5 Mary Iheke (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCambridge29 Jun 
 12.5 Isabelle Stanway (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACPar30 Aug 
 12.51 Cleo Patrice Barbour (U15)Croydon HarriersGateshead12 Jul 
 12.54 Azaria FrancisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesKingston10 May 
 12.6 Katie Snowden (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting21 Jun 
 12.6 Amelia Richards (U17)Sutton & District ACBattersea Pk26 Jul 
 12.64 Kaylee Price (U23)Walton ACWalton20 Apr 
 12.69 Emily Martin (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACWigan3 Aug 
 12.69 Vickie Hewett (U20)Woking ACWoking7 Sep 
 12.7 Natasha Risman (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke25 May 
 12.7 Eleanor Ball (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 12.75 wJessie Knight (U15)Epsom & Ewell HarriersAshford24 May 
 12.8 Jessie Knight (U15)Epsom & Ewell HarriersAshford24 May 
 12.8 Stephanie Braithwaite (U17)Croydon HarriersHarrow1 Jun 
 12.8 Robyn St. Luce Boyce (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec4 Jun 
 12.8 Odette Campbell (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20)
 23.38/+0.2 Donna Fraser (W35)Croydon HarriersLos Angeles CA, USA26 Apr 
 23.53 Joice MaduakaWoodford Green with Essex LadiesBirmingham13 Jul 
 23.67/-0.7 Helen PryerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton9 Aug 
 24.16/+1.4 Dominique Blaize (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 May 
 24.33/+1.8 Jade JohnsonHerne Hill HarriersAzusa CA, USA18 Apr 
 24.4 Jo White (U20)St Mary's Richmond ACKingston23 Jul 
 24.61 wTwinelle Hopeson (U17)Croydon HarriersAshford24 May 
 24.78 Twinelle Hopeson (U17)Croydon HarriersBath30 Aug 
 24.89/+0.9 Amy Allcock (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston11 May 
 25.1 wMary Iheke (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAbingdon28 Jun 
 25.2 Michelle WatsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
 25.6 Vickie Hewett (U20)Woking ACWoking31 May 
 25.6 Mary Iheke (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 25.6 Odette Campbell (U20)Croydon HarriersTonbridge27 Jul 
 25.7 Emily Martin (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACTwickenham31 May 
 25.70/0.0 Susan BovillSutton & District ACLiverpool6 Jul 
 25.72/+1.4 Sarah HolmesWoking ACKingston10 May 
 25.8 mxKatie Snowden (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting2 Jul 
 25.81/+0.9 Adelle Tracey (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston11 May 
 25.9 Helen ChannonWalton ACHemel Hempstead26 Apr 
 25.9 Katie Snowden (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk18 May 
 25.9 Isabelle Stanway (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACPar30 Aug 
 26.0 Emily ParkerEpsom & Ewell HarriersBirmingham7 Jun 
 26.04/+1.4 Ruth BreretonWoodford Green with Essex LadiesKingston10 May 
 26.1 Lizzie Cave (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACCarshalton26 Apr 
 26.15/+0.2 Jessie Knight (U15)Epsom & Ewell HarriersAshford25 May 
 26.2 Alys Morgan (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACStevenage31 May 
 26.2 Rianna Alleyne (U15)Sutton & District ACHorsham22 Jun 
 26.2 Shanice Harrison (U15)South London HarriersCrystal Palace14 Sep 
400 Metres (Standard: 61.00)
 52.89 Tasha Danvers-SmithShaftesbury Barnet HarriersWestwood CA, USA12 Apr 
 53.11 Donna Fraser (W35)Croydon HarriersBirmingham12 Jul 
 55.34 Charlotte BestCrawley ACLoughborough11 Jun 
 55.91 Susan BovillSutton & District ACBedford3 May 
 56.3 Vickie Hewett (U20)Woking ACWoking31 May 
 56.31 Mary Iheke (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGateshead12 Jul 
 56.4 Katie Snowden (U15)Herne Hill HarriersTooting21 Jun 
 56.5 Emily ParkerEpsom & Ewell HarriersBromley28 Jun 
 56.50 Adelle Tracey (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford26 Jul 
 57.25 Odette Campbell (U20)Croydon HarriersGateshead11 Jul 
 57.87 Ruth BreretonWoodford Green with Essex LadiesKingston10 May 
 58.56 2BLaura Burke (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton27 Jul 
 58.57 Virginia Mitchell (W45)Woking ACLjubljana, SLO30 Jul 
 58.70 Sally Read-Cayton (W40)Woking ACKingston10 May 
 58.89 Olivia HinesHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 58.90 Lauren Betts-Bucke (U23)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston10 May 
