|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30) | | 10.6 w | 2r1 | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 18 Jun | | | | 10.7 | 1 | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 22 Jun | | | | 10.86/-1.6 | 3 | Uvie Ugono | Southwark AC | Birmingham | 31 Jul | | | | 11.3 | | Nana Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Lin. Christie | 11 Jun | | | | 11.3 | | Nigel James | Herne Hill Harriers | | 13 Jun | | | | 11.4 | | Robert Smith | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 7 May | | | | 11.4 | | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate | 26 Jun | | | | 11.4 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | St Ives | 2 Jul | | | | 11.5 | | Mark Francis | Sutton & District AC | Woking | 26 Jun | | | | 11.7 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 11.7 | | Mark Hamilton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 1 Jul | | | | 11.7 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Harrow Weald | 17 Jul | | | | 11.7 | | Kelvin Ricketts | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 Jul | | | | 11.76 | | Kevin Eaves | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 10 Sep | | | | 11.8 | | Melvin Baldery | Holland Sports AC | Wimbledon Pk | 6 Jun | | | | 11.8 | | Hiran Ilanganthileke | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 22 Jun | | | | 11.85 | | Ruben Tabares | Blackheath Harriers | | | | | | 11.9 | | Darren Delaney | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 4 May | | | | 12.0 | | Christopher Bartlett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Portsmouth | 26 Jun | | | | 12.1 | | Jonathan Finbow | Reigate Priory AC | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 12.1 | | Ryan Reid | Croydon Harriers | Mayesbrook Pk | 22 May | | | | 12.1 | | Daniel Jackman | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 10 Jul | | | | 12.1 | | Moses Okee | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 Jul | | | | 12.2 | | Uzor Oleh | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 12.2 | | Ryan Marks | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 12.2 | | Darren Ramen | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 12.2 | | Steve McMaster | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Luton | 30 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | Adeleke Adelano | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 12.3 | | Darren Swan | Tiffin Sch | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 12.3 | | Victor Analuwa | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 20 Aug | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 26.00) | | 21.56/+6.9 w | 2 | Uvie Ugono | Southwark AC | Telford | 9 Jul | | | | 21.65/+1.0 | 1 | Uvie Ugono | Southwark AC | Copthall | 7 Aug | | | | 22.3 | 1 | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 22 Jun | | | | 22.9 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Hounslow | 24 Jul | | | | 23.1 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Peterborough | 2 Jul | | | | 23.1 | | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 10 Jul | | | | 23.2 | | Nana Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | | 13 Jun | | | | 23.4 | | Nigel James | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 26 Jun | | | | 23.4 | | Robert Smith | South London Harriers | Enfield | 14 Aug | | | | 23.5 | | Hiran Ilanganthileke | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 Jul | | | | 23.5 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Harrow Weald | 17 Jul | | | | 23.84 | | Ruben Tabares | Blackheath Harriers | | | | | | 23.9 | | Ryan Marks | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 23.9 | | James Ganio | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 10 Jul | | | | 24.1 | | Keith Wu | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 Jul | | | | 24.2 | | Christopher Bartlett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 24.2 | | Darren Delaney | Herne Hill Harriers | Guildford | 22 May | | | | 24.2 | | Melvin Baldery | Holland Sports AC | Wimbledon Pk | 6 Jun | | | | 24.3 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Lin Christie | 1 May | | | | 24.46 | | Nigel Barclay | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | C. Palace | 29 May | | | | 24.5 | | Kevin Eaves | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 9 Apr | | | | 24.5 | | Mark Hamilton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 5 Jun | | | | 24.5 | | Ben Ramasami | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Portsmouth | 26 Jun | | | | 24.7 | | Darren Ramen | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 24.7 | | Chris Garden | Croydon Harriers | Mayesbrook Pk | 22 May | | | | 24.9 | | Malcolm Bax | Woking AC | Reading | 5 Jun | | | | 25.2 | | Adeleke Adelano | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 25.2 | | Victor Analuwa | Herne Hill Harriers | Guildford | 22 May | | | | 25.4 | | Rowan Alderton | Woking AC | Harrow Weald | 17 Jul | | | | 25.5 | | Ryan Reid | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 1 May | | | | 25.7 | | Ben McDonnell | Croydon Harriers | Eltham | 26 Jun | | | | 25.8 | | Anthony Sheppard | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 May | | | | 25.9 | | Steve McMaster | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Luton | 30 Jul | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00) | | 49.6 | 1 | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 50.1 | 1 | Michael Parper | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Pk | 1 May | | | | 50.15 | 2h2 | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Telford | 9 Jul | | | | 50.8 | 1 | Robert Milner | Belgrave Harriers | Woking | 4 Sep | | | | 51.8 | | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 18 Jun | | | | 52.7 | | Tony Merchant | Southwark AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 53.3 | | Keith Wu | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 Jul | | | | 53.4 | | Christopher Bartlett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 53.5 | | Sean Sullivan | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 Jul | | | | 53.5 | | Robert Smith | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 27 Jul | | | | 54.0 | | Stephen Archibald | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 4 Jul | | | | 54.1 | | Andrew Holness | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 26 Jun | | | | 54.5 | | Stuart Kidd | Oxted School | Crawley | 20 Jul | | | | 54.7 | | Stuart Brown | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 54.9 | | Nigel Barclay | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bournemouth | 5 Jun | | | | 54.9 | | Richard Drew | Walton AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 55.0 | | Melvin Baldery | Holland Sports AC | Crawley | 20 Jul | | | | 55.1 | | Neil Bates | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 27 Jun | | | | 55.3 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 26 Jun | | | | 55.6 | | Barron Mendelssohn | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 22 Jun | | | | 55.8 | | Ben Ramasami | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 55.8 | | Ryan Reid | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 5 Jun | | | | 56.1 | | Andrew Lassetter | Oxted School | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 56.5 | | Neil Cahillane | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 Aug | | | | 56.9 | | Ryan Marks | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 57.0 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Haringey | 16 Apr | | | | 57.1 | | Paul Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 57.6 | | Robert Thompson | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 22 Jun | | | | 57.6 | | Steven Grant | Woking AC | Woking | 4 Sep | | | | 57.8 | | Leon Price | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 15 May | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00) | | 1:55.12 | 3 | Yacin Yusuf | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 31 Jul | | | | 1:58.6 | | Michael Parper | Belgrave Harriers | Enfield | 14 Aug | | | | 2:00.2 | | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 2.02.0 | | Daniel Rutland | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 2:03.27 | | Neil Cahillane | Croydon Harriers | C. Palace | 29 May | | | | 2:04.4 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Enfield | 18 Jun | | | | 2:04.6 | | Kirk Watts | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 22 Jun | | | | 2:04.7 | | Stuart Kidd | Oxted School | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 2:05.5 | | Neil Bates | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 2:05.5 | | Sam Adu | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 29 Jun | | | | 2:05.9 | | Richard Drew | Walton AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 May | | | | 2:07.1 | | Darran Thomas | Horsham BS | Wimbledon Park | 7 May | | | | 2:07.2 | | Mike de Jesus | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 2:07.2 | | Thomas Hillier | Reigate Priory AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 May | | | | 2:07.3 | | Andrew Smith | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 May | | | | 2:07.6 | | Gavin Jones | Belgrave Harriers | Bassett | 9 Aug | | | | 2:07.7 | | Tim Weeks | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 2:07.9 | | Sean Sullivan | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 28 Aug | | | | 2:08.4 | | James Drake | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 May | | | | 2:09.0 | | Paul Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 2:09.9 | | James MacDonald | Oxted School | Wimbledon Park | 6 Jun | | | | 2:10.0 | | Daniel Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 3 Apr | | | | 2:11.3 | | Robert South | Croydon Harriers | Mayesbrook Pk | 22 May | | | | 2:11.8 | | David Young | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Newham | 4 Sep | | | | 2:11.9 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 Aug | | | | 2:12.8 | | R. Peacock | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 3 Apr | | | | 2:12.9 | | Stuart Brown | Holland Sports AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 May | | | | 2:14.2 | | A. Buttle | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 13 Mar | | | | 2:15.0 | | Mathew Widdup | Woking AC | Woking | 6 Jul | | | | 2:15.7 | | Robert Thompson | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 28 Aug | | | | 2:17.0 | | Marc Lindley | Reigate Priory AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00) | | 4:01.53 | 3 | Yacin Yusuf | Croydon Harriers | Sheffield | 4 Sep | | | | 4:01.98 | 3h1 | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Telford | 8 Jul | | | | 4:17.0 | | Thomas Dew | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:18.2 | | Thomas Hillier | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:18.4 | | Tom Evans | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 4:21.6 | | Andrew Smith | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:23.7 | | Tim Weeks | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 4:24.0 | | Stephen Bayliss | Croydon Harriers | Hendon | 26 Jun | | | | 4:25.06 | | Robert South | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 10 Sep | | | | 4:25.3 | | Sam Adu | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:28.0 | | Neil Bates | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:29.6 | | James Drake | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:31.8 | | Matthew Brenchley | Woking AC | Lin. Christie | 1 May | | | | 