|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30) | | 11.0 | | Aidan Syers | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 16 May | | | | 11.1 | | Timothy Abeyie | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate, Hoo | 27 Jun | | | | 11.1 | | Mark Awanah | Blackheath Harriers | Ashford | 25 Jul | | | | 11.3 | | Mark Oguntoye | Herne Hill Harriers | Ashford | 16 May | | | | 11.3 | | Gavin Dublin | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 16 May | | | | 11.4 | | Jerome Osbourne | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Sep | | | | 11.5 | | Robert Graham-Suttour | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 11.5 | | K Mulako | Cent Sy Sch | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 11.5 | | Andrew Gubbins | Woking AC | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 11.64 | | Ugochi Anomelechi | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 11.7 | | Kevin McCabe | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Watford | 27 Jun | | | | 11.7 | | Christopher Tye-Walker | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Eton | 24 Aug | | | | 11.8 | | Lawrence Munro | Walton AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 11.8 | | David Owusu | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 11.8/+2.1 w | 4 | Nathan Martin | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 11.9/+2.1 w | 6 | Robert Graham | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 11.9/+2.1 w | 7 | Christopher Brown | Puma Thames Valley Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 11.9/+0.9 | 3h1 | Nathan Martin | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 12.0/-0.3 | 3h2 | Christopher Brown | Puma Thames Valley Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 12.0 | | Kibwe Tavares | Croydon Harriers | Enfield | 6 Jun | | | | 12.0 | | D Brown | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 12.1/+0.9 | 5h1 | Ben Wood | Woking AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 12.1 | | Daniel Buss | Belgrave Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 12.1 | | M Ayobami | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 12.18 | | | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 12.2 | | Chris Bray | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hillingdon | 18 Jul | | | | 12.2 | | Anthony Bridgeman | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 26 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | Mohsin Drabu | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 12.3/-0.3 | 4h2 | Johnny Howorth | Woking AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 12.3 | | John Howarth | Woking AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 12.3/-0.3 | 5h2 | Craig Robinson | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 12.3 | | Gavin Ross | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 7 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | Steven Keahey | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Sep | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 26.00) | | 22.23/+0.7 | 1s2 | Mark Awanah | Blackheath Harriers | Sheffield | 14 Aug | | | | 22.7 | | Gavin Dublin | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 16 May | | | | 23.1 | | Mark Oguntoye | Herne Hill Harriers | Portsmouth | 2 May | | | | 23.5 | | Robert Graham-Suttour | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 23.5 | | Charles Holgate-Cooper | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 23.6 | | Kevin McCabe | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Feltham | 15 May | | | | 23.6 | | Kibwe Tavares | Croydon Harriers | Enfield | 6 Jun | | | | 23.9/+1.0 | 2h1 | Alex Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 23.9/-0.6 | 4 | Andrew Watson | Woking AC | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 23.9 | | Ugochi Anomelechi | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 24.0 | | Jerome Osbourne | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 24.1 | | Gary Parker | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 24.1 | | Ian Frankish | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 1 Aug | | | | 24.2/+1.0 | 5h1 | Christopher Brown | Puma Thames Valley Harriers | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 24.3 | | Rob Watson | Woking AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 24.7 | | Ken Frempong | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 24.7 | | M Ayobami | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 24.8/-0.5 | 4h2 | Simon Grier | Tiffin School, Kingston | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 25.0 | | D Brown | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Sep | | | | 25.1/+1.0 | 6h1 | Nathan Martin | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 25.3 | | Andrew Hanlon | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hillingdon | 18 Jul | | | | 25.4/+1.0 | 7h1 | Craig Robinson | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 25.5 | | Lloyd Wahed | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 25.5 | | Richard Annor | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 25.5/-0.5 | 5h2 | Sam Madden | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 