|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00) | | 11.7 | | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Mayesbrook Park | 29 May | | | | 11.7 | | Daniel Jackman | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 11.8 w | | Darren Delaney | Herne Hill Harriers | Blackpool | 10 Jul | | | | 11.8 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 11.9 | | Keith Wu | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 2 May | | | | 11.9 | | Nana Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 12.0 | | Darren Delaney | Herne Hill Harriers | West London | 12 Jun | | | | 12.0 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 12.0 | | Kevin Eaves | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 12.1 | | O Ubiaro | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 12.1 | | Ryan Reid | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 12.2 | | Nigel James | Herne Hill Harriers | Southampton | 19 Jun | | | | 12.3 | | Junior Cross | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 12.3 | | Hiran Ilanganthileke | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | A Britto | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 12.4 | | Ezra Theobalds | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 12.4 | | Paul Southam | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 12.4 | | Moses Okee | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 Jul | | | | 12.4 | | Geoffrey Ojok | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 12.5 | | Paul Sowten | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 12.5 | | Rowan Alderton | Woking AC | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 12.5 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 12.6 | | Steve Scott | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 8 May | | | | 12.6 | | Hugo Cavalier | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 2 Jun | | | | 12.6 | | Clive Phillips | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 12.6 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 12.6 | | Tommy Dewey | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 12.61 | | Kamran Noon | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 12.7 | | Ross Bailey | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 12.7 | | A Charles | Richmond&T | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 12.7 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 12.7 | | Wesley Smith | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 12.73 | | Dean Haughton | South London Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 12.8 | | T Merchant | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 8 May | | | | 12.8 | | Neville Shaw | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 12.8 | | Chauncy Miller | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 12.8 | | Mark Hamilton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 14 Sep | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 27.00) | | 23.77 w | | Daniel Jackman | Belgrave Harriers | Blackpool | 10 Jul | | | | 23.9 | | Keith Wu | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 23 May | | | | 24.02 | | Daniel Jackman | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Aug | | | | 24.2 | | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 2 May | | | | 24.3 | | Kevin Eaves | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 26 Sep | | | | 24.32 w | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Mayesbrook Park | 29 May | | | | 24.4 | | Nana Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Crawley | 29 Aug | | | | 24.5 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 24.5 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 24.7 | | Ryan Reid | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 24.8 | | Junior Cross | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 24.9 | | A Britto | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 25.1 | | Paul Southam | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 25.2 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 25.4 | | Geoffrey Ojok | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 25.4 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 19 Sep | | | | 25.5 | | Hugo Cavalier | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 25.5 | | Paul Sowten | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 25.5 | | Matthew Evans | Camberley & District AC | Walton | 11 Jul | | | | 25.5 | | A Charles | Richmond&T | Walton | 11 Jul | | | | 25.5 | | J O'Riley | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 25.6 | | Clive Phillips | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 25.6 | | Ezra Theobalds | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 25.7 | | Steve Scott | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 8 May | | | | 25.8 | | T Merchant | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 8 May | | | | 25.8 | | Fred Binka | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 25.8 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 25.8 | | Neville Shaw | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 25.9 | | Chauncy Miller | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 26.0 | | Tommy Dewey | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 26.2 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 29 May | | | | 26.2 | | Ross Bailey | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 26.4 | | Ross Bentley | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 26.4 | | Masood Malik | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 26.5 | | Rowan Alderton | Woking AC | Woking | 23 May | | | | 26.5 | | M Sexton | Haslemere B | Horsham | 5 Jun | | | | 26.5 | | A Bernard | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 26.5 | | Christopher Purser | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 62.00) | | 52.47 | 1= | Keith Wu | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 52.48 | 1 | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Blackpool | 10 Jul | | | | 54.7 | | T Merchant | Southwark AC | Parliament Hill | 6 Jun | | | | 54.97 | | Ryan Reid | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 56.4 | | Darren Poison | Herne Hill Harriers | West London | 12 Jun | | | | 57.3 | | Andrew Lassetter | Oxted School | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 57.3 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 57.8 | | Ben Ramasani | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 57.9 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 58.0 | | P Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Carshalton | 25 Jul | | | | 58.3 | | David Davis | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 