|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00) |
| 4:24.95 | | Emelia Gorecka | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Street | 5 May 2008 | | |
| 4:39.24 | 6 | Katherine Shiel-Rankin | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Gateshead | 2 Jul | | |
| 4:47.38 mx | 3r9 | Emily Reeves | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 27 Jul | | |
| 4:47.51 mx | 4r8 | Molly Pocock | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 24 Aug | | |
| 4:49.17 mx | 10r9 | Josie Savill | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 27 Jul | | |
| 4:49.82 | 2 | Josie Savill | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 15 May | | |
| 4:50.0 | 2 | Emily Reeves | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | |
| 4:50.88 | 5r8 | Tamara Myall | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 27 Jul | | |
| 4:54.44 | 3 | Emma Headley | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 15 May | | |
| 4:56.58 | 2 | Molly Sharples | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Basingstoke | 2 Apr | | |
| 4:59.5 | 5 | Alice Chandler | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 11 Jun | | |
| 5:02.11 | 2r1 | Victoria Picken | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 3 Apr | | |
| 5:02.7 | 1A | Stevie Lawrence | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 2 Jul | | |
| 5:05.1 | 9 | Georgie Hay | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 25 May | | |
| 5:06.7 | 3A | Megan Brooke | Woking AC | Guildford | 24 Jul | | |
| 5:08.3 | 2A | Lianne Lafreniere | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 21 May | | |
| 5:09.3 | 2 | Lois Buck | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hendon | 15 Jun | | |
| 5:09.48 | 11 | Kathryn Ditton | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 15 May | | |
| 5:09.7 | 1 | Amy Billups | South London Harriers | Crawley | 19 Jun | | |
| 5:10.6 | 2A | Lucy Drummond | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Sutton | 2 Jul | | |
| 5:10.66 | 12 | Elle Butcher | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | |
| 5:11.04 | 13 | Jade Stroud | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | |
| 5:15.0 | 1 | Rhiain Ingram | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crawley | 19 Jun | | |
| 5:15.7 | 1 | Tessa Billups | South London Harriers | Perivale | 5 Jun | | |
| 5:16.8 | 2 | Louise Mills | Woking AC | Perivale | 5 Jun | | |
| 5:19.4 | 2A | Sophie Rumble | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 May | | |
| 5:19.8 | 3 | Natalija Wollny | Herne Hill Harriers | Mile End | 21 Jun | | |
| 5:20.1 | 4 | Georgina Summers | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 16 Jul | | |
| 5:20.8 | 2A | Holly Earlam | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 9 Jul | | |
| 5:21.6 | 1A | Leigh Chapman | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Sutton | 16 Apr | | |
| 5:21.91 | 4 | Caitlin Critchley | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Walton | 17 Apr | | |
| 5:24.8 | 2B | Ella Shaw (SW) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 2 Jul | | |