4:32.8 | | Simon Alexander | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:33.8 | | Kirk Watts | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 1 May | | | | 4:36.0 | | James MacDonald | Oxted School | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 4:37.6 | | Robin Williams | Oxted School | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:39.6 | | Philip Taylor | Woking AC | Harrow Weald | 17 Jul | | | | 4:40.3 | | Simon Barron | Bracknell AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 4:41.8 | | Ricky Cibardo | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 4:42.4 | | Kevin Cadman | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 4:42.5 | | Mike de Jesus | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 4:44.9 | | Timothy Pitt | South London Harriers | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 4:46.6 | | Andrew Ward | Sutton & District AC | Crystal Palace | 3 Apr | | | | 4:47.5 | | Stephen McNally | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 May | | | | 4:47.7 | | M. Carmon | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 3 Apr | | | | 4:48.7 | | Graeme Johns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 4:49.8 | | Daniel Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 Jul | | | | 4:52.0 | | Lisle Kercher | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 5 Jun | | | | 4:54.0 | | Nicholas Brenchley | Woking AC | Guildford | 22 May | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00) | | 8:47.4 | 6 | Yacin Yusuf | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 Aug | | | | 9:12.16 | | Robert South | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 10 Sep | | | | 9:20.3 | | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 9:23.3 | | Thomas Dew | Reigate Priory AC | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 9:27.7 | | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 9:29.41 | | Stephen Bayliss | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 10 Sep | | | | 9:36.7 | | Thomas Hillier | Reigate Priory AC | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 9:46.5 | | Andrew Ward | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 9:51.1 | | Kevin Cadman | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 9:56.1 | | Timothy Pitt | South London Harriers | Glouster Pk | 22 May | | | | 9:57.2 | | Andrew Smith | Guildford & Godalming AC | Deangate | 28 Aug | | | | 10:05.5 | | Simon Alexander | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 10:11.3 | | Matthew Brenchley | Woking AC | Guildford | 22 May | | | | 10:13.8 | | Nicholas Brenchley | Woking AC | Woking | 26 Jun | | | | 10:38.3 | | Philip Taylor | Woking AC | Woking | 26 Jun | | |
|
| 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 5:30.00) | | 4:38.61 | | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | C. Palace | 28 May | | | | 4:40.2 | | Kirk Watts | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 4:53.7 | | Christian Elliott | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 5:02.8 | | Andrew Ward | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 5:04.5 | | James MacDonald | Oxted School | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 5:10.8 | | Stephen McNally | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 5:11.4 | | Matthew Brenchley | Woking AC | Woking | 26 Jun | | | | 5:14.47 | | Robert Thompson | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 10 Sep | | | | 5:26.4 | | Stephen Bayliss | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 1 May | | |
|
| 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 17.00) | | 14.3 | | Steve Scott (U15) | Belgrave Harriers | Peterborough | 17 Jul | | | | 14.8 | | Uzor Oleh | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Enfield | 14 Aug | | | | 14.9 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Mayesbrook Pk | 22 May | | | | 14.9 | | Barron Mendelssohn | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 22 Jun | | | | 15.0 | | Ruben Tabares | Blackheath Harriers | | | | | | 15.2 | | Junior Cross | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 17 Jul | | | | 15.24 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Birmingham | 17 Sep | | | | 15.74 | | Philip Browne | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 10 Sep | | | | 15.9 | | Jim Walsh | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 1 May | | | | 16.3 | | Stephen Archibald | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 16.4 | | Paul Baker | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 16.9 | | Moses Okee | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 6 May | | | | 16.9 | | Fred Binka | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 26 Jun | | | | 17.0 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Lin. Christie | 1 May | | |
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00) | | 55.3 | 1 | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 56.39 | | Robert Milner | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 28 May | | | | 56.85 | 6s1 | Ruben Tabares | Blackheath Harriers | Telford | 9 Jul | | | | 58.0 | 2 | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Enfield | 14 Aug | | | | 60.6 | | Stephen Archibald | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Horsham | 5 Jun | | | | 62.1 | | Barron Mendellsohn (U15) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 62.5 | | Robert Thompson | Croydon Harriers | Mayesbrook Pk | 22 May | | | | 63.0 | | Paul Cubitt (U15) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Aldershot | 21 Aug | | | | 64.1 | | Jim Walsh (U15) | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 1 May | | | | 64.9 | | Stephen McNally (U15) | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 8 May | | | | 67.8 | | Alastair Yule (U15) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lin. Christie | 1 May | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.50m [4ft11in]) | | 1.91 | q | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Telford | 8 Jul | | | | 1.88 | | Paul Graham | Blackheath Harriers | | | | | | 1.85 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 6 Aug | | | | 1.80 | | Paul Baker | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 1.80 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 1.80 | | James Ganio | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate | 26 Jun | | | | 1.80 | | Gawain Owen (U11) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Portsmouth | 26 Jun | | | | 1.75 | | Uzor Oleh | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 1.75 | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bournemouth | 5 Jun | | | | 1.75 | | David O'Carroll | Woking AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 1.75 | | Junior Cross | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 17 Jul | | | | 1.70 | | Nigel Barclay | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 13 Aug | | | | 1.65 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Enfield | 18 Jun | | | | 1.65 | | Kirk Watts | Croydon Harriers | Hendon | 26 Jun | | | | 1.65 | | Damon Knowles | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 10 Sep | | | | 1.60 | | Stephen Archibald | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 1.60 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 1 May | | | | 1.60 | | Alastair Yule | Herne Hill Harriers | Guildford | 22 May | | | | 1.60 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Sutton | 4 Jun | | | | 1.60 | | Barry Gray | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bournemouth | 5 Jun | | | | 1.55 | | Ben Ramasami | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Hilversum | 3 Apr | | | | 1.55 | | Fred Binka | Herne Hill Harriers | Lin. Christie | 1 May | | | | 1.55 | | Tim Weeks | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 1.55 | | Steven Trenier | Woking AC | Harrow Weald | 17 Jul | | | | 1.50 | | Ryan Marks | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 1.50 | | Adeleke Adelano | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 1.50 | | Chris Garden | Croydon Harriers | Haringey | 16 Apr | | | | 1.50 | | Rowan Alderton | Woking AC | Guildford | 22 May | | | | 1.50 | | Steven Grant | Woking AC | Guildford | 22 May | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 3.00 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Woking | 4 Sep | | | | 2.60 | | David Brazil | Blackheath Harriers | | | | | | 2.50 | | Douglas Gomeze | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 5 Jun | | | | 2.50 | | Damon Knowles | Croydon Harriers | Hendon | 26 Jun | | | | 2.40 | | Matthew Sharp | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 2.20 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 1 May | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m [17ft0in]) | | 6.92/+1.0 | q | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Nicosia, Cyprus | 17 May | | | | 6.31 | | James Ganio | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 5 Jun | | | | 6.23 | | Nigel James (U11) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 22 Jun | | | | 6.22 | | Kevin Eaves | Croydon Harriers | Enfield | 14 Aug | | | | 6.02 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lin. Christie | 25 Jun | | | | 5.98 | | Paul Baker | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 5.98 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Guildford | 13 Aug | | | | 5.84 | | Nigel Barclay | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Enfield | 18 Jun | | | | 5.78 | | Philip Browne | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 1 May | | | | 5.69 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 4 Sep | | | | 5.68 | | Nana Sarkodee | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 26 Jun | | | | 5.66 | | Mark Hamilton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 30 Jun | | | | 5.61 | | Kelvin Ricketts | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 Jul | | | | 5.54 | | Anthony Sheppard | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 5.46 | | David Brown | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 Jul | | | | 5.42 | | Steve McMaster | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Canvey Island | 2 Jul | | | | 5.40 | | Nana Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 23 May | | | | 5.36 | | Malcolm Bax | Woking AC | Reading | 5 Jun | | | | 5.22 | | Junior Cross | Herne Hill Harriers | Guildford | 22 May | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 10.80m [35ft3in]) | | 13.60 | 1 | Leke Ilo | Epsom Coll | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 13.14 | | Matti George | Surrey Sch | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 13.06 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 19 May | | | | 12.68 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 12.30 | | Kelvin Ricketts | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 12.24 | | James Davey | South London Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 12.20 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 12.09 | | Kevin Eaves | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 28 Aug | | | | 11.91 | | Anthony Sheppard | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 11.74 | | Moses Okee | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 26 Jun | | | | 11.64 | | Philip Browne | Croydon Harriers | Mayesbrook Pk | 22 May | | | | 11.56 | | David Brown | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 11.43 | | Victor Analuwa | Herne Hill Harriers | Portsmouth | 17 Jul | | | | 11.28 | | Steve McMaster | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Canvey Island | 2 Jul | | |
