|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24) | | 10.5/+1.8 | 1 | Christopher Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 10.86 | | Jonathan Barbour | Croydon Harriers | Bedford | 3 Jul | | | | 10.92/+1.5 | 2ro | Leroy Slue | Croydon Harriers | Bedford | 3 Jul | | | | 11.1 | | Marlon Kerr | Belgrave Harriers | Yate | 23 May | | | | 11.2 | | Michael Davy | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Sep | | | | 11.2 | | J Cuffie | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Sep | | | | 11.3 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 25 Jul | | | | 11.3 | | Ross Wiggins | Woking AC | Portsmouth | 25 Jul | | | | 11.6 | | Richard Haughton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 11.6 | | A Ngonadi | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 11.6 | | R Burrell | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 11.6 | | Ryan Prescod | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Sep | | | | 11.6 | | D Ferguson | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Sep | | | | 11.8 | | Ray Haughton | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Aaron Simmonds | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 11.9 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jun | | | | 11.93 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Enfield | 7 Aug | | | | 12.0 | 3h1 | Daniel Applewhaite | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 12.1/+1.8 | 5 | Nicholas Dillon | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 12.1/+1.8 | 6 | Steven Paston | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 25.04) | | 20.63/+0.5 | | Chris Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Neubrandenburg, GER | 21 Aug | | | | 21.5/-0.4 | 1 | Christopher Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 22.4 | | Leroy Slue | Croydon Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 31 Jul | | | | 22.9 | | Austin Ferns | Belgrave Harriers | Yate | 23 May | | | | 22.9 | | Ross Wiggins | Woking AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 23.0 | | Michael Davy | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Jun | | | | 23.0 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 10 Jul | | | | 23.1 | | Richard Haughton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 19 May | | | | 23.3 | | James Pointer | Haslemere Border AC | Crawley | 4 Apr | | | | 23.5 | | A Ngonadi | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Jun | | | | 23.6 | | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 29 Aug | | | | 23.8 | | R Burrell | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Jun | | | | 23.9 | | Anthony Williams | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 16 May | | | | 23.9 | | Masimba Mabika | Croydon Harriers | Thurrock | 25 Jul | | | | 24.2/-0.4 | 4 | Daniel Applewhaite | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 24.2 | | J Cuffie | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 24.3 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Roehampton | 4 Aug | | | | 24.5 | | T Striebig | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Sep | | | | 25.0/-0.4 | 5 | Neil Jennings | Tiffin School, Kingston | Kingston | 8 May | | |
|
|
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00) | | 3:58.9 | | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 29 Aug | | | | 4:01.4 | | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 1 May | | | | 4:06.5 | | T Mower | NW Sy Sch | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:06.6 | | Matthew Lucht | Blackheath Harriers | Crawley | 22 Aug | | | | 4:08.2 | | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Watford | 22 Sep | | | | 4:10.1 | | Paul Galley | Haslemere Border AC | Portsmouth | 25 Jul | | | | 4:18.61 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Peterborough | 19 Sep | | | | 4:19.2 | | Andrew Kitchen | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 4:24.7 | | J Powell | Southwark Sc | Croydon | 12 Jun | | | | 4:26.9 | | Sam Pantling | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 22 Aug | | | | 4:29.4 | | Christopher Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 17 Apr | | | | 4:38.04 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Riga, LAT | 6 Aug | | | | 4:38.6 | | Philip Shishmanian | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 4:51.9 | | Michael Ruocco | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hillingdon | 18 Jul | | | | 4:54.6 | | Ahmed Benkacem | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00) | | 8:30.4 | 1 | Richard Ward | Sutton & District AC | Crawley | 26 May | | | | 9:10.2 | | Paul Galley | Haslemere Border AC | Portsmouth | 17 Mar | | | | 9:35.9 | | J Powell | Southwark Sc | Croydon | 12 Jun | | | | 9:54.3 | | Barrie Teahan | Walton AC | Kingston | 8 May | | |
|
| 2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 7:30.00) | | 5:48.95 | | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Bury St Edmunds | 10 Jul | | | | 6:38.9 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 29 Aug | | |
|
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00) | | 52.74 | | Austin Ferns | Belgrave Harriers | Bury St Edmunds | 10 Jul | | | | 57.33 | | Chris Woods | Walton AC | Bedford | 3 Jul | | | | 59.1 | | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 60.8 | | Sam Pantling | Belgrave Harriers | Copthall | 25 Sep | | | | 62.1 | | Obi Matthews | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 22 Aug | | | | 63.9 | | Warren White | Croydon Harriers | Dartford | 22 Aug | | | | 64.3 | | Jake Elsworthy (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Dartford | 22 Aug | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in]) | | 2.16 | | Samson Oni | Belgrave Harriers | Bury St Edmunds | 10 Jul | | | | 2.00 | | Robert Paul | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 1.90 | | James Parker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 1.86 | | Andy Studer | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 1.80 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Enfield | 7 Aug | | | | 1.77 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Riga, LAT | 5 Aug | | | | 1.60 | | Obi Matthews | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 Jun | | | | 1.60 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Finsbury Pk | 10 Jul | | | | 1.55 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 2 Jun | | | | 1.55 | | Ian Bullimore | Croydon Harriers | Dartford | 22 Aug | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 4.20 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 25 Jul | | | | 3.90 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Peterborough | 19 Sep | | | | 3.80 | | Anthony Rycraft | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 3.80 | | Warren White | Croydon Harriers | Dartford | 22 Aug | | | | 3.60 | | Tommy Savile | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sutton | 21 Jul | | | | 3.50 | | Obi Matthews | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 12 Jun | | | | 3.00 | | Marlon Kerr | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 20 Jun | | | | 3.00 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Finsbury Pk | 10 Jul | | | | 2.90 | | Steven Paston | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Jun | | | | 2.20 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in]) | | 7.29 | | Marlon Kerr | Belgrave Harriers | Sutton | 29 Aug | | | | 6.90 w | | Richard Danso | Belgrave Harriers | Bury St Edmunds | 10 Jul | | | | 6.84 | | Richard Danso | Belgrave Harriers | Yate | 23 May | | | | 6.80 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Peterborough | 18 Sep | | | | 6.53 | | Masimba Mabika | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 6.47 | | Ryan Prescod | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 6.40 | | Anthony Eardley | Croydon Harriers | Ashford | 19 Jun | | | | 6.40 | | Andrew Shepherd | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 11 Aug | | | | 6.32 | | E de Mailet-Morgan | Waverley Sch | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 6.31 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Feltham | 15 May | | | | 6.25 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Riga, LAT | 5 Aug | | | | 6.20 | | Michael Davy | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 6.14 | | Sebastian Lloyd | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 6.06 | | Andy Studer | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 6.00 | | Jonathan Barbour | Croydon Harriers | Thurrock | 25 Jul | | | | 5.91 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 5.83 | | Aaron Simmonds | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 5.70 | | Richard Haughton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Southampton | 5 Jun | | | | 5.56 | | Adam Barrett | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 May | | | | 5.30 | | Nikola Sachariew | Tiffin Sch | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 5.25 | | Obi Matthews | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 7 Jul | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 11.30m[37ft0in]) | | 13.78 | | Marlon Kerr | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 20 Jun | | | | 13.50 | | J Poots | Waverley Sch | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 12.93 | | Masimba Mabika | Croydon Harriers | Thurrock | 25 Jul | | | | 12.79 | | Matthew Pullan | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Sutton | 29 Aug | | | | 12.75 | | Sebastian Lloyd | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 12.46 | | Ryan Prescod | Herne Hill Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 31 Jul | | | | 12.42 | | Andy Studer | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 12.12 | | Adam Barrett | Tiffin Sch | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 11.72 | | Oliver Potter | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 11.71 | | John Burgher | Croydon Harriers | Dartford | 22 Aug | | | | 11.36 | | Aaron Simmonds | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 11.28 | | Warren White | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 11 Sep | | |
|
| Shot Putt (6.25kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in]) | | 16.54 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Haringey | 29 May | | | | 14.50 | | Adrian Cluskey | Blackheath Harriers | Crawley | 22 Aug | | | | 11.67 | | Tom Norman (U17) | Woking AC | Portsmouth | 25 Jul | | | | 11.04 | | T White (U17) | Sth Sy Sch | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 10.09 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 29 Aug | | |
|
| Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in]) | | 47.59 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Haringey | 29 May | | | | 42.90 | | Adrian Cluskey | Blackheath Harriers | Ashford | 25 Jul | | | | 38.29 | | Guy Wnuk | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 37.95 | | Tom Norman (U17) | Woking AC | Portsmouth | 25 Jul | | | | 36.38 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Peterborough | 19 Sep | | | | 36.33 | | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 May | | | | 29.11 | | Yusuf Erol | Croydon Harriers | Thurrock | 25 Jul | | |
|
| Hammer (6.25kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in]) | | 63.14 | | Timmon Whitehead (U17) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tooting Bec | 19 Jun | | | | 44.66 | | Yusuf Erol | Croydon Harriers | Dartford | 22 Aug | | | | 39.41 | | Guy Pointer | Haslemere Border AC | Haslemere | 24 Aug | | | | 37.40 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 May | | |
|
| Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in]) | | 53.45 | | Tom Norman (U17) | Woking AC | Croydon | 26 Jun | | | | 50.92 | | Matt Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 19 Sep | | | | 48.47 | 1 | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 46.62 | | Benedict Poynter | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 46.47 | | Glenn Chambers | Woking AC | Woking | 30 Jun | | | | 45.66 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Riga, LAT | 6 Aug | | | | 45.16 | | Guy Pointer | Haslemere Border AC | Portsmouth | 25 Jul | | | | 42.39 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Enfield | 8 Aug | | | | 40.78 | | Crofton Alexander (U17) | Belgrave Harriers | Copthall | 22 Sep | | | | 40.74 | | Obi Matthews | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 7 Jul | | | | 38.92 | 4 | Leo Hatton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 37.30 | | Ian Bullimore | Croydon Harriers | Dartford | 22 Aug | | | | 35.95 | 5 | Oliver Potter | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 8 May | | |
|
| Decathlon (U20M events) (Standard: 3500pts) | | 6674pts | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Peterborough | 19 Sep | | | | 5015pts | | Obi Matthews | Belgrave Harriers | Peterborough | 19 Sep | | |
|