 58.95 Lizzie Cave (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWalton20 Apr 
 59.03 Monique Davies (U23)Herne Hill HarriersManchester27 Jun 
 59.2 Sarah HolmesWoking ACLuton26 Jul 
 59.4 1BYimika Adewakun (U17)Sutton & District ACBattersea Pk28 Jun 
 59.5 Jess CaseSouth London HarriersWalton28 Jun 
 59.52 Alys Morgan (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 59.66 Emma Paton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersBedford21 Jun 
 59.9 Michelle WatsonHerne Hill HarriersCroydon21 May 
 59.92 Lauren Atkins (U20)Sutton & District ACWalton20 Apr 
 60.07 mxGeorgia Peel (U15)Woking ACWatford2 Jul 
 60.1 Rosie Marino (U20)Walton ACWalton21 May 
 60.3 Clementine AdamsAldershot, Farnham & District ACCoventry6 Jul 
 60.5 Beccy Culverwell (U20)StM RichmondCroydon28 Jun 
 60.6 Nicky EglingtonWoking ACBromley26 Apr 
 60.6 Helena Corbin (U20)Woking ACSouthampton14 Jun 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00)
 2:01.60 Charlotte BestCrawley ACBydgoszcz, POL1 Jul 
 2:05.56 Danielle Christmas (U23)Crawley ACCrystal Palace26 Jul 
 2:05.97 Claire NicholsWoking ACBirmingham13 Jul 
 2:06.25 Tasha DanversShaftesbury Barnet HarriersWalnut CA, USA8 Mar 
 2:08.00 A6Clementine AdamsAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 Jul 
 2:09.75 Adelle Tracey (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACBirmingham10 Aug 
 2:10.0 Hannah Brooks (U23)Crawley ACHemel Hempstead30 Aug 
 2:10.40 5Hannah Edwards (U17)Herne Hill HarriersEltham20 Aug 
 2:11.10 Katie Snowden (U15)Herne Hill HarriersAshford25 May 
 2:11.27 Georgia Peel (U15)Woking ACGateshead12 Jul 
 2:11.84 Emelia Gorecka (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAshford25 May 
 2:12.83 B2Sally Read-Cayton (W40)Woking ACWatford30 Jul 
 2:14.8 Lily Partridge (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACMilton Keynes31 May 
 2:15.52 Donna Fraser (W35)Croydon HarriersPotchefstroom, RSA1 Feb 
 2:16.13 mxJustina HeslopClapham ChasersBattersea Pk19 Jul 
 2:16.54 LouLou Rowlands (U17)South London HarriersBirmingham9 Aug 
 2:16.88 Sarah GaileyBelgrave HarriersWatford17 May 
 2:17.47 Helena RobeyGuildford & Godalming ACEltham20 Aug 
 2:17.5 Emily AldenEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell23 Mar 
 2:18.59 Laura Suggitt (U15)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston21 Jun 
 2:18.92 Molly Renfer (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Jun 
 2:19.23 Nathalie WarrenWalton ACCrystal Palace14 Jun 
 2:19.60 Christine Lowson (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 2.19.85 Rosie Clarke (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 May 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00)
 4:24.45 Hannah Brooks (U23)Crawley ACBedford3 May 
 4.24.95 Emelia Gorecka (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACStreet5 May 
 4:25.05 4Justina HeslopClapham ChasersWatford30 Jul 
 4:25.46 Danielle Christmas (U23)Crawley ACBedford3 May 
 4:26.3 Emily AdamsAldershot, Farnham & District ACNewport8 Jun 
 4:29.25 Lily Partridge (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford7 May 
 4:31.79 Clementine AdamsAldershot, Farnham & District ACEltham20 Aug 
 4:32.03 Genni GardenerGuildford & Godalming ACBloomington IN, USA18 Apr 
 4:32.90 Claire NicholsWoking ACCarshalton3 Aug 
 4:37.10 Georgia Peel (U15)Woking ACBirmingham10 Aug 
 4:37.12 Isabel Brinsden (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersAshford24 May 
 4:37.27 Ruth Haynes (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAshford24 May 
 4:41.9 Emily AldenEpsom & Ewell HarriersBromley28 Jun 
 4:43.77 Birhan DagneBelgrave HarriersLiverpool6 Jul 
 4:44.6 Hannah Edwards (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBarking1 Jun 
 4:45.66 Bethan Hubbard (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston21 Jun 
 4:46.78 Joanna Klaptocz (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston21 Jun 
 4.47.12 Katie Snowden (U15)Herne Hill HarriersKingston11 May 
 4:48.50 mxMichelle JenkinsSouth London HarriersEltham25 Jun 
 4:49.49 mxEstelle DamantRanelagh HarriersStretford15 Jul 
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00)
 4:46.87 1Emelia Gorecka (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACSolihull28 Jun 
 4:57.5 Clare Elms (W40)Dulwich RunnersDulwich6 Jul 
