SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 7 January 2009
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2008 > U15G
Today's Date: 19 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2008

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00)
 2:11.10 Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersAshford25 May 
 2:11.27 Georgia PeelWoking ACGateshead12 Jul 
 2:11.84 Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACAshford25 May 
 2:18.59 Laura SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston21 Jun 
 2:23.7 Maddie AustinGuildford & Godalming ACEton21 Sep 
 2.23.76 Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 May 
 2:24.0 Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACStevenage28 Jun 
 2:26.44 Mae PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford7 May 
 2:26.9 Sophie StoreyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 2.27.34 Susan Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 May 
 2:28.0 Cora HarrisonDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley16 Jul 
 2:28.2 Laura ParkerGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 May 
 2.29.33 Amber WrightHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 2:29.50 Gaby MilesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting23 Aug 
 2:30.27 Naomi WyllieCroydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 2:33.6 Louise HeronGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford1 Jun 
 2:33.9 Leila AbandahHerne Hill HarriersBarking1 Jun 
 2:34.94 Vicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACBirmingham21 Sep 
 2:35.0 Ruth MyburghSouth London HarriersHillingdon31 May 
 2:35.1 Grace McDonaghSutton & District ACCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 2:35.16 Jennifer StuartCISHorsham14 Sep 
 2:35.5 Katie BingleGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley25 Jun 
 2:35.7 Lydia CarnellReigate Priory ACCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 2.35.85 Ariel FinchReigate Priory ACKingston10 May 
 2:36.0 Fiona ClarkeCamberley & District ACOxford18 May 
 2.36.39 Ciara DennyDorking Mole Valley ACKingston10 May 
 2:36.4 Elizabeth DingemansGuildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 
 2:37.62 Tisha ScottCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 2:37.77 Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2:38.0 Eloise SmithGuildford & Godalming ACSutton7 Jun 
 2:38.01 Harriet HallWalton ACKingston14 Jun 
 2:38.3 Amy LawrenceGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 2:38.7 Poppy Disley MayGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 2.40.39 Chloe SmaleDorking Mole Valley ACKingston10 May 
 2:40.4 Leah DysonDorking Mole Valley ACCrawley16 Jul 
 2:40.5 Emily WilkinsonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGuildford8 Jun 
 2:40.8 Jessica TomlinsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 Jul 
 2:41.7 Sadie CrouchReigate Priory ACCrawley25 Jun 
 2.41.78 Holly MaskellDorking Mole Valley ACKingston10 May 
 2.42.17 Abbie-Louise ChayReigate Priory ACKingston10 May 
 2:42.21 Matilda LewisHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 2.42.47 Bea ChurchillNewt PKingston10 May 
 2:42.49 Nicole LoucaidesReigate Priory ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2:42.5 Alice ThonetWalton ACKingston4 May 
 2:42.8 Valerie AdejiHerne Hill HarriersBarking1 Jun 
 2:43.1 Tara FrostEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham22 Jun 
 2:44.46 Laura GentReigate Priory ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2:45.0 Hayley Phillips-HartCamberley & District ACOxford18 May 
 2:45.1 Faith Bavington-HallWoking ACWoking20 Jul 
 2:45.1 Naomi CarvalhoSutton & District ACKingston20 Sep 
 2:45.3 Ellen MasonSutton & District ACCrawley18 May 
 2:45.7 Elinor MorganGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 2:45.7 Robyn SavageGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 2:45.78 Lily NewmanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2:46.3 Joanna BurnCroydon HarriersTooting24 May 
 2:46.9 Lolade OgungbesanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston4 May 
 2:47.2 Lauren HightonWalton ACPlymouth31 May 
 2:48.3 Rio HerringWalton ACWalton28 Jun 
 2:48.39 Hazel AshbyHerne Hill HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 2:48.54 Carla LethebyWalton ACWalton20 Apr 
 2:48.7 Haylie FrancisSutton & District ACKingston20 Sep 
 2:49.28 Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham14 Sep 
 2:49.47 Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham14 Sep 
 2:49.93 Emma MaurerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWoking7 Sep 
 2:50.0 Rio HerringWalton ACKingston22 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.