|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 13.50) | | 12.21/+2.6 w | 2 | Dionne Howell | Herne Hill Harriers | Hendon | 7 Jul | | | | 12.3/+1.7 | 1s2 | Jade Johnson | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 12.33/+1.4 | 6 | Lucy Atunumuo | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Birmingham | 17 Aug | | | | 12.35/-1.7 | 3 | Dionne Howell | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 30 Jun | | | | 12.39/+1.4 | 7 | Natalie Gaynor | Sutton & District AC | Birmingham | 17 Aug | | | | 12.9/+1.7 | 2s2 | Victoria Terry | Woking AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 13.3/+1.2 | 3h2 | J Carpenter | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 13.3/+1.7 | 3s2 | Danielle Watkins | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 13.4/+0.2 | 3h3 | K Keary | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 13.4/+1.6 | 2h1 | Kirsty Yarrow | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 13.5/+1.6 | 4h1 | Bukky Adeshina | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 13.5/+1.6 | 3h1 | Jackie Johnson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 28.00) | | 24.43/+4.0 w | 4 | Dionne Howell | Herne Hill Harriers | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 24.94/+1.8 | 1s2 | Dionne Howell | Herne Hill Harriers | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 24.97/+2.2 w | 3h1 | Natalie Gaynor | Sutton & District AC | Sheffield | 12 Jul | | | | 25.4 | 1 | Lucy Atunumuo | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sutton | 1 Sep | | | | 25.9 | 1s1 | Victoria Terry | Woking AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 26.3 | 2s1 | Natalie Gaynor | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 26.7/+2.2 w | 5 | Olivia Jelley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 27.0 | 3s2 | Olivia Jelley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 27.2/+3.2 w | 2h1 | J Carpenter | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 27.4 | 3s1 | Nicola Eglinton | Woking AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 27.4 | 4s1 | J Carpenter | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 27.4/+3.2 w | 3h1 | Bukky Adeshina | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 27.5 | 4s2 | Kirsty Yarrow | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 27.6/+1.9 | 3h2 | K Keary | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 27.6/+3.2 w | 5h1 | Y White | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 27.7 | 5s2 | Bukky Adeshina | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 27.7 | H | Mary Onianwa | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | |
|
| 300 Metres (Standard: 45.50) | | 40.78 | 3h3 | Kamila Braithwaite | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 17 Aug | | | | 41.3 | 1 | Yewande Ige | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 42.8 | 3 | M Tallon | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 43.4 | 4 | Nicola Eglinton | Woking AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 45.2 | 5 | Y White | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 45.2 | 6 | Jenny Skipp | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:35.00) | | 2:14.12 | 3 | Carean Vernon | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 2:19.3 | 1 | Kate Hays | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:22.3 | 2 | Jessica Meller | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:24.5 | 3 | R Roome | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:25.9 | 4 | Nicola Jordan | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:26.7 | 5 | Laura Brown | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:28.7 | 1h2 | Alex Goodwin | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 2:31.2 | H | Sophia Van Wyk | Woking AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 2:32.6 | 4h2 | Maria Joslin | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 2:33.5 | 4h1 | Claire Heafford | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 2:34.0 | 5h2 | R Pitt | South London Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00) | | 4:44.0 | 1 | Carean Vernon | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:46.8 | 2 | Astra Hartney | Woking AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:51.6 | 3 | Kate Hays | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:58.1 | 4 | Jessica Meller | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 5:06.0 | 5 | Laura Brown | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 5:07.0 | 7 | Nicola Jordan | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 5:07.0 | 6 | G Palmer | Walton AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 5:07.6 | 8 | R Roome | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 5:15.8 | 9 | R Pitt | South London Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 5:19.2 | 10 | L Harrold | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 13:00.00) | | 10:30.4 | 1 | Astra Hartney | Woking AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 11:06.2 | 2 | Carean Vernon | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 12:13.5 | 3 | Emily Nelson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | |
|