|
| Shot Putt (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 16.46 | 1 | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Birmingham | 31 Jul | | | | 11.79 | | Paul Alexander | Walton AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 11.43 | | Peter Fuller | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 11.41 | | Kevin Thompson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 11.34 | | Jamie Maher | Woking AC | Harrow Weald | 17 Jul | | | | 11.00 | | Toks Oladuti | Herne Hill Harriers | Lin. Christie | 1 May | | | | 10.86 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 10.83 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lin. Christie | 26 Jun | | | | 10.77 | | Steven Grant | Woking AC | Woking | 4 Sep | | | | 10.03 | | Adeleke Adelano | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 9.81 | | Emanuel Yeboah | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 14 May | | | | 9.78 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 3 Apr | | | | 9.65 | | Scott Ayres | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 10 Sep | | |
|
| Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m [75ft0in]) | | 54.90 | 1 | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Telford | 8 Jul | | | | 44.12 | | Peter Fuller | Sutton & District AC | Enfield | 14 Aug | | | | 31.22 | | Timothy Brittan | Trinity School, Croydon | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 30.86 | | Toks Oladuti | Herne Hill Harriers | Lin. Christie | 1 May | | | | 30.86 | | Steven Grant | Woking AC | Woking | 26 Jun | | | | 30.56 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 10 Sep | | | | 30.22 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Birmingham | 18 Sep | | | | 28.20 | | Umut Erol | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 1 May | | | | 26.40 | | Alastair Yule | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 26 Jun | | | | 25.52 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 22 May | | | | 25.30 | | Damon Knowles | Croydon Harriers | Hendon | 26 Jun | | | | 24.00 | | Sam Adu | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 23.61 | | Ronan Bradley | Croydon Harriers | Horsham | 22 May | | |
|
| Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 45.30 | | Umut Erol | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 5 Jun | | | | 44.64 | | Peter Fuller | Sutton & District AC | Woking | 26 Jun | | | | 35.90 | | Christian Vickery | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 32.14 | | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | | | | | | 31.90 | | Alex Dobson | Epsom Coll | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 27.48 | | L. Deadman | Surrey Sch | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 24.54 | | Tom Munden | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 28 Aug | | | | 23.12 | | Robert Orrett | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 23.12 | | Ronan Bradley | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 Jul | | | | 20.72 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Pk | 1 May | | | | 20.56 | | Toks Oladuti | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 26 Jun | | | | 20.06 | | Alastair Yule | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 26 Jun | | | | 19.82 | | Chris Garden | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 5 Jun | | | | 19.32 | | Adeleke Adelano | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | |
|
| Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m [92ft0in]) | | 62.86 | 1 | Mark Francis | Sutton & District AC | Telford | 8 Jul | | | | 56.80 | 3 | Benjamin Cascoe | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 29 May | | | | 48.30 | | David Brazil | Blackheath Harriers | Birmingham | 30 Jul | | | | 48.22 | | Paul O'Driscoll | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 17 Jul | | | | 47.32 | | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Birmingham | 30 Jul | | | | 42.82 | | Paul Robinson | Sutton & District AC | Copthall | 7 Aug | | | | 42.66 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Woking | 6 Jul | | | | 42.38 | | Brian Shelbourne | J Fisher Sch | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 42.22 | | Benedict Poynter (U15) | Croydon Harriers | Hendon | 26 Jun | | | | 40.12 | | Neil Stone | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 38.86 | 3 | Peter Fairbairn | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 38.40 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 22 May | | | | 37.96 | | Jamie Maher | Woking AC | Guildford | 22 May | | | | 37.52 | | Daniel Oliveira | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 35.22 | | Umut Erol | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 5 Jun | | | | 34.48 | | Moses Okee | Herne Hill Harriers | Guildford | 22 May | | | | 34.38 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Birmingham | 17 Sep | | | | 33.96 | | Scott Ayres | Croydon Harriers | Hendon | 26 Jun | | | | 32.18 | | Emanuel Yeboah | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 31.90 | 4 | Robert Fearn | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 30.88 | | Matthew von Tersch | Croydon Harriers | Eltham | 26 Jun | | | | 30.46 | | Graham Milton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 30.12 | | Mike de Jesus | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 28.94 | | Junior Cross | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 6 May | | | | 28.86 | | Alastair Yule | Herne Hill Harriers | Guildford | 22 May | | | | 28.16 | | Tim Weeks | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Portsmouth | 26 Jun | | |
|
| Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts) | | 4076pts | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lin. Christie | 26 Jun | | |
|