 5:02.41 Ruth Haynes (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACSolihull28 Jun 
 5:07.8 Emily AldenEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley24 Apr 
 5:27.4 Andrea Pickup (W35)Dulwich RunnersDulwich6 Jul 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00)
 9:22.80 mxEmelia Gorecka (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford13 Aug 
 9:32.25 Emily AdamsAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford17 May 
 9:33.37 Emelia Gorecka (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 9:43.95 Catherine BrysonBelgrave HarriersBrisbane, AUS28 Feb 
 9:44.62 Lily Partridge (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACCrystal Palace26 Jul 
 9:47.41 mxHannah Brooks (U23)Crawley ACWatford13 Aug 
 9:48.21 Justina HeslopClapham ChasersKingston10 May 
 9:49.5 mxEmily AldenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston23 Jul 
 9:52.17 Medena Knespl (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACPrinceton NJ, USA18 May 
 9:53.0 Isabel Brinsden (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersTwickenham4 Jun 
 10:02.53 Ruth Haynes (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 10:03.87 Birhan DagneBelgrave HarriersLiverpool6 Jul 
 10:06.24 Naomi Warner (W45)ThamesH&HCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 10:09.2 Zara Hyde-Peters (W45)Coventry Godiva HarriersMansfield3 May 
 10:15.50 Estelle DamantStM RichmondLoughborough11 Jun 
 10:24.3 Emily AldenEpsom & Ewell HarriersNorman Park28 Jun 
 10:26.41 Hannah Edwards (U17)Herne Hill HarriersKingston11 May 
 10:31.3 Georgia Peel (U15)Woking ACTwickenham14 Sep 
 10:34.3 Georgie Bruinvels (U23)South London HarriersWalton28 Jun 
 10:36.5 mxMichelle JenkinsSouth London HarriersTooting Bec18 Jun 
 10:43.5 mxClaire GrimaHercules Wimbledon ACTooting13 Aug 
 10:43.82 Nathalie WarrenWalton ACWalton20 Apr 
 10:48.90 Catherine Taylor (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston11 May 
 10:49.50 Clare Pauzers (W45)Herne Hill HarriersHendon19 Jul 
 10:49.66 Eloise O'Brien (U17)StM RichmondKingston11 May 
 10:50.0 Joanna Klaptocz (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACHemel Hempstead26 Apr 
 10:52.0 Michelle JenkinsSouth London HarriersWalton28 Jun 
 10:54.2 Hannah Barefield (U17)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACUxbridge25 May 
 10:57.5 Janet Ray (W45)Dorking Mole Valley ACCroydon19 May 
 10:58.5 Fiona LoveGuildford & Godalming ACHemel Hempstead26 Apr 
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00)
 16:13.80 Natalie HarveySouth London HarriersSolihull28 Jun 
 16:35.42 Genni GardenerGuildford & Godalming ACStanford CA, USA4 Apr 
 16:51.01 Medena Knespl (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACDurham NH, USA9 May 
 16:51.16 Emily AdamsAldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham13 Jul 
 19:48.3 mxPippa Major (W40)South London HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
10,000 Metres (Standard: 40:00.00)
3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 13:00.00)
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50)
 13.25/-0.5 Tasha DanversShaftesbury Barnet HarriersWalnut CA, USA20 Apr 
 13.94 Dominique Blaize (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBirmingham31 May 
 14.42 wSandra Seaton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 May 
 14.72 mxKaylee Price (U23)Walton ACWalton20 Apr 
 14.73/-0.8 Sandra Seaton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersLoughborough18 May 
 14.8 Channelle GarnettHerne Hill HarriersPeterborough28 Jun 
 15.1 Robyn St. Luce Boyce (U20)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Aug 
 15.2 Emily ParkerEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston30 Aug 
 15.41 wRosie Marino (U20)Walton ACKingston10 May 
 15.43 Rosie Marino (U20)Walton ACWalton20 Apr 
 15.5 Natasha Risman (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke25 May 
 15.8 Kaylee Price (U23)Walton ACHemel Hempstead26 Apr 
 15.9 Kayleigh Ferguson (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 16.11/+0.3 Katie Miller (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 16.5 Jo Rowland (U20)Crawley ACReading28 Jun 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00)
 53.84 Tasha DanversShaftesbury Barnet HarriersBeijing, CHN20 Aug 