| 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00) | | 11.6/+3.0 w | 1 | Sarah Porter | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 11.65/+0.9 | 1h2 | Clare O'Sullivan | Sutton & District AC | Sheffield | 12 Jul | | | | 11.8 | 1 | Sarah Porter | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 20 Jul | | | | 12.1/+3.0 w | 3 | Mary Onianwa | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 12.2 | H | Mary Onianwa | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 12.9/+3.0 w | 4 | A Matthews | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 13.1/+3.0 w | 5 | L Kent | South London Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 13.1/+3.0 w | 6 | Sophia Van Wyk | Woking AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 13.3 | H | Sophia Van Wyk | Woking AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 13.9/+3.0 w | 7 | Fiona McDougall | Walton AC | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 60.00) | | 44.9 | 1h2 | Yewande Ige | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 48.4 | 2 | Sophia Van Wyk | Woking AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 48.5 | 2h2 | Clare O'Sullivan | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 49.6 | 4 | Sarah Porter | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 50.0 | 3h2 | A Matthews | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 50.5 | 3h1 | J Humphrey | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 51.3 | 4h1 | Erin Connolly | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 52.5 | 5h1 | A Powell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 54.7 | 4h2 | Caroline Parsons | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 12 May | | |
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 85.00) | | 65.3 | 2 | Yewande Ige | Sutton & District AC | Norwich | 27 Apr | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.40m [4ft7in]) | | 1.53 | H | Mary Onianwa | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 1.45 | 1 | Sarah Wellstead | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 1.44 | H | Sophia Van Wyk | Woking AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 1.40 | 2 | Erin Connolly | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 1.40 | 3 | A Jackson | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 12 May | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m [6ft0in]) | | 3.00 | 3 | Tracey Bloomfield | Guildford & Godalming AC | Birmingham | 17 Aug | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 4.40m [14ft6in]) | | 6.08 | 1 | Jade Johnson | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Apr | | | | 5.66 | 2 | Lucy Atunumuo | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 5.48 | 1 | Dionne Howell | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 27 Apr | | | | 5.26 | 3 | Sarah Wellstead | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 4.78 | H | Mary Onianwa | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4.65 | 5 | Danielle Watkins | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 4.44 | 6 | Jackie Johnson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in]) | | 11.35 w | 4 | Sarah Wellstead | Sutton & District AC | Birmingham | 18 Aug | | | | 11.07 | 1 | Sarah Wellstead | Sutton & District AC | Woking | 14 Aug | | | | 10.57 | 1 | Mary Onianwa | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Portsmouth | 10 Aug | | | | 9.78 | 2 | G Wilson | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 9.32 | 3 | Caroline Parsons | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 9.27 | 4 | N Parsons | Woking AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 9.03 | 5 | A Matthews | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 8.68 | 6 | E Harrop | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 8.17 | 7 | K Mander | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | |
|
| Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 7.00m [23ft0in]) | | 10.70 | 1 | Tuvola Akiwumu | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 8.73 | 2 | M Stock | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 7.77 | H | Mary Onianwa | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 7.76 | 3 | D Thornton | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 7.64 | H | Caroline Parsons | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | |
|
| Discus (1kg) (Standard: 18.00m [59ft0in]) | | 30.54 | 1 | S Matthews | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 27.32 | 2 | Caroline Parsons | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 26.96 | 3 | M Stock | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 25.28 | 4 | E O'Connor | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 24.16 | 5 | G Hammond | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 19.50 | 6 | D Thornton | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 15.00m [49ft0in]) | | 31.94 | 2 | Gillian Staerck | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 25 Aug | | | | 30.88 | 2 | Claire Pardo | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 25 Aug | | |
|
| Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft 9in]) | | 37.68 | 3 | Alison Neall | Croydon Harriers | Norwich | 27 Apr | | | | 33.64 | 2 | Karen Crouch | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 29.72 | 3 | G Hammond | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 26.40 | 4 | Nicola Eglinton | Woking AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 25.62 | 5 | C Bates | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 24.74 | 6 | S Matthews | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | |
|
|