SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 22 March 2009
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2008 > SM
Today's Date: 3 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2008

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 10.10 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (U23)Sutton & District ACRieti, ITA7 Sep 
 10.26/+0.4 James Dasaolu (U23)Croydon HarriersLucerne, SUI16 Jul 
 10.42/+0.6 Tim AbeyieWoodford Green with Essex LadiesEton5 Jul 
 10.48/+1.4 Aidan SyersNewham & Essex BeaglesNivelles, BEL28 Jun 
 10.58 wDele Onifade (U20)Herne Hill HarriersDerby16 Aug 
 10.61 Jonathan BrowneKent ACCrystal Palace14 Jun 
 10.62 Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 10.6 Dele Onifade (U20)Herne Hill HarriersAbingdon7 Jun 
 10.67/+0.7 Jonathan BarbourBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham11 Jul 
 10.69/+0.7 Leroy SlueHarrow ACBirmingham11 Jul 
 10.74/+0.9 Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace14 Jun 
 10.8 Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 May 
 10.80/-3.6 Chris LambertBelgrave HarriersBelgrade, SRB29 May 
 10.80/+3.6 w5s1Jeffrey Ocrah (U20)Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 10.80/+0.7 Idowu Akindele (U23)Sutton & District ACBirmingham11 Jul 
 10.83/+2.1 w2s2Stedson Dockery (U20)Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 10.85/+3.6 w7s1Lee McLaughlin (U20)Croydon HarriersCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 10.9 A1Jeffrey Ocrah (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 May 
 10.9 2rAOweka Wanogho (U20)Croydon HarriersHillingdon7 Jun 
 10.9 Phillip Doorgachurn (U23)Cardiff ACAbingdon7 Jun 
 10.9 wOllie King (U23)Woking ACAbingdon28 Jun 
 10.94/+0.6 5Stedson Dockery (U20)Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 10.96/+4.2 w3s2Simeon Ramsey-Graham (U17)Herne Hill HarriersAshford24 May 
 10.96 Justin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrystal Palace14 Jun 
 10.97 Joshua WoodHarrow ACKingston10 May 
 11.0 Royden John (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston3 May 
 11.00 Danny Doyley (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston10 May 
 11.0 A1Damilola Segun (U17)Croydon HarriersHarrow1 Jun 
 11.0 1rgCyle Carty (U20)Sutton & District ACTooting Bec21 Jun 
 11.0 Ollie King (U23)Woking ACExeter12 Jul 
 11.0 Dwayne DowdingHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec23 Jul 
 11.0 4r1Billly Porter (U20)South London HarriersFinsbury Pk24 Aug 
 11.0 wByron Robinson (U23)Herne Hill HarriersEastbourne28 Jun 
 11.1 Darren Wollen (U23)Croydon HarriersKings Lynn17 May 
 11.1 4rARamon Wright (U20)Walton ACHillingdon7 Jun 
 11.1 A1Lee McLaughlin (U20)Croydon HarriersTonbridge27 Jul 
 11.1 Zakeel Monium (U23)Herne Hill HarriersMile End2 Aug 
 11.11 David Cook (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston19 Apr 
 11.15 Yomi Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 11.18/-2.0 Ashley NobleHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace14 Jun 
 11.2 A3Simeon Ramsey-Graham (U17)Herne Hill HarriersEton4 May 
 11.20/-1.0 7r1Tremayne Gilling (U20)Sutton & District ACBedford1 Jun 
 11.2 1rG2Clement Boateng (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec18 Jun 
 11.2 William PobieWoodford Green with Essex LadiesTooting Bec21 Jun 
 11.2 1rbPaul Oluyemi (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
 11.2 Byron Robinson (U23)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park30 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.