25 Jul | | | | 58.6 | | Neil Cahillane | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 2 May | | | | 58.6 | | Ross Bentley | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 59.2 | | O Ubiaro | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 59.6 | | Stuart Brown | Holland Sports AC | Tonbridge | 23 May | | | | 60.0 | | Terry Fowler | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 60.0 | | U Fadeyi | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 60.2 | | Andrew Paul | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 60.4 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 60.4 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 60.8 | | Benjamin Sola | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 Jul | | | | 60.8 | | Anthony O'Toole | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 26 Sep | | | | 61.0 | | Christopher Purser | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jul | | | | 61.7 | | Andrew Smith | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 11 Jul | | | | 61.7 | | Tim Lay | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 25 Jul | | | | 62.0 | | M Raphael | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 62.0 | | Gareth Price | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 25 Jul | | | | 62.0 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 25 Jul | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00) | | 2:05.9 | | Andrew Lassetter | Oxted School | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:08.1 | | Neil Cahillane | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 18 Jul | | | | 2.09.0 | | Kirk Watts | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 2:09.3 | | James Drake | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:09.78 | | Daniel Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 2:10.3 | | Ryan Reid | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 2:10.4 | | Sam Adu | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 2:10.4 | | P Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 2:10.7 | | Christopher Purser | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 2:11.2 | | Thomas Hillier | Reigate Priory AC | Horsham | 11 Jul | | | | 2:13.9 | | Danny Haydon | Walton AC | Walton | 11 Jul | | | | 2:15.5 | | Terry Fowler (U11) | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 2:15.9 | | G Walsh (U11) | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 2:16.8 | | Andrew Smith (U11) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 8 Aug | | | | 2:17.00 | | Gavin Jones (U11) | Belgrave Harriers | Mayesbrook Par | 29 May | | | | 2:17.3 | | Gareth Price | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 2:17.4 | | Thomas Dew | Reigate Priory AC | Crawley | 17 Apr | | | | 2:18.2 | | Martin Woollett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 2:19.2 | | O Ubiaro | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 2:20.3 | | A Potts | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Brighton | 3 Apr | | | | 2:20.6 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 8 Aug | | | | 2:20.7 | | Maurice Paul | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 2:22.3 | | Ross Bentley | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 2:22.5 | | Philip Taylor | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 2:22.9 | | James MacDonald | Oxted School | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 2:23.4 | | Simon Vella | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 2:23.6 | | Stuart Brown | Holland Sports AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 2:24.9 | | Jack Galloway | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 12 May | | | | 2:25.8 | | Kevin Strangroom | Woking AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 2:26.0 | | M Still | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 2:26.2 | | M Raphael | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 2:26.6 | | Alex Rogers | South London Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 2:27.2 | | Kevin Waterfield | Haslemere B | Haywards Heath | 28 Apr | | | | 2:27.2 | | Enrico Hammond | Oxted School | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 2:27.3 | | Ryan Gray | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00) | | 4:24.80 | | Kirk Watts | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 4:25.5 | | Thomas Dew | Reigate Priory AC | Southampton | 19 Jun | | | | 4:27.2 | | Sam Adu | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 4:29.9 | | Gavin Jones | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 4:31.7 | | Thomas Hillier | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:32.68 | | Christopher Purser | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 4:34.5 | | Neil Cahillane | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 4:36.4 | | Daniel Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 4:36.5 | | Simon Vella | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 4:38.2 | | Stephen Bayliss | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:40.6 | | K Quinn | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 4:42.9 | | Andrew Smith | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:44.6 | | Simon Alexander | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 4:45.9 | | Duncan Woolmer | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 4:46.8 | | B Chapman | Richmond&T | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 4:48.3 | | Timothy Pitt | South London Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:49.6 | | M Still | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 4:50.9 | | Tim Weeks | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 4:51.2 | | Alex Rogers | South London Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 4:52.7 | | Kevin Cadman | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 4:54.2 | | C Battley | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 4:54.4 | | Stuart Brown | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:55.0 | | Lyle Karcher | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 Jun | | | | 4:55.9 | | Thomas Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 May | | | | 4:57.2 | | Martin Woollen | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 5:00.5 | | John-Paul Devlin | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 12 May | | | | 5:00.8 | | Mark Lindley | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 5:03.6 | | Christopher Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 Jul | | | | 5:03.8 | | Tim Lay | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 5:04.7 | | Alex Tollworthy | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 5:05.6 | | M