SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 2 June 2013
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2006 > SM
Today's Date: 3 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2006

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 10.22/+1.9 2rB3Tim AbeyieWoodford Green with Essex LadiesMalaga, ESP28 Jun 
 10.26 wHarry Aikines-Aryeetey (U20)Sutton & District ACAbingdon3 Sep 
 10.37/-0.5 1Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (U20)Sutton & District ACBeijing, CHN16 Aug 
 10.48/+1.2 1BAidan SyersNewham & Essex BeaglesCrawley13 Aug 
 10.59/+1.1 3Uvie UgonoWoodford Green with Essex LadiesBedford19 Aug 
 10.61/+3.2 whJames Dasaolu (U20)Croydon HarriersGateshead7 Jul 
 10.62 wDanny Doyley (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACAbingdon3 Sep 
 10.63/+1.9 3r1Jonathan BarbourBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford11 Jun 
 10.65/-0.2 2n2Chris LambertBelgrave HarriersRehlingen, GER5 Jun 
 10.66/+0.2 3h5Leroy SlueHarrow ACManchester15 Jul 
 10.66/+1.1 3s2Danny Doyley (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford22 Jul 
 10.7 1James Dasaolu (U20)Croydon HarriersAshford7 May 
 10.72/+0.9 1r1Lawrence Mensah (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Jul 
 10.74 6Dominique RichardsHarrow ACAzusa,USA8 Apr 
 10.81/+0.9 2r1Joshua WoodHarrow ACTooting Bec29 Jul 
 10.84/+0.9 3r1Jonathan BrowneKent ACTooting Bec29 Jul 
 10.86/+1.0 sPhillip Doorgachurn (U23)Cardiff ACBirmingham29 Apr 
 10.88/+0.8 3r2.Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk2 Aug 
 10.9 Chris Hall (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton21 Jun 
 10.9 2rGIdowu Akindele (U20)Sutton & District ACTooting Bec16 Aug 
 10.91/+0.8 4r2.Idris Ojuriye (U23)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk2 Aug 
 10.96 wDijon Archer (U15)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead7 Jul 
 11.0 Billy Porter (U17)South London HarriersLewes23 Jul 
 11.0/+1.2 3Ehi Oboite (U15)Croydon HarriersBirmingham5 Aug 
 11.0/+1.2 2Dijon Archer (U15)Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham5 Aug 
 11.0 4rGDaniel Davis (U20)Sutton & District ACTooting Bec16 Aug 
 11.01/+0.9 2BVictor NwagbaraKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHaringey22 Apr 
 11.04/+1.4 3r1.Bernard Yeboah (U23)Belgrave HarriersBattersea Pk2 Aug 
 11.1 1BNathan HonourWoking ACBasingstoke29 Apr 
 11.1 1Byron Robinson (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk10 May 
 11.1 Ike Mba (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACBasingstoke3 Jun 
 11.10/+0.3 1Tremayne Gilling (U17)Sutton & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 11.1 2Darren Wollen (U20)Croydon HarriersTooting Bec26 Jul 
 11.11 2James Heptonstall (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBirmingham Uni21 Jun 
 11.12/+2.0 Paul-Ayotunde Payne (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk28 Jun 
 11.14/+0.9 4Andre Nembhard (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.15/+0.3 2Jordan Huggins (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 11.17/+0.2 2r2.Dele Onifade (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk28 Jun 
 11.18/+0.2 4rI1William PobieWoodford Green with Essex LadiesCopthall6 May 
 11.2 3Andrew WatsonWoking ACBasingstoke29 Apr 
 11.2 1Mark Barella (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.20/+0.9 7Richard DansoBelgrave HarriersKingston14 May 
 11.2 Adam Mohammed (U17)Belgrave HarriersBattersea Pk10 Jun 
 11.20/+1.2 hLee McLaughlin (U17)Croydon HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 11.2 1AGavin Roye (U17)Croydon HarriersWelwyn25 Jun 
 11.2 2rBYomi Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec12 Jul 
 11.2 3Neil Francis (U17)South London HarriersTooting Bec26 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.