SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 30 January 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1966 > U15G
Today's Date: 26 June 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1966

Click below for other age groups:-
 
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Yards (Standard: 12.80)
 11.5 wSue KnightMitcham ACChiswick28 May 
 11.6 Sue KnightMitcham ACOxford11 Jun 
 11.7/+5.4 w4Janet StroudTiffin School, KingstonBlackburn8 Jul 
 11.8 3A CollinsSelsonia Ladies ACBrighton19 Jun 
 11.9 2Janet StroudTiffin School, KingstonHendon17 Sep 
 12.1 1A ShawMitcham ACHayes25 Jun 
 12.2 2Barbara-Anne BarrettMitcham ACWimbledon14 May 
 12.3 3J HowardSurrey ACAldershot30 May 
 12.3 2Janice ClowesCroydon HarriersOxford11 Jun 
150 Yards (Standard: 20.50)
 17.6 wBarbara-Anne BarrettMitcham ACLeyton14 Sep 
 17.8 htBarbara-Anne BarrettMitcham ACBrighton19 Jun 
 17.9 1Sue KnightMitcham ACWimbledon14 May 
 17.9 wPauline HawkinsSelsonia Ladies ACChiswick28 May 
 18.0 wJanet KiddMitcham ACEltham10 Sep 
 18.0 wRosemary GarnerMitcham ACLeyton14 Sep 
 18.3 1AJ HowardSurrey ACLadywell9 Jul 
 18.4 5Pauline HawkinsSelsonia Ladies ACWimbledon14 May 
 18.4 4Susan OldallWoking ACWimbledon14 May 
 18.4 3Janice ClowesCroydon HarriersWimbledon14 May 
 18.4 2Janet KiddMitcham ACSouthend24 Sep 
 18.5 6Y CannonSelsonia Ladies ACWimbledon14 May 
 18.6 1BRosemary GarnerMitcham ACHayes25 Jun 
 19.3 1S BallsRedhill & Reigate ACRedhill4 Jun 
80 Yards Hurdles (2ft 6ins) (Standard: 14.00)
 11.5 wBarbara CorbettSurrey SchoolsBlackburn9 Jul 
 11.7 1Barbara CorbettEpsom & Ewell HarriersMotspur Park18 Jun 
 11.9 sBarbara-Anne BarrettMitcham ACWatford16 Sep 
 12.0 4Caroline MarshSpartan Ladies ACWatford16 Jul 
 12.2 1Christine ChildsRedhill & Reigate ACErith25 Jun 
 12.2 2J HowardSurrey ACErith25 Jun 
 12.6 1S AskewMitcham ACOxford11 Jun 
 12.6 1Susan OldallWoking ACWimbledon Park6 Aug 
High Jump (Standard: 1.27m [4ft2in])
 5ft 1in (1.54m) 1Barbara-Anne BarrettMitcham ACWatford16 Jul 
 4ft 9in (1.44m) 1Anne MurphySurrey ACMotspur Park18 Jun 
 4ft 8in (1.42m) 2Linda BrydenSelsonia Ladies ACChiswick28 May 
 4ft 8in (1.42m) Susan OldallWoking ACWindsor11 Jun 
 4ft 6in (1.37m) 2S AskewMitcham ACOxford11 Jun 
 4ft 5in (1.34m) 1J CooperSurrey ACAldershot30 May 
 4ft 4in (1.32m) 2AJ EarlRedhill & Reigate ACHendon9 Apr 
Long Jump (Standard: 4.25m [14ft0in])
 18ft 3½in (5.57m) 1Barbara-Anne BarrettMitcham ACNorbiton21 Jun 
 16ft 1in (4.90m) wSusan OldallWoking ACChiswick4 Jun 
 15ft 11¾in (4.87m) Linda VickRedhill & Reigate ACRedhill30 Apr 
 16ft 0in (4.87m) Susan OldallWoking ACHarlow13 Aug 
 15ft 7in (4.74m) 6Christine TimmsSurrey ACNorbiton10 Sep 
Shot Putt (7lb) (Standard: 7.00m [23ft0in])
 32ft 9½in (9.99m) Janice ClowesCroydon HarriersOxford11 Jun 
 32ft 0¼in (9.75m) 3Christine BrooksRedhill & Reigate ACHendon17 Sep 
 29ft 3¼in (8.92m) 3Elaine HorswillMitcham ACOxford11 Jun 
 27ft 6in (8.38m) 2B WildTherfield SchWimbledon14 May 
 27ft 2¾in (8.29m) 3Shirin HuntCroydon HarriersWimbledon14 May 
 25ft 11¾in (7.91m) PBarbara-Anne BarrettMitcham ACHarlow13 Aug 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 96ft 10in (29.51m) 1Karen AtkinsonSurrey ACNorbiton25 May 
 81ft 6in (24.84m) 2Janice ClowesCroydon HarriersBracknell30 May 
 81ft 5in (24.81m) 6L RussellHendon17 Sep 
 77ft 10in (23.72m) 1Jane PhilipWimbledon ACWimbledon3 Aug 
Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 110ft 6in (33.68m) 2Elaine HorswillMitcham ACHendon17 Sep 
 92ft 8in (28.24m) 1Sandra McNeilRedhill & Reigate ACMotspur Park18 Jun 
 83ft 8in (25.50m) 1Jean SpencerTiffin School, KingstonWimbledon14 May 
Pentathlon (U15G events) (Standard: 1500pts)
 3522pts 3Barbara-Anne BarrettMitcham ACHarlow13 Aug 
 3281pts 2Susan OldallWoking ACWimbledon Park7 May 
 2917pts Christine ChildsRedhill & Reigate ACRedhill17 Sep 
 2909pts Linda VickRedhill & Reigate ACRedhill17 Sep 
 2667pts L SharmanEpsom & Ewell HarriersRedhill17 Sep 
 2515pts 5Pauline AitkenCamberley & District ACWimbledon Park7 May 
 2505pts 6Jacqueline GoodrichCamberley & District ACWimbledon Park7 May 
 2371pts Sheila O'LearyCamberley & District ACWimbledon Park7 May 
 2365pts A PackerEpsom & Ewell HarriersRedhill17 Sep 
 2363pts C GrayEpsom & Ewell HarriersRedhill17 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.