 60.62 Emily ParkerEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 62.43 Ruth BreretonWoodford Green with Essex LadiesHendon26 Jul 
 64.98 Lizzie Thompson (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 May 
 65.22 Virginia Mitchell (W45)Woking ACLjubljana, SLO27 Jul 
 65.30 Rosie Marino (U20)Walton ACKingston14 Jun 
 65.67 Jess CaseSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace14 Jun 
 69.10 Claire HeaffordShaftesbury Barnet HarriersHendon2 Aug 
 69.4 Alex Chung (U20)Sutton & District ACBattersea Pk28 Jun 
 69.4 Lana Whatley (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston26 Jul 
3000 Metres Track Walk (Standard: 18:00.00)
 15:32.23 2Estle Viljoen (W35)Hercules Wimbledon ACAshford21 Jun 
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in])
 1.80m Dominique Blaize (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford3 May 
 1.77m Ayamba Akim (W35)Herne Hill HarriersPeterborough28 Jun 
 1.75m Charis O'Connor (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACHemel Hempstead26 Apr 
 1.68m Catriona ForrestShaftesbury Barnet HarriersBedford1 Jun 
 1.66m 1Sarah Abrams (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking7 Sep 
 1.65m Emily ParkerEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston30 Aug 
 1.63m Jo Rowland (U20)Crawley ACBedford27 Sep 
 1.60m Rosie Clarke (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting24 May 
 1.60m Emily McIlwain (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 1.60m Harriet Speed (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACBasildon3 Aug 
 1.58m Helena Warren (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBattersea Pk26 Jul 
 1.55m Lizzie Thompson (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersUxbridge26 Apr 
 1.55m Sophie Nash (U17)Sutton & District ACCarshalton26 Apr 
 1.55m Vicky Maguire (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 1.55m Channelle GarnettHerne Hill HarriersPeterborough28 Jun 
 1.55m Lauren Betts-Bucke (U23)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACManchester5 Jul 
 1.55m Anita Cooper (U20)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Aug 
 1.55m Christianne Risman (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.50m [8ft3in])
 4.05m Jade Ive (U20)Sutton & District ACPune, IND14 Oct 
 3.80m Jade Ive (U17)Sutton & District ACBirmingham10 Aug 
 3.32m Rosa Williams (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBromley20 Sep 
 3.10m Jenny Honeyball (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBedford3 May 
 2.90m Natasha HartWoking ACWoking31 May 
 2.70m Louisa ClarkeSutton & District ACBattersea Pk26 Jul 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.18m [17ft0in])
 6.81m/+1.7 Jade JohnsonHerne Hill HarriersAnnecy, FRA22 Jun 
 6.23m Dominique Blaize (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 May 
 5.99m Sarah WellsteadSutton & District ACCarshalton30 Aug 
 5.78m wZainab CeesayNewham & Essex BeaglesBirmingham7 Jun 
 5.75m Charis O'Connor (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACHemel Hempstead26 Apr 
 5.67m Zainab CeesayNewham & Essex BeaglesHendon19 Jul 
 5.62m Helen ChannonWalton ACHemel Hempstead26 Apr 
 5.62m Channelle GarnettHerne Hill HarriersPeterborough28 Jun 
 5.57m Emily Martin (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston10 May 
 5.56m Sarah Abrams (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston11 May 
 5.39m Jo Rowland (U20)Crawley ACKingston10 May 
 5.37m Amelia Richards (U17)Sutton & District ACHull5 Jul 
 5.35m Lizzie Cave (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWorthing28 Jun 
 5.27m Amy Quelch (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton19 Jul 
 5.23m Ruth Hatch (U23)Belgrave HarriersBirmingham Univ4 Jun 
 5.22m Jasmin Dotzek (U17)Crawley ACKingston11 May 
 5.21m Azaria FrancisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesCrystal Palace15 Jun 
Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m [34ft0in)
 13.27m/+1.6 Zainab CeesayNewham & Essex BeaglesManchester5 Jul 
 11.95m Azaria FrancisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesKingston10 May 
 11.90m Liz DavidsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston30 Aug 
 11.52m/+1.8 Ruth Hatch (U23)Belgrave HarriersCrystal Palace14 Jun 
 11.51m Sarah WellsteadSutton & District ACCarshalton30 Aug 
