SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 7 January 2009
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2008 > U15G
Today's Date: 18 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2008

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.80)
 12.51 Cleo Patrice BarbourCroydon HarriersGateshead12 Jul 
 12.6 Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersTooting21 Jun 
 12.75 wJessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersAshford24 May 
 12.8 Jessie KnightEpsom & Ewell HarriersAshford24 May 
 12.9 Sophie JefferiesGuildford & Godalming ACYeovil20 Jul 
 12.9 Shanice HarrisonSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 13.0 Rianne AlleyneSutton & District ACHorsham22 Jun 
 13.08 Hazel AshbyHerne Hill HarriersGateshead11 Jul 
 13.1 Jessica McCabeGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 May 
 13.17 Sylvia AmbadubahHerne Hill HarriersKingston11 May 
 13.20 Hadassah HolderCroydon HarriersKingston11 May 
 13.2 Emily AshongSutton & District ACCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 13.21 Christianne RismanGuildford & Godalming ACKingston11 May 
 13.29 Jahisha ThomasSouth London HarriersKingston11 May 
 13.3 Sharon ObayuwanaHercules Wimbledon ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 13.31 Shanilla SimsHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 13.33 Laura SuggittWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston11 May 
 13.41 Victoria DouglasKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 May 
 13.46 Cassandra CaesarHerne Hill HarriersTooting23 Aug 
 13.5 Holly FindleyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 Jun 
 13.5 Jessica GallagherGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 13.52 Ngozi UdomHerne Hill HarriersTooting23 Aug 
 13.59 Sadie CrouchReigate Priory ACWatford16 Jul 
 13.6 Abi NeateGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford3 Aug 
 13.62 Grace KingSutton & District ACKingston11 May 
 13.64 Abi WrothWalton ACWalton20 Apr 
 13.67 Jessica Quartey-PigotHerne Hill HarriersKingston11 May 
 13.7 Eleanor WhiteSutton & District ACKingston4 May 
 13.7 Lisa O'BrienWalton ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 13.8 Stephanie MontaqueCroydon HarriersWoodford4 May 
 13.8 Vicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 13.82 Grace AlenaneCroydon HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 13.84 Sophie PeelKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 13.86 Georgie RichesSlough JunKingston11 May 
 13.9 Poppy MooreRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACHorsham22 Jun 
 13.9 Chloe CrossmanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 13.9 Charlotte GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford3 Aug 
 14.0 Alice MillarGuildford & Godalming ACTooting24 May 
 14.0 Lucy CuckowGuildford & Godalming ACTooting24 May 
 14.0 Celia SimpsonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 
 14.0 Kayley GuyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 
 14.05 Giselle CooperGuildford & Godalming ACKingston11 May 
 14.1 Giulia DijkGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 14.12 Whitney CampbellCroydon HarriersTooting23 Aug 
 14.15 Teleisha FrancisCroydon HarriersKingston11 May 
 14.18 Carla LethebyWalton ACWalton20 Apr 
 14.2 Jeanne MbimbuHercules Wimbledon ACParliament Hill1 Jun 
 14.2 Lucie ClacherKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton7 Jun 
 14.2 1Jennifer RowlettGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 14.2 Georgia PeelWoking ACWoking20 Jul 
 14.23 Georgia ShearsSutton & District ACKingston11 May 
 14.3 Ashling EdwardsEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston4 May 
 14.3 Faith Bavington-HallWoking ACWoking20 Jul 
 14.3 Annabel SharpeGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford26 Jul 
 14.3 Kate RenwickGuildford & Godalming ACKingston20 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.