25.6 | | Alex Mogford (SM) | Camberley & District AC | | | | | | 25.6 | | Mohsin Drabu (SM) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 25.6 | | Daniel Buss (SM) | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate, Hoo | 27 Jun | | | | 25.9 | | Michael Ruocco (SM) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 12 Sep | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00) | | 50.27 | 3h2 | Alex Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Haringey | 30 May | | | | 50.6 | | Gary Parker | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 50.9 | | Gavin Dublin | Croydon Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 51.54 | | Christopher Shelton | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Bury St Edmunds | 10 Jul | | | | 52.3 | | Andrew Watson | Woking AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 52.7 | | Kibwe Tavares | Croydon Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 53.5 | | Anthony Eardley | Croydon Harriers | Ashford | 19 Jun | | | | 53.7 | O | Jake Elsworthy | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 11 Sep | | | | 53.8 | | Andrew Jenner | Croydon Harriers | Ashford | 19 Jun | | | | 54.3 | | John Price | Croydon Harriers | Enfield | 6 Jun | | | | 54.3 | | Denee de Emmony | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 12 Jun | | | | 54.5 | | Kevin McCabe | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 55.0 | | Nick Cowan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 55.3 | | Ben Pugh | Walton AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 55.4 | | David Barlow | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 55.7 | | Alex Mogford | Camberley & District AC | | | | | | 56.1 | | Andrew Hanlon | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 12 Sep | | | | 56.5 | | Lloyd Wahed (SM) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 56.5 | | Sam Madden | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 16 May | | | | 56.8 | | D Domingo | Walton AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 56.8 | 3h2 | Curtis May | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 57.0 | | James Broadest (M35) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 57.9 | 7 | Tahir Fayyaz | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00) | | 2:04.1 | | Amanuel Tshaye | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 16 May | | | | 2:04.8 | | Sebastian Gibbs | Richmond&T | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 2:04.9 | | Andrew Jenner | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:05.1 | | Richard Hanlon | Guildford & Godalming AC | Enfield | 4 Jul | | | | 2:05.4 | | Dedan Simmons | Herne Hill Harriers | Enfield | 4 Jul | | | | 2:07.4 | | Ben Pugh | Walton AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 2:08.4 | | Terry Savage | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 2:08.5 | | M Davison | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Sep | | | | 2:09.3 | | Craig Nicholls | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 2:10.2 | | Mark Paget | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 2:10.2 | | Dominic Huckett-Joseph | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate, Hoo | 27 Jun | | | | 2:10.5 | | Craig Farr | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 2:10.9 | | David Halloway | Chess Coll | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 2:11.9 | | Philip Quinnell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 2:13.3 | | James Hadley | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 2:13.4 | | James Marinelli | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 2:13.5 | | David Mason | WimbledonCol | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 2:13.8 | | James Skilbeck-Nelson | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 2:14.49 | | Hassan Ahmed | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 2:15.0 | | Lloyd Wahed | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 2:15.8 | | James Broadest | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 25 Apr | | | | 2:16.3 | | D Domingo | Walton AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 2:16.9 | | Adam Meller | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00) | | 4:01.6 | | Edward Prickett | Reigate Priory AC | Watford | 28 Jul | | | | 4:07.69 | 3 | Amanuel Tshaye | Croydon Harriers | Haringey | 30 May | | | | 4:17.9 | | C Bird | Woking AC | Woking | 11 Aug | | | | 4:21.5 | | Hassan Ahmed | Croydon Harriers | Enfield | 6 Jun | | | | 4:25.7 | | Craig Farr | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 4:27.1 | | Dominic Huckett-Joseph | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate, Hoo | 27 Jun | | | | 4:27.94 | | Andrew Jenner | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 4:28.6 | | Mark Paget | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 4:32.4 | | Craig Nicholls | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 4:35.3 | | Terry Savage | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 4:37.5 | | James Skilbeck-Nelson | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 7 Jul | | | | 4:41.1 | | Lee Grainger | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 4:41.3 | | Dedan