 11.37m wSarah Abrams (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham10 Aug 
 11.36m Asha-Leigh Forde-Scille (U20)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead12 Jul 
 11.33m Sarah Abrams (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 Aug 
 10.80m Sasheana Gordon (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBromley26 Apr 
 10.55m Roseanne Mackay (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWelwyn21 Mar 
 10.55m Natasha Risman (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACStevenage31 May 
 10.51m Katja Schlerf (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston22 Jun 
 10.48m wRebecca Underhay (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACReading20 Apr 
 10.41m Rebecca Underhay (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACReading20 Apr 
 10.35m wHelen Stewart (U20)Sutton & District ACKingston11 May 
 10.34m/+2.6 w1Christianne Risman (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACAshford25 May 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in])
 15.96m Eleanor GatrellWoking ACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 12.76m Dominique Blaize (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBromley26 Apr 
 12.43m Briony Phillips (U20)Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace14 Jun 
 12.32m Jade Dodd (U20)Herne Hill HarriersKingston11 May 
 12.21m Jo BennettEpsom & Ewell HarriersEton18 Jun 
 11.31m Jo Rowland (U20)Crawley ACBedford27 Sep 
 10.80m Vilma Thompson (W55)Belgrave HarriersBattersea Pk20 Apr 
 10.52m Gabrielle Roseje (U17)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead11 Jul 
 10.49m Camilla Thrush (W35)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEwell5 Apr 
 10.28m Belinda HeilBelgrave HarriersWoking31 May 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m [100ft0in])
 49.19m Jade Nicholls (U23)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersBirmingham28 Jun 
 39.44m Eleanor GatrellWoking ACWoking31 May 
 38.63m Briony Phillips (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
 36.38m Angela Mitchell (W40)Harrow ACBedford30 Aug 
 33.48m Felicity Dickinson (U20)Sutton & District ACCarshalton26 Apr 
 33.12m Kasia KublikRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACCroydon28 Jun 
 32.55m Carla Letheby (U15)Walton ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 32.24m Belinda HeilBelgrave HarriersWoking31 May 
 31.83m Camilla Thrush (W35)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEwell9 Aug 
 30.87m Amelia Maugouber (U17)Dorking Mole Valley ACKingston21 Jun 
 30.61m Leanne Bettis (U15)Dorking Mole Valley ACKingston21 Jun 
 30.59m Katie Parker (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACHemel Hempstead26 Apr 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m [100ft0in])
 44.25m Helen EphgraveGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford26 Jul 
 41.98m Belinda HeilBelgrave HarriersBattersea Pk7 May 
 40.48m Eleanor GatrellWoking ACSouthampton30 Aug 
 39.03m Camilla Thrush (W35)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton19 Jul 
 37.97m Jo BennettEpsom & Ewell HarriersLuton26 Jul 
 30.30m Odette Butson (W35)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston30 Aug 
 30.13m Katie Wren (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 30.00m [100ft0in])
 45.02m Jade Dodd (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLoughborough18 May 
 38.80m Charlotte Kanini-Parsons (U17)Herne Hill HarriersStreet30 Apr 
 33.67m Chantelle Evans (U20)Sutton & District ACKingston10 May 
 33.48m Jo Rowland (U20)Crawley ACBedford28 Sep 
 33.44m Samantha MaleAldershot, Farnham & District ACBattersea Pk26 Jul 
 33.35m Carrole Date-Chong (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 33.22m Jasmin Dotzek (U17)Crawley ACBirmingham17 Aug 
 32.98m Zoe Edmonds (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford26 Jul 
 32.88m Briony Phillips (U20)Herne Hill HarriersCambridge29 Jun 
 31.49m Holly Stroud (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACAshford25 May 
 31.25m Carla Letheby (U15)Walton ACHastings26 Jul 
 30.94m Dominique Blaize (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBirmingham1 Jun 
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts)
 4628pts Jo Rowland (U20)Crawley ACBedford28 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.