Raphael | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 5:06.1 | | Nicholas Brenchley | Woking AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 5:06.4 | | Alex Windheuser | Croydon Harriers | Parliament Hill | 6 Jun | | | | 5:06.8 | | Mark Delahoyde | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 5:09.0 | | Robert Fearn | Reigate Priory AC | Reigate | 10 Jul | | | | 5:09.6 | | Philip Taylor | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00) | | 9:38.0 | | Thomas Dew | Reigate Priory AC | Crawley | 2 Jun | | | | 9:44.7 | | Thomas Hillier | Reigate Priory AC | Hendon | 28 Aug | | | | 9:48.9 | | Kirk Watts | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 9:59.46 | | Stephen Bayliss | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 10:03.7 | | Timothy Pitt | South London Harriers | Parliament Hill | 6 Jun | | | | 10:17.6 | | Simon Alexander | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 10:27.2 | | Ben Hunt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 10:28.7 | | Duncan Woolmer | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 10:36.4 | | Lyle Kercher | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 18 Jul | | | | 10:38.3 | | Daniel Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 2 May | | | | 10:44.7 | | Andrew Smith | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 10:47.5 | | Jason Miller | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 10:58.5 | | Philip Taylor | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 27 Jun | | | | 10:58.6 | | Nicholas Brenchley | Woking AC | Woking | 25 Aug | | | | 11:08.3 | | Richard Jeffs | Woking AC | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 11:12.2 | | Alex Murton | South London Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 11:17.2 | | Alex Windheuser | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 11:17.3 | | Stephen Bramson | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 11:22.4 | | George Curry | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 11:22.5 | | Mathew Sharp | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 11:24.0 | | Jamie Bottomley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 14 Sep | | | | 11:25.6 | | Christopher Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 23 May | | |
|
| 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50) | | 12.03/+2.9 w | 5s1 | Uzor Uleh | Surrey Sch | Blackpool | 9 Jul | | | | 12.2 | | Steve Scott | Belgrave Harriers | Enfield | 23 May | | | | 12.3 | | Raymond Bean | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 12.3 | | A Charles | Richmond&T | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 12.6 | | B Mendelssohn | Surrey Sch | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 12.6 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 12.7 | | Fred Binka | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 12.7 | | Junior Cross | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 Jul | | | | 12.8 | | A Britto | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 13.1 | | D Taylor | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 13.1 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 13.3 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 19 Sep | | | | 13.4 | | Moses Okee | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 9 Aug | | | | 13.5 | | David Davis | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 13.5 | | Mark Hamilton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 26 Sep | | | | 13.6 | | Maurice Paul | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 13.6 | | Paul Whyte | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 13.7 | | David Brown | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 13.7 | | Nicholas Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 19 Sep | | | | 13.8 | | Kevin Jackson | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 14.0 | | P Mahoney | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 14.1 | | James MacDonald | Oxted School | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 14.2 | | G Walsh | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 14.2 | | Davendra Singh | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 14.2 | | Matthew Evans | Camberley & District AC | Walton | 19 Sep | | | | 14.5 | | Anthony Catlyn | Woking AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 14.5 | | Darren Poison | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 14.6 | | Jamie Lesley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 Jul | | | | 14.6 | | Damien Serra | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 19 Sep | | | | 14.8 | | Warren Scheckleford | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 14.85 | | Chris Allan | South London Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 15.0 | | Douglas Gomeze | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 29 May | | | | 15.2 | | R Rugman | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 15.4 | | Jamie Maher | Woking AC | Croydon | 10 Jul | | | | 15.5 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 15.5 | | Sean Biggart | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.37m [4ft6in]) | | 1.85 | 1 | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 18 Jul | | | | 1.75 | 2 | R Carray | Richmond&T | Andover | 5 Sep | | | | 1.73 | | Paul Graham | Southwark Sc | West London | 12 Jun | | | | 1.72 | | Paul Whyte | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 1.68 | | L Nicholson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crawley | 29 Aug | | | | 1.67 | | T Merchant | Southwark AC | West London | 12 Jun | | | | 1.65 | | Fred Binka | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 29 May | | | | 1.65 | | Junior Cross | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 Jul | | | | 1.63 | | Heath Davies | Reigate Priory AC | Haywards Heath | 28 Apr | | | | 1.61 | | Kirk Watts | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jul | | | | 1.60 | | Maurice Paul | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 8 May | | | | 1.60 | | A Charles | Richmond&T | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 1.60 | | James Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 1.57 | | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Southwark Park | 21 May | | | | 1.55 | | Anthony Catlyn | Woking AC | Walton | 6 Jun | | | | 1.55 | | Tim Weathers | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 1.50 | | Ben Ramasani | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 1.48 | | Moses Okee | Herne Hill Harriers | Enfield | 31 Jul | | | | 1.45 | | Ben Ford | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Horsham | 6 Jun | | | | 1.45 | | Andrew Paul | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 1.45 | | S Mahoney | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 1.45 | | Craig Whyte | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 11 Jul | | | | 1.45 | | Alex Prew | unattached | Kingston | 18 Jul | | | | 1.45 | | Danny Haydon | Walton AC | Walton | 8 Aug | | | | 1.45 | | Philip Rivet (U11) | Waverley Harriers | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 1.45 | | Robin Dew (U11) | Waverley Harriers | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 1.43 | | Robert Fearn (U11) | Reigate Priory AC | Horsham | 11 Jul | | | | 1.40 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 2 May | | | | 1.40 | | Andrew Kempton | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 23 May | | | | 1.40 | | D Barker | unattached | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 1.40 | | Philip Taylor | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 1.40 | | Richard Jeffs | Woking AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 1.40 | | Stephen Taylor | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m [6ft7in]) | | 3.50 | | Steve McLennan | Hounslow AC | Hounslow | 14 Aug | | | | 2.90 | | Gavin Stephenson | Blackheath Harriers | Harrow | 18 Jul | | | | 2.70 | | David Brazil | Blackheath Harriers | | | | | | 2.70 | | Chris Allan | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | | | 2.30 | | Douglas Gomeze | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 23 May | | | | 2.30 | | Damon Knowles | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 2.20 | | Mathew Sharp | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 2.10 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 23 May | | | | 2.10 | | Mark Delahoyde | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 2.05 | | Lee Feeney | Mole Valley Runners | Crawley | 17 Apr | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m [15ft1in]) | | 6.00 | 1 | Kevin Eaves | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 25 Jul | | | | 5.78 | | Anthony Sheppard | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 5.64 | | Moses Okee | Herne Hill Harriers | Andover | 5 Sep | | | | 5.52 | | Paul Sowten | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 5.52 | | Kamran Noori | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 18 Jul | | | | 5.34 | | Chauncy Miller | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 5.29 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 5.24 | | David Brown | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 5.22 | | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 5.19 | | Rowan Alderton | Woking AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 5.18 | | Marlon Dickson | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 8 May | | | | 5.16 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 5.14 | | Ryan Reid | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 5.13 | | Michael Riddell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 5.06 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 5.03 | | Waqus Hussein | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4.99 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 19 Sep | | | | 4.93 | | Jamie Maher | Woking AC | Woking | 7 Jul | | | | 4.92 | | M Lewis | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 4.90 | | T Merchant | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 8 May | | | | 4.90 | | Mark Hamilton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Sep | | | | 4.89 | | Nana Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 4.80 | | Maurice Paul | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 4.79 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Walton | 19 Sep | | | | 4.76 | | Timothy Rendle | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 4.71 | | Masood Malik | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 4.65 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 12 Apr | | | | 4.65 | | Matthew Evans | Camberley & District AC | Walton | 19 Sep | | | | 4.64 | | Robert Fearn | Reigate Priory AC | Harrow | 25 Jul | | | | 4.60 | | Jamie Lesley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 Jul | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 11.95 | | Anthony Sheppard | Sutton & District AC | Enfield | 31 Jul | | | | 11.66 | | Michael Nesbeth | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 11.29 | | David Brown | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 11.20 | | Moses Okee | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 9 Aug | | | | 11.17 | | A Bernard | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 10.38 | | Waqus Hussein | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 10.24 | | Kirk King (U13) | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Jul | | | | 9.99 | | Timothy Rendle | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 9.86 | | M Aynsley | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 9.82 | | Masood Malik | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 9.54 | | Robert Fearn | Reigate Priory AC | Don Valley | 11 Aug | | | | 9.50 | | Gary Mason | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 26 Sep | | |
|
| Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m [26ft6in]) | | 13.15 | 1 | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | West London | 12 Jun | | | | 11.53 | | O Hunt | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 10.89 | | Paul Alexander | Walton AC | Walton | 11 Jul | | | | 10.69 | | Kevin Thompson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 10.62 | | Jamie Maher | Woking AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 10.53 | | Stuart Mather | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 10.45 | | A Leke | unattached | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 10.39 | | Tommy Dewey | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 10.33 | | Richard Brown | Waverley Harriers | Horsham | 22 Aug | | | | 10.00 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 9.67 | | I Caputo | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 9.62 | | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 May | | | | 9.43 | | Kevin Cadman | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 9.28 | | Sam Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 9.17 | | Kamran Noori | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 9.14 | | Anthony Sheppard | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 9.12 | | Frank Morse | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | | | 8.96 | | Alan Hayes | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 8.86 | | Paul Whyte | Guildford & Godalming AC | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 8.86 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 8.73 | | Alex Drew | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 8.56 | | Maurice Paul | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 23 Jun | | | | 8.30 | | Tom Munden | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 26 Sep | | | | 8.26 | | Nana Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 8.25 | | Andrew Cox | Croydon Harriers | Parliament Hill | 6 Jun | | | | 8.18 | | Moses Okee | Herne Hill Harriers | Enfield | 31 Jul | | |