Simmons | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 4:42.9 | 6 | Zach Crowe | Walton AC | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 4:44.2 | | Steve Samuel | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 4:47.3 | | James Edwards | Belgrave Harriers | Mayesbrook Pk | 6 Jun | | | | 4:48.5 | | David Barlow | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 4:51.0 | | Jake Elsworthy | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 12 Sep | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00) | | 8:51.1 | 2 | Edward Prickett | Reigate Priory AC | Watford | 9 Jun | | | | 9:00.5 | | Carl Chaney | Richmond&T | Bury St Edmunds | 9 Jul | | | | 9:18.3 | | Glenn Raggett | Woking AC | Enfield | 4 Jul | | | | 9:20.7 | | Amanuel Tshaye | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 22 Sep | | | | 9:43.1 | | Mark Paget | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 9:47.2 | 3 | Craig Nicholls | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 9:49.4 | | Craig Farr | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 10:00.2 | | Stuart Johnson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 10:05.0 | | Dedan Simmons | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Jun | | | | 10:25.6 | | Terry Savage (SM) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 10:36.6 | | Steve Samuel (SM) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | |
|
| 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 5:30.00) | | 4:42.6 | | Terry Savage | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:57.0 | | Mark Paget | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 5:02.3 | | Dominic Huckett-Joseph | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 16 May | | | | 5:14.7 | | James Skilbeck-Nelson | Belgrave Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 5:17.9 | | Craig Nicholls | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 5:20.7 | | Steve Samuel | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 5:25.37 | | Paul Hughes | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 5:25.8 | | David Barlow | Croydon Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | |
|
| 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 17.00) | | 13.37 | | Christopher Tye-Walker | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Bury St Edmunds | 10 Jul | | | | 13.9 | | Lawrence Munro | Walton AC | Walton | 18 Apr | | | | 14.1 | | Ken Frempong | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 14.5 | | Mark Awanah | Blackheath Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Apr | | | | 14.5 | | Omar Durrani | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Ashford | 18 Jul | | | | 14.7 | | Tim Sinclair | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 15.4 | | Alister Maitland-Tong | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 15.42 | | Bertram Nnanyere | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 15.6 | | Richard Hanlon | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hillingdon | 18 Jul | | | | 15.8 | | Daniel Flouch | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 26 Jul | | | | 16.0 | | Chris Bray | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hillingdon | 18 Jul | | | | 16.3 | | Ian Frankish | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crawley | 11 Sep | | | | 16.4 | | Ugochi Anomelechi | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 16 May | | | | 16.4 | | Dale Holmes | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 16.5 | | Jake Elsworthy | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 11 Sep | | |
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00) | | 58.95 | | John Price | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 59.0 | | Andrew Watson | Woking AC | Enfield | 4 Jul | | | | 59.6 | | S Price | Croydon Harriers | Enfield | 6 Jun | | | | 60.31 | | Jake Elsworthy | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 61.6 | | Charles Lanceley | ? | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 62.9 | | Alex Fraser | Walton AC | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 64.6 | | Richard Annor | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 64.7 | | Dale Holmes | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate, Hoo | 27 Jun | | | | 64.8 | | Chima Nseudo | Belgrave Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 65.6 | | Daniel Flouch | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 66.3 | | Ugochi Anomelechi | Croydon Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 66.4 | | Terry Savage | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 66.6 | | Nick Cowan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.50m [4ft11in]) | | 1.95 | | Theo Casey | Croydon Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 31 Jul | | | | 1.90 | | Darryl Gheerawo | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 1.90 | | Mark Houghton | Woking AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 1.88 | | Chris Milner | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 12 Jun | | | | 1.85 | | Christopher Bailey | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Colindale | 10 Jul | | | | 1.83 | | Nick Miles | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ashton