|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20) | | 12.1 | 1 | Susan Williams | Walton AC | Barn Elms | 17 Jul | | | | 12.5/+3.7 w | 2 | Helen Pryer | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 12.7/+3.7 w | 3 | Helen Williams | Walton AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 12.8/+3.7 w | 4 | Lisa Okafor | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 13.0/+3.7 w | 5 | Jennie Ridge | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 13.2/+3.7 w | 6 | R Mason | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00) | | 56.48 | 2 | Simone Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 18 Aug | | | | 56.71 | 1h3 | Elizabeth Williams | Walton AC | Bedford | 27 Jul | | | | 57.2 | 1 | Claire Phillips | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 22 Sep | | | | 58.0 | 2 | Emily De Nobrega | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 60.5 | 4 | Lisa Okafor | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 61.3 | 5 | A Crouch | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 62.0 | 6 | N Dedman | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 63.3 | 7 | Jennie Ridge | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00) | | 2:21.5 | 1 | Emily De Nobrega | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:24.1 | 2 | H Green | Woking AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:25.3 | 3 | Holly Lomax | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 2:29.7 | 4 | L Lightman | Woking AC | Croydon | 12 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00) | | 5:06.8 | 1 | Stacey Wallace | Woking AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 5:09.7 | 2 | R Dicker | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00) | | 11:18.2 | 2 | L Mant | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00) | | 63.02 | 4h2 | Rebecca Simpson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Bedford | 27 Jul | | | | 69.9 | 2 | Kirsty Mayhead | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.45m [4ft9in]) | | 1.60 | 1 | Clover Wynter-Pink | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m [7ft0in]) | | 3.10 | 1 | Fiona Peake | Woking AC | Loughborough | 27 Apr | | | | 3.10 | 3 | Kathryn Horner | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Epsom | 4 Jun | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m [16ft6in]) | | 5.19 | 1 | Clover Wynter-Pink | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 5.02 | 2 | Helen Pryer | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m [30ft0in]) | | 11.75 | 1 | Liz Patrick | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Aldershot | 20 Jul | | | | 10.40 | 2 | Lisa Vernon | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 10.02 | 3 | Sandra Wainwright | Crawley AC | Croydon | 12 May | | |
|
|
| Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in]) | | 40.38 | 1 | Christina Bennett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Hendon | 7 Jul | | | | 32.58 | 2 | Claire Pearson | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 26.62 | 3 | L Hogwood | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Croydon | 11 May | | |
|
| Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft3in]) | | 43.52 | 1 | Christina Bennett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 10 Aug | | |
|
|
| Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts) | | 4807pts | 2 | Clover Wynter-Pink | Croydon Harriers | Middlesborough | 30 Jun | | |
|