|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20) | | 12.4/+0.3 | 1 | Natalie Gaynor | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 12.5/+0.3 | 2 | Helen Pryer | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 13.2/+0.3 | 3 | Jennie Ridge | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 27.10) | | 25.29/+1.7 | 8 | Helen Pryer | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Bedford | 6 Jul | | | | 25.7/-1.3 | 2 | Natalie Gaynor | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 26.6/-1.3 | 3 | Lisa Okafor | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 26.9/-1.3 | 4 | Victoria Terry | Woking AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00) | | 56.2 | 2h2 | Claire Nichols | Woking AC | Bedford | 5 Jul | | | | 59.0 | 2 | Lisa Okafor | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 59.8 | 1h1 | Emma Whitter | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 60.6 | 2h1 | Claire Phillips | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 61.3 | 3h2 | M Tallon | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 61.5 | 4h2 | T Narebor | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 61.9 | 3h1 | Nicola Eglinton | Woking AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00) | | 2:23.5 | 1 | H Daws | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | | | 2:28.6 | 2 | Alex Goodwin | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon | 11 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00) | | 4:49.8 | 1 | Astra Hartney | Woking AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 5:06.2 | 2 | R Dicker | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
| 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40) | | 14.47/+3.5 w | 5h2 | Claire Pearson | LeicesterCor | Bedford | 6 Jul | | | | 14.59/+3.0 w | 4h1 | Sarah Porter | Sutton & District AC | Bedford | 6 Jul | | | | 14.90/+1.5 | 6 | Sarah Porter | Sutton & District AC | Sheffield | 12 Jul | | | | 15.0 | 1 | Claire Pearson | LeicesterCor | Tamworth | 22 Jun | | | | 15.0 w | 1r2 | Clare O'Sullivan | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 7 Jun | | | | 15.4/-2.5 | 2 | Yewande Ige | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00) | | 64.4 | 1 | Yewande Ige | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 70.4 | 2 | Mary Adolphe | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 71.5 | 3 | Sophia Van-Wyk | Woking AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.45m [4ft9in]) | | 1.50 | 1 | Sarah Wellstead | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m [7ft0in]) | | 3.15 | 1 | Tracey Bloomfield | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hendon | 24 Aug | | | | 2.30 | 2 | Kathryn Burley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon | 11 May | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m [16ft6in]) | | 5.67 | 1 | Sarah Wellstead | Sutton & District AC | Reading | 2 Aug | | | | 5.56 w | 3 | Yewande Ige | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 7 Jun | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m [30ft0in]) | | 11.63/+1.0 | 1 | Sarah Wellstead | Sutton & District AC | Hendon | 24 Aug | | | | 9.81 | 2 | Sandra Wainwright | Crawley AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 9.43 | 3 | N Parsons | Woking AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
| Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m [28ft9in]) | | 14.27 | 1 | Christina Bennett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon | 11 May | | |
|
| Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in]) | | 41.70 | 2 | Christina Bennett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Hendon | 24 Aug | | | | 29.32 | 2 | L Hogwood | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | | | 27.60 | 3 | Caroline Parsons | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon | 10 May | | |
|
| Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft3in]) | | 43.74 | 1 | Christina Bennett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 26 Apr | | | | 26.18 | 2 | Gillian Staerck | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon | 11 May | | |
|
| Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in] ) | | 46.54 | 1 | Joanne Bruce | Woking AC | Sandown, IOW | 27 Jul | | | | 40.60 | 1 | Alison Neall | Croydon Harriers | Ashford | 22 Jun | | | | 39.40 | 1 | Christina Bennett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 19 Jul | | |
|