Pl Flds | 6 Jun | | | | 1.75 | | Timothy Abeyie | Belgrave Harriers | Mayesbrook Pk | 6 Jun | | | | 1.70 | | Lawrence Munro | Walton AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 1.70 | | Bertram Nnanyere | Croydon Harriers | Dartford | 22 Aug | | | | 1.65 | | Lloyd Wahed | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 1.65 | | Dale Holmes | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 1.65 | | Bernard Asante | Belgrave Harriers | Mayesbrook Pk | 6 Jun | | | | 1.65 | | Dedan Simmons | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Jun | | | | 1.60 | | Greg Dillow | Woking AC | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 1.60 | | Jerome Osbourne | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Jun | | | | 1.60 | | Chris Bray | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 22 Aug | | | | 1.60 | | Simon Grier | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Sep | | | | 1.55 | | James Batchelor | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 1.50 | | Nick Cowan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 1.50 | | J Rowley | Walton AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 1.50 | | Nicholas Ayoub | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 1.50 | | D Brown | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 4.50 | | Cameron Johnston | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 30 Jun | | | | 3.80 | | Greg Dillow | Woking AC | Bury St Edmunds | 10 Jul | | | | 3.65 | | Mark Houghton | Woking AC | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 3.10 | | Jake Elsworthy | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 2.60 | | Anthony Vines | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 2.40 | | Terry Savage | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m [17ft0in]) | | 7.20 | | Mark Awanah | Blackheath Harriers | Yate | 23 May | | | | 6.64 | | Andrew Gubbins | Woking AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 6.54 | | Timothy Abeyie | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate, Hoo | 27 Jun | | | | 6.42 | | Alex Fraser | Walton AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 6.20 | | W Falade | Southwark Sc | Croydon | 12 Jun | | | | 6.16 w | | Christopher Bailey | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Sutton | 19 Sep | | | | 6.03 | | Anthony Bridgeman | Croydon Harriers | Enfield | 6 Jun | | | | 6.00 | | Christopher Bailey | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Sutton | 19 Sep | | | | 5.88 | | David Owusu | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 5.83 | | Bertram Nnanyere | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 5.70 | | Chris Bray | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 25 Apr | | | | 5.70 | | Aidan Syers | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 16 May | | | | 5.67 | | Ian Frankish | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 5.61 | | Jerome Osbourne | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Aug | | | | 5.56 | | Ugochi Anomelechi | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 5.55 | | Robert Graham-Suttour | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 5.51 | | Lloyd Wahed | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 5.49 | | Bernard Asante | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate, Hoo | 27 Jun | | | | 5.40 | | Dominic Shillingford | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 5.31 | | Darryl Gheerawo | Croydon Harriers | Enfield | 6 Jun | | | | 5.26 | | Greg Jaeger | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 5.25 | | Greg Dillow | Woking AC | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 5.25 | | Ken Frempong | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 10.80m [35ft3in]) | | 13.48 | | David Wellstead | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 29 Aug | | | | 12.84 | | Ugochi Anomelechi | Croydon Harriers | Southampton | 19 Jun | | | | 12.81 | | Alex Fraser | Walton AC | Portsmouth | 27 Jun | | | | 12.73 | | Bernard Asante | Belgrave Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 12.08 | | Voke Efeotor | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 11.91 | | Theo Casey | Croydon Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 31 Jul | | | | 11.86 | | Anthony Bridgeman | Croydon Harriers | Enfield | 6 Jun | | | | 11.78 | | Chris Bray | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hillingdon | 18 Jul | | | | 11.60 | | Jerome Osbourne | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 11.40 | | Darryl Gheerawo | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 11.29 | | Richard Annor | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | |
|