|
| Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m [65ft6in]) | | 53.08 | 1 | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 32.76 | | Timothy Brittan | Tiffin Sch | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 31.86 | | A Bernal | Dorking St Paul's AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 30.94 | | Tommy Dewey | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 26.92 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 26 Sep | | | | 26.16 | | Alex Drew | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 25.78 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 2 May | | | | 25.08 | | Andrew Simpson | Woking AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 24.98 | | S Singh | Croydon Harriers | Haringey | 27 Apr | | | | 24.16 | | Paul Whyte | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 23 May | | | | 23.92 | | Alan Hayes | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 2 May | | | | 23.26 | | Richard Jacob | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | | | 22.78 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 29 May | | | | 22.58 | | Kevin Thompson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 22.34 | | S Wilson | Walton AC | Walton | 8 Aug | | | | 21.78 | | Stuart Mather | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 21.62 | | Christian Vickery | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 21.60 | | Simon Bergenroth | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 Jul | | | | 21.30 | | Andrew Cox | Croydon Harriers | Parliament Hill | 6 Jun | | | | 20.72 | | Jason Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 20.42 | | Stuart Milton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | | | 20.28 | | Simon Boddy | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 Jul | | | | 20.24 | | David Daigle | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 23 Sep | | | | 20.18 | | Kieron Alexander | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 2 May | | | | 20.04 | | Tim Lay | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 25 Jul | | |
|
| Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 42.20 | 2 | Tommy Dewey | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 36.34 | | Christian Vickery | Guildford & Godalming AC | | | | | | 32.00 | | Emeka Udechuku | Blackheath Harriers | | | | | | 25.34 | | Kamran Noori | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 18 Jul | | | | 24.92 | | Kieron Alexander | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 23 May | | | | 22.66 | | Tom Munden | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 14 Sep | | | | 21.84 | | Mark Garner | Holland Sports AC | Dartford | 6 Jun | | | | 21.68 | | Jamie Maher | Woking AC | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 19.02 | | Jamie Unler | Tiffin Sch | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 18.16 | | Simon Boddy | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 17.82 | | Mark Chapman | Holland Sports AC | Tonbridge | 23 May | | |
|
| Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft0in]) | | 47.50 | | David Brazil | Blackheath Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 42.82 | | Paul O'Driscoll | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 41.32 | | Moses Okee | Herne Hill Harriers | West London | 12 Jun | | | | 40.34 | | Neil Stone | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 38.48 | | Jamie Maher | Woking AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 38.36 | | Alan Hayes | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | | | 38.04 | | O Hunt | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 34.78 | | Paul Robinson | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 34.18 | | Robert Fearn | Reigate Priory AC | Colchester | 30 Aug | | | | 32.48 | 3 | P Robinson | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 32.22 | | James Morley | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 31.00 | | Andrew Cox | Croydon Harriers | Parliament Hill | 6 Jun | | | | 30.00 | | Simon Vella | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 29.38 | | Marcus Chidgey | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 2 May | | | | 29.10 | | Janie Seitsonen | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | | | 27.96 | | Rowan Alderton | Woking AC | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 27.84 | | Jamie Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 23 May | | | | 26.96 | | Christian Vickery | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 26.84 | | David Fletcher | Woking AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 26.40 | | Richard Jeffs | Woking AC | Woking | 23 May | | | | 26.36 | | Sam Adu | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 26.26 | 5 | D Fletcher | Woking AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 26.26 | | Tommy Dewey | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 25.71 | | Matthew Kelly (U13) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 Jul | | | | 25.58 | | Jamie McNally | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 25.54 | | Kevin Hughes | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 Jul | | | | 25.00 | | Richard Woods | Croydon Harriers | Parliament Hill | 6 Jun | | | | 24.94 | | David Daigle | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Sep | | | | 24.82 | | Benedict Poynter (U13) (U13) | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 23.82 | | Lewis Rhodes (U13) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crystal Palace | 3 Apr | | | | 23.42 | | Mark Hamilton (U13) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Sep | | | | 23.32 | | Simon Boddy (U13) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 10 Jul | | | | 23.08 | | Kevin Thompson (U13) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 22.56 | | J Mills (U13) | Richmond&T | Battersea Park | | | | | 22.54 | | Andrew Fearn (U13) (U13) | Reigate Priory AC | Woking | 1 Aug | | | | 22.52 | | D Petch (U13) | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | | | 22.28 | | C Busari (U13) | Southwark AC | Battersea Park | 31 Jul | | |
|