| Shot Putt (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 14.87 | | Andrew Alexander | Sy Sch | Southampton | 19 Jun | | | | 13.14 | | Tom Norman | Woking AC | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 12.91 | | Crofton Alexander | Belgrave Harriers | Mayesbrook Pk | 6 Jun | | | | 12.37 | | Ian Frankish | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Enfield | 4 Jul | | | | 12.11 | | Simon Burgess | Camberley & District AC | | | | | | 11.92 | | Chris Gage | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hillingdon | 18 Jul | | | | 11.76 | | George Skivington | WimbledonCol | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 11.39 | | David Micallef | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 11.26 | | Peter Thorn | Richmond&T | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 11.17 | | Robert Graham-Suttour | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 10.94 | | Charles Holgate-Cooper | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 26 Jul | | | | 10.50 | | Kevin McCabe | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Watford | 27 Jun | | | | 10.37 | | Tom Elliott | Sutton & District AC | Ashford | 27 Jun | | | | 10.28 | | James Campbell | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | |
|
| Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m [75ft0in]) | | 43.15 | | D Onwubalali | Southwark Sc | Croydon | 12 Jun | | | | 42.48 | | Tom Norman | Woking AC | Bury St Edmunds | 10 Jul | | | | 35.75 | | J Rowley | Walton AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 33.18 | | James Campbell | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | | | 32.64 | | Peter Thorn | Richmond&T | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 32.28 | | Crofton Alexander | Belgrave Harriers | Mayesbrook Pk | 6 Jun | | | | 28.85 | | Andrew Hanlon | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 12 Sep | | | | 28.12 | | Ian Frankish | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 1 Aug | | | | 27.41 | | Richard Hanlon | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 12 Sep | | | | 26.98 | | Sean Mallia | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 2 May | | | | 26.93 | | Simon Spooner | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 8 May | | | | 25.73 | | Mohsin Drabu | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 25.28 | | Jake Elsworthy | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 12 Sep | | | | 25.02 | | Mark Awanah | Blackheath Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Apr | | | | 24.81 | | Anthony Bridgeman | Croydon Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 24.40 | | Jamie McNuff | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Southampton | 18 Jul | | | | 23.87 | | D Denny | Walton AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 23.65 | | Nathaniel Johnston | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 4 Sep | | |
|
| Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 41.76 | | David Micallef | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 29.43 | | Crofton Alexander | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate, Hoo | 27 Jun | | | | 22.36 | | Lee Hardy | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 22.04 | | Mark Paget | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 21.65 | | James Campbell | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 16 May | | | | 20.91 | | Amjit Khan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 20.69 | | Craig Farr | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 19.82 | | J Budd | Holland Sports AC | Ashford | 27 Jun | | | | 19.36 | | Nathaniel Johnston | Croydon Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 17.80 | | Steve Samuel | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | |
|
| Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m [92ft0in]) | | 56.97 | | Tony Francis | Woking AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 48.25 | | Andrew Hanlon | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 12 Sep | | | | 47.15 | | J Rowley | Walton AC | Southampton | 19 Jun | | | | 42.76 | | David Regan | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 40.27 | | Robin Potter | Charterhouse School, Godalming | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 40.14 | | Crofton Alexander | Belgrave Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 40.00 | | Richard Hanlon | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 12 Sep | | | | 38.69 | | Jake Elsworthy | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 12 Sep | | | | 37.89 | | Nathaniel Johnston | Croydon Harriers | Enfield | 6 Jun | | | | 37.01 | | Jamie McNuff | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Southampton | 18 Jul | | | | 36.34 | | Sean Mallia | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 2 May | | | | 35.23 | | Ian Frankish | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 1 Aug | | | | 34.50 | | Chris Gage | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 6 Jun | | | | 33.95 | | Amjit Khan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 31.90 | | D Denny | Walton AC | Kingston | 2 May | | | | 31.47 | | David Micallef | Croydon Harriers | Thurrock | 18 Jul | | | | 31.45 | | Tom Elliott | Sutton & District AC | Ashford | 27 Jun | | | | 29.22 | | Brian Milton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | |
|
| Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts) | | 4665pts | | Mark Awanah | Blackheath Harriers | Horsham | 27 Jun | | | | 3756pts | | Jake Elsworthy | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 12 Sep | | | | 3570pts | | A Walker | Sy Sch | Horsham | 27 Jun | | | | 3374pts | | Lawrence Munro | Walton AC | Horsham | 